Saturday, March 28

BLUE SQUAREPremier: Altrincham 2 Crawley Town 2, Burton Albion 4 Grays Ath 0, Forest Green 4 Lewes 1, Histon 1 Wrexham 0, Kettering 2 Ebbsfleet Utd 1, Mansfield 1 Torquay 1, Northwich 4 Rushden & Diamonds 2, Salisbury 2 Eastbourne Borough 0, Stevenage 1 Oxford Utd 1, York 0 Kidderminster 0.

FA VASE

Semi-Final, First Leg: Whitley Bay 2 Lowestoft Town 1, Chalfont St Peter 3 Glossop North End 3.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Altrincham 2 Crawley Town 2, Burton Albion 4 Grays Ath 0, Forest Green 4 Lewes 1, Histon 1 Wrexham 0, Kettering 2 Ebbsfleet Utd 1, Mansfield 1 Torquay 1, Northwich 4 Rushden & Diamonds 2, Salisbury 2 Eastbourne Borough 0, Stevenage 1 Oxford Utd 1, York 0 Kidderminster 0.


You may also want to watch:


South: Bognor Regis Town 0 Newport County 1, Braintree Town 0 Basingstoke 1, Bromley 1 Bath City 1, Fisher Ath 0 Bishop's Stortford 3, Hampton & Richmond 2 Havant & Waterlooville 1, Maidenhead Utd 2 Welling 0, Team Bath 2 Chelmsford 0, Weston Super Mare 1 Hayes & Yeading 2.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Most Read

Premier Division: Ashford Town (Middx) 0 Harrow Borough 0, Boreham Wood 0 Canvey Island 1, Carshalton Ath 0 Maidstone Utd 3, Dartford 2 Tonbridge Angels 2, Dover Ath 6 Sutton Utd 0, Harlow Town 0 Heybridge Swifts 1, Hastings Utd 1 Staines Town 1, Margate 3 Billericay Town 1, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 3 Ramsgate 0, Wealdstone 1 Horsham 0.

Division One North: Brentwood Town 1 Northwood 1, Concord Rangers 2 Ilford 2, Enfield Town 3 Potters Bar Town 1, Hillingdon Borough 0 Aveley 1, Leyton 1 Chatham Town 2, Maldon Town 2 Wingate & Finchley 1, Redbridge 1 Thamesmead Town 0, Tilbury 2 Waltham Abbey 0, Waltham Forest 0 Cheshunt 1, Ware 0 Gt Wakering Rovers 1, Witham Town 2, East Thurrock Utd 10.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury 1 Romulus 1, Arlesey Town 1 Bromsgrove Rovers 2, Atherstone Town 0 Leamington 0, Barton Rovers 1 Bury Town 2, Chasetown 2 Aylesbury Utd 1, Chesham Utd 2 Stourport Swifts 1, Leighton Town 2 Soham Town Rangers 0, Malvern Town 0 Dunstable Town 1, Rothwell Town 1 Bedworth Utd 3, Sutton Coldfield Town 1 Nuneaton Town 2, Woodford Utd 0 Marlow 6.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC 4 Wivenhoe Town 1, Dereham Town v Woodbridge Town postponed, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Needham Market 4, Haverhill Rovers v King's Lynn Res postponed, Norwich Utd 0 Stanway Rovers 2, Tiptree Utd 5 Ely City 1, Walsham le Willows 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 1, Wisbech Town 0 Leiston 1, Wroxham 1 Harwich & Parkeston 0.

Division One: Brantham Ath 6 Thetford Town 1, Cornard Utd 0 Ipswich Wanderers 4, FC Clacton 3 Downham Town 1, Godmanchester Rovers 1 Debenham LC 2, Gorleston 7 Swaffham Town 0, Hadleigh Utd 2 Fakenham Town 0, Halstead Town 7 Gt Yarmouth Town 1, Long Melford 2 Saffron Walden 1, March Town Utd 1 Diss Town 1, Stowmarket Town 0 Newmarket Town 1.

Reserve South Division: Harwich & Parkeston 2 AFC Sudbury 3, Stanway Rovers 0 Haverhill Rovers 4.

Reserve North Division: Debenham LC v Whitton Utd postponed, Diss Town 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Lowestoft Town 4 Dereham Town 1, Needham Market v Leiston postponed, Thetford Town 4 Ipswich Wanderers 3, Woodbridge Town 1 Gorleston 0.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 1 Tiptree Heath 1, Earls Colne 2 University of Essex 3, Mersea Island 3 Little Oakley 4, Team Bury 0 White Notley 0, Weeley Ath 1 Gt Bentley 1.

Division One: Bures Utd 6 Clacton Utd 0, Foxash Social 3 Gosfield Utd 1, Gt Bradfords v Hedinghams Utd (pp), Holland FC 4 Boxted Lodgers 0, Mistley Utd 3 Glemsford & Cavendish 1, Sudbury Ath 6 Lawford Lads 4.

Reserve Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 3 White Notley 3, Gt Bentley 5 Mistley Utd 0, Little Oakley 5 Weeley Ath 0.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers 1 Gt Bradfords 2, Dedham OB 3 Lawford Lads 2, Glemsford & Cavendish 1 Hedinghams Utd 1, Sudbury Ath 1 Bradfield Rovers 1.

League Cup Semi-Final: Hatfield Pevereal 3 Brightlingsea Regent 0, West Bergholt 2 Dedham OB 0.

Reserve League Cup Semi-Final: Gas Rec 7 Holland FC 1, University of Essex 2 Clare Town 3.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: East Bergholt Utd 2 Grundisburgh 3, Felixstowe Utd 5 Stonham Aspal 1, Framlingham Town 1 Capel Plough 2, Leiston St Margarets 3 Westerfield Utd 0, St Johns 5 Coplestonians 0, Stowupland Falcons 2 Ransomes Sports 2, Woodbridge Ath 1 Ipswich Ath 1.

Division One: Cockfield Utd 2 Claydon 0, Old Newton Utd 2 Bramford Road OB 0, St Edmunds 65 1 Wenhaston Utd 2, Stanton 1 Mendlesham 1, Thurston 0 Achilles 4, Willis 1 Haughley Utd 5.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 2 Felixstowe Utd 1, Capel Plough 0 Old Newton Utd 3, Coplestonians 6 Stanton 4, Grundisburgh 3 East Bergholt Utd 1, Melton St Audrys 0 Crane Sports 2, Ransomes Sports 1 Ipswich Ath 1, Stonham Aspal 0 Stowupland Falcons 1.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley 1 St Johns 8, Claydon 2 Mendlesham 2, Wenhaston Utd 0 Woodbridge Ath 2, Westerfield Utd 2 Thurston 0, Wickham Market 3 Cockfield Utd 5.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Saxmundham Sports (pp), Elmswell 1 AFC Hoxne 2, Halesworth Town 1 Bramford Utd 7, Sizewell Associates 3 Ipswich Exiles 2, Salvation Army 0 Bildeston Rangers 3, Stradbroke Utd 2 Sporting 87 4.

Division Three: Albion Mills 1 Trimley Red Devils 5, Coplestonians 'A' 1 St Clements Hospital 1, Ipswich Postals 1 Somersham 3, Waterside 3 John Bull Utd 4, Woolverstone Utd 2 Henley Ath 2.

Division Four: Benhall St Mary 1 Ufford Sports 1, Bramford Utd Res 2 Tacket Street BBOB 3, Gt Blakenham 6 Albion Mills Res 0, Ipswich Exiles Res 4 Sizewell Ass. Res 0, Saxmundhams Sports Res 7 Walsham le Willows 'A' 0, Stonham Aspal 'A' 4 Coddenham 5.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res 1 Bramford Road OB Res 5, Aldeburgh Town 4 Henley Ath Res 0, Bildeston Rangers Res 3 Salvation Army Res 1, Sporting 87 Res 1 Halesworth Town Res 0, Tattingstone Utd 3 Bacton Ud 89 Res 1.

Division Six: Elmswell Res 3 Sproughton Sports Res 1, Needham Market Vets v AFC Titans (pp), Shotley 1 Coddenham Res 3, Somersham Res 0 East Bergholt Utd 'A' 6.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

Anagram Records Trophy

Semi-Final: Winslow Utd 0 Takeley 1.

League: Burnham Rbrs 2 Basildon Utd 2, Clapton 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 4, Eton Manor 0 Southend Manor 2, London APSA 0 Stansted 5, Romford 2 Bowers & Pitsea 0, Mauritius Sports 2 Hullbridge Sports 1.

LFC INSURANCE ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Senior Division Cup

Round Three: Harold Wood Ath 1 Manford Way 2, Sungate 5 Faces FC 2.

Round Four: Buckhurst Hill 4 Galleywood 5.

Reserve Division Cup

Round Four: Rayleigh Town 5 Faces FC 1, Sungate 2 Shell Club Corringham 0.

Premier Division: Byfleet 4 Ongar Town 2, Epping 3 Mountnessing 3, Frenford Senior 2 Canning Town 1, Kelvedon Hatch 1 M&B Club 4, White Ensign 4 Potter Street 1.

Senior Division One: Hannakins Farm 6 Leytonstone Utd 3, Hutton 5 Roydon 0, Leigh Rbrs 2 Burnham Rbrs Res 2, Old Chelmsfordians 0 Bishops Stortford Swifts 2, Sandon Royals 6 Rayleigh Town 2, Shell Club Corringham 1 Ryan FC 2, Westhamians 0 Linford Wdrs 0.

Senior Division Two: Barnston 0 Newham Utd 6, Debden Sports 3 Ramsden 3, Runwell Hospital 4 Writtle 0, Shenfield AFC 1 Maldon St Marys 3, Southminster St Leonards 2 Basildon Town 1, Springfield 4 Takeley Res 1, Upminster 3 Broomfield 4.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts 0 Mountnessing Boca 0, Canning Town 2 Old Chelmsfordians 1, Epping 4 White Ensign 0, Frenford Senior 0 M&B Club 3, Manford Way 0 Harold Wood Ath 1.

Reserve Division Two: Benfleet 1 Kelvedon Hatch 2, Hannakins Farm 1 Hutton 3, Ramsden 2 Runwell Hospital 3, Ryan FC 5 Barnston 1.

Reserve Division Three: Buckhurst Hill 5 Writtle 2, Leytonstone Utd 6 Springfield 0, Sandon Royals 1 Herongate Ath 3, Shenfield AFC 0 Broomfield 3, Upminster 3 Westhamians 0.

GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

St Edmundsbury Fair Play Cup

Quarter-Finals: Bushel 6 Barons 1, Westbury 2 Mildenhall 4, Pot Black 2 Lawshall Swan 1, Elveden Phoenix 2 Rising Sun Res 3 aet.

Division One: Ixworth 5 Bartons 2.

Division Two: Barrow 2 RF Saints 2, Black Boy 2 Haughley Utd 6, Bury Rovers 5 Sporting 87 A 2, Garboldisham 1 Bacton 4.

BROCH GROUP MID-ESSEX LEAGUE

Dave Strachan Cup

Round Four: Scotia Billericay 6 Durning 1, Byfleet Rgrs 3 Harold Wood 1.

Semi-Final: Silver End 5 Little Waltham 0.

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers 4 Mundon Vics 1, Braintree & Bocking 1 Southminster 0, Manford Way 2 Bardwell 1, Ravens 2 Springfield Rouge 2.

Division One: Focus Ferrers 3 Forest Glade 0, Old Chelmsfordians 1 Marconi 4, Rhodesia 1 Frenfird Snr A 1, Sparta Basildon 0 Shelley Royals 1.

Division Two: Boreham 1 Stock 3, Harold Wood Res v Epping postponed, Gt Baddow 0 Scotia Billericay Res 1, Tillingham 3 Writtle Manor 0.

Division Three: Bardwell Res 1 City Colts 2, Brendans 3 Battlesbridge 2, Crays Hill 1 Sungate 4, E2V Tech 2 Wickham Royals 0, Focus Ferrers Res 0 Shenfield Hollands 4.

Division Four: Battlesbridge Res 3 Mundon Vics Res 4, Burnham Rbrs 0 Braintree & Bocking Res 3, Byfleet Rgrs Res 4 Springfield 0, Felsted Rovers 2 Beacon Hill Rovers Res 0, Litlle Waltham Res 3 Frenford Snr B 3, Marconi Res 1 Runwell Hosp 5.

Division Five: Beacon Hill Rovers A 4 Boreham Res 0, Dunmow 1 Gt Baddow Res 7, Marks Farm 1 White Hart Utd 2, UCC Res v Silver End Res postponed, Wickham Royals Res v Battlesbridge A postponed.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers 0 Ford Basildon 4, Herongate Ath 1 Dunmow 3, Runwell Old Boys 0 Sporting Club Henderson 1, Writtle 3 Benfleet 0.

Division One: Great Berry Rgrs 3 Springfield 2, Herongate Ath Res 5 Ludlows 1, PLA 2 Frenford Senior 3, Rochford Town 7 Britannia 0, Witham CML 1 Sporting Club Woodham 4.

Division Two East: Hullbridge Sports 3 Galleywood 2, Leigh Rbrs 4 Silver End Utd 3, Pavillion Utd 6 Ford Basildon Res 0, Vichouse Sports 4 Wickford Town 0.

Division Two West: Great Danes 0 Sungate 5, Sporting Club Henderson Res 0 Chipping Ongar 7, William Fitt 5 Grays Ath 2.

Division Three East: Dunmow Res 5 FOBS 1, Great Baddow 2 Springfield Res 2, Hutton Old Boys 7 Horndon 0, West Billericay 0 Shenfield Res 7.

Division Three South: Benfleet Res 3 Sporting Club Woodham Res 1, Hawkwell Ath 0 Cricketers Horndon 1, Leigh Town 3 Hockley and Hawkwell 3.

Division Three West: West Essex Res 1 Doddinghurst Olympic 1, Westhamians 3 Fulbrook Royals 0.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Vase Semi: Stowmarket Town A 3 Ipswich Valley A 0, Stowupland Falcons v Thetford Ind postponed.

Division One: Moreton Hall 0 Achilles A 2.

Division Two: Mendlesham 2 Achilles B 4, Stow Town B 2 Ipswich Val Rgs B 0.

Under 10

Vase Semi: Moreton B 0 Achilles Yth 2, St Johns 3 Brandon Lads 1.

Division One: Bury Town A 2 Elmswell B 5, Moreton Hall A 1 CFC Bury 0, Stowupland Falcons A 8 Elmswell A 0, Woodbridge Town 8 Mildenhall Town 1.

Division Two: Bury Town B 1 Stow Town A 2, Ipswich Val Rgs 2 Walsham Le Willows 6.

Under 11

Vase Semi: Bury Town 3 Needham A 0, Bury Tigers 2 Tollgate 0 aet.

Division One: Stow Town 11 Thurston 0

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs A 1 Walsham Le Willows 2, Moreton Hall v Ipswich Val Rgs B postponed.

Under 12

Vase Quarter: Hadleigh 9 Elmswell 2.

Vase Semi: Achilles 1 Thurston 3.

Knock Out Semi: Bury C 1 Woodbridge 3.

Division One: Bulldogs 2 Stow Town A 3, Thetford Ind 8 Moreton Hall 6.

Division Two: Honington Foxes 7 Chantry Grasshoppers 2, Somersham 3 Barons Yth 1, Whitton SC 1 Bury Town A 4, Woodland Colts v Cornard Dynamos postponed, Woolpit 2 Stow Town B 3.

Under 13

Division One: Ipswich Exiles A 4 Bury Town A 2, Mildenhall Utd 1 Stow Town 7, Moreton Hall A 3 Trimley Red Devils 4, Stowupland Falcons A 10 Honington Foxes 0, Thurston 6 Hurricanes 6.

Division Two: Achilles 2 Ipswich Exiles B 14, Bury Town B1 Stowupland Falcons B 5, Chantry Grasshoppers 0 Bramford Utd 8, Elmswell 4 Barrow 2.

Under 14

Knock Out Semi: Whitton 3 Kes 3 aet (1-3 pens).

Under 14 Vase Semi: Hadleigh Utd 3 Bury Rgs 1, East Bergholt 1 Trimley Red Devils 2.

Division One: Thetford Ind 3 Achilles 2.

Division Two: CFC Bury B v Bury Town B postponed, Honington Foxes v Needham Mkt Phoenix postponed, Stow Town C Stow Town A 6.

Under 15

Knock Out Semi: Needham Phoenix v Ipswich Blades (home win).

Vase Semi: Ipswich Exiles 1 CFC Bury A 6, Ipswich Warriors 6 Walsham 2.

Division One: Needham Mkt Phoenix v Stow Town postponed, Thetford Ind 0 Whitton SC 0,

Division Two: CFC Bury B 5 GW Wdrs 0, Sicklesmere Utd 5 Stowupland Falcons 1.

Under 16

Division One: Bressingham 2 Cockfield Utd 2, Bury Town 0 14 Stowupland Falcons 14, HLA Castle Camps v Ipswich Warriors, Woodbridge Town A 10 Hadleigh Utd 0.

Under 18

Vase: Abbeygate 2 Trimley Red Devils 3.

Division One: Moreton Hall 5 Walsham Le Willows 1, Scole Lads 2 Felixstowe & Walton 0.

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One A: Framlingham Town 0 Kesgrave Kestrels 5, Kirton Kestrels 5 Chantry Grasshoppers 2, Martlesham 0 Woodbridge Town 6.

Division One B: Framlingham Town 1 Kesgrave Kestrels 6, Kirton Kestrels 1 Chantry Grasshoppers 2, Martlesham 0 Woodbridge Town 2.

Division Two A: Bacton 1 Hadleigh Utd 3, Debenham LC 10 Eye Saints 1, Ipswich Ath 11 Claydon A 0.

Division Two B: Ipswich Ath v Claydon home win, Brantham Ath 1 Hadleigh Utd 0, Debenham LC v Ipswich Ath away win.

Under 10

Division One A: Chantry Grasshoppers 2 St Johns 0, Framlingham Town 1 Felixstowe & Walton A 0, Kesgrave Kestrels A 0 Woodbridge Town 1, Trimley Red Devils 0 Witnesham Wasps 4.

Division One B: Chantry Grasshoppers 1 St Johns 2, Framlingham Town 1 Felixstowe & Walton 1, Kesgrave Kestrels 1 Woodbridge Town 3, Trimley Red Devils 1 Witnesham Wasps 4.

Division Two A: Brantham Ath A 3 Whitton Utd 1, Debenham LC 0 Bacton 4, Hadleigh Utd 4 Claydon 3, Kirton Kestrels 1 Sutton Heath 2, Martlesham 2 Sizewell & Knodishall 1.

Division Two B: Brantham Ath 0 Whitton Utd 1, Debenham LC 1 Bacton 2, Hadleigh Utd 6 Claydon 0, Kirton Kestrels 0 Sutton Heath 2, Martlesham 2 Sizewell & Knodishall 0.

Under 11

Division One A: Boxford Rovers 1 Martlesham 747's 9, East Bergholt 0 4 Debenham LC 4, Ransomes 1 AFC Kesgrave 0, St Johns 2 Witnesham Wasps 2, Woodbridge Town 6 Kirton Kestrels A 1.

Division One B: Boxford Rovers 3 Martlesham 747's 2, East Bergholt 1 Debenham LC 5, Ransomes 8 AFC Kesgrave 2, St Johns 5 Witnesham Wasps 2, Woodbridge Town 6 Kirton Kestrels 1.

Division Two East A: Felixstowe & Walton 6 1 Whitton SC 1, Trimley Red Devils 4 Framlingham Town 2, Whitton Utd 1 Felixstowe Hawks 3, Wickham Mkt 1 Sizewell & Knodishall 2.

Division Two East B: Felixstowe & Walton 5 Whitton SC 1, Trimley Red Devils 1 2 Framlingham Town 2, Whitton Utd 0 Felixstowe Hawks 1, Wickham Mkt v Sizewell & Knodishall home win.

Division Two West A: Bacton 1 Brantham Ath West 5, Claydon 2 Capel Plough West 2, Holbrook Hornets 1 Somersham West 1, Lawshall Lions 5 Sporting 87 West 0, Rickinghall Gunners 0 Rattlesden 5.

Division Two West B: Bacton 1 Brantham Ath 0, Claydon 9 Capel Plough 1, Holbrook Hornets 6 Somersham 1, Lawshall Lions 3 Sporting 87 1, Rickinghall Gunners 1 Rattlesden 4.

Under 12

Division One: East Bergholt 1 Brantham Ath 1, Martlesham Meteors 3 Claydon 2, Ransomes 1 Woodbridge Town 2, Sproughton Eagles 5 Witnesham Wasps 3, St Johns 7 Shotley Rgs 2.

Division Two: Holbrook Hornets 1 Martlesham Bombers 3, Kirton Kestrels 5 Ipswich Ath 0, Saxmundham Sports Scorpions 4 Whitton Utd 2, Sizewell & Knodishall 5 Sutton Heath 1, Trimley Red Devils 2 Framlingham Town 4.

Division Three: Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) 6 Sporting 87 0, Wickham Mkt 2 Debenham LC 2, Woodbridge Town 2 Capel Colts 0.

Under 13

Division One: Brantham Ath 8 Sproughton 1, Felixstowe & Walton 4 Kesgrave Kestrels 3, Felixstowe Hawks 3 St Johns 9, Martlesham Mustangs 356's 11 Kirton Kestrels 1, Sutton Heath 1 Trimley Red Devils 2, Witnesham Wasps 2 Woodbridge Town 1.

Division Two East: Framlingham Town 8 Woodbridge Ath East 6, Martlesham Hurricanes v Wickham Mkt home win, Woodbridge Town 1 Ipswich Lions 2.

Division Two West: Bacton 1 Thorndon Vipers 5, Claydon 5 Bildeston Rgs 5, Debenham LC 4 Holbrook Hornets 7, Sporting 87 2 East Bergholt 3, Whitton Utd 4 Hadleigh Utd 2.

Under 14

Division One: Bramford Utd 2 Brantham Ath 1, Claydon 0 Whitton Utd 2, Felixstowe Falcons 2 Kirton Kestrels 3, Ransomes 3 Debenham LC 1, Tornadoes 1 Felixstowe & Walton 2, Witnesham Wasps 2 Ipswich Ath 5.

Division Two: Bacton 2 Martlesham Bombers 5, Eye Saints 0 Framlingham Town 2, Kesgrave Kestrels 0 Saxmundham Sports Scorpions 8, Sporting 87 3 Witnesham Wasps GSC 2, St Johns 5 Rickinghall Gunners 1, Sutton Heath 0 Woodbridge Town 3.

Under 15

Division One: Brantham Ath 3 Sizewell & Knodishall 0, East Bergholt 6 Ipswich Royals 1, Holbrook Hornets 6 Martlesham 1, St Johns 6 Wetherden & Haughley 0, Whitton Utd 1 Trimley Red Devils 1, Witnesham Wasps 7 Kesgrave Kestrels 2.

Division Two: Bildeston Rgs 4 Wickham Mkt 1, Capel Colts v Felixstowe & Walton away win, Debenham LC v Sutton Heath away win, Ipswich Hawks 3 Woolpit 2, Kirton Kestrels 0 Sproughton 4, Thorndon Vipers 2 Locomotive Laxfield 4, Trinity Rgs 1 Eye Saints 3.

Under 16

Division One: Felixstowe & Walton 2 St Johns 1, Locomotive Laxfield 3 Ransomes 2, Wickham Mkt 0 Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) 0.

Division Two: Bacton 5 Whitton SC 2, Framlingham Town 0 Debenham LC 4, Ipswich Ath 1 Witnesham Wasps 1, Martlesham 4 Capel Colts 0, Sproughton 2 East Bergholt 2.

Under 18

Division One: Bildeston Rgs U17 5 Holbrook Hornets 1, Campsea Ashe Rgs 0 Martlesham U17 3, Felixstowe & Walton 13 Witnesham Wasps U17 0, Whitton Utd 4 Kirton Kestrels 1, Wickham Mkt U17 1 Claydon 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter