Saturday, March 28

BLUE SQUARE Premier: Altrincham v Crawley Town, Burton Albion v Grays Ath, Forest Green v Lewes, Histon v Wrexham, Kettering v Ebbsfleet Utd, Mansfield v Torquay, Northwich v Rushden & Diamonds, Salisbury v Eastbourne Borough, Stevenage v Oxford Utd, York v Kidderminster.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Altrincham v Crawley Town, Burton Albion v Grays Ath, Forest Green v Lewes, Histon v Wrexham, Kettering v Ebbsfleet Utd, Mansfield v Torquay, Northwich v Rushden & Diamonds, Salisbury v Eastbourne Borough, Stevenage v Oxford Utd, York v Kidderminster.

South: Bognor Regis Town v Newport County, Braintree Town v Basingstoke, Bromley v Bath City, Eastleigh v AFC Wimbledon, Fisher Ath v Bishop's Stortford, Hampton & Richmond v Havant & Waterlooville, Maidenhead Utd v Welling, Team Bath v Chelmsford, Thurrock v St Albans, Weston Super Mare v Hayes & Yeading, Worcester v Dorchester.

RYMAN LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Ashford Town (Middx) v Harrow Borough, Boreham Wood v Canvey Island, Carshalton Ath v Maidstone Utd, Dartford v Tonbridge Angels, Dover Ath v Sutton Utd, Harlow Town v Heybridge Swifts, Hastings Utd v Staines Town, Hendon v AFC Hornchurch, Margate v Billericay Town, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Ramsgate, Wealdstone v Horsham (ko 2.00pm).

Division One North: Brentwood Town v Northwood, Concord Rangers v Ilford, Enfield Town v Potters Bar Town, Hillingdon Borough v Aveley, Leyton v Chatham Town, Maldon Town v Wingate & Finchley, Redbridge v Thamesmead Town, Tilbury v Waltham Abbey, Waltham Forest v Cheshunt, Ware v Gt Wakering Rovers, Witham Town v East Thurrock Utd.

Most Read

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Romulus, Arlesey Town v Bromsgrove Rovers, Atherstone Town v Leamington, Barton Rovers v Bury Town, Chasetown v Aylesbury Utd, Chesham Utd v Stourport Swifts, Leighton Town v Soham Town Rangers, Malvern Town v Dunstable Town, Rothwell Town v Bedworth Utd, Sutton Coldfield Town v Nuneaton Town, Woodford Utd v Marlow.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Wivenhoe Town, Dereham Town v Woodbridge Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Needham Market, Haverhill Rovers v King's Lynn Res, Norwich Utd v Stanway Rovers, Tiptree Utd v Ely City, Walsham le Willows v Kirkley & Pakefield, Wisbech Town v Leiston, Wroxham v Harwich & Parkeston.

Division One: Brantham Ath v Thetford Town, Cornard Utd v Ipswich Wanderers, FC Clacton v Downham Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Debenham LC, Gorleston v Swaffham Town, Hadleigh Utd v Fakenham Town, Halstead Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Long Melford v Saffron Walden Town, March Town Utd v Diss Town, Stowmarket Town v Newmarket Town.

FA VASE SEMI FINAL

First Leg: Whitley Bay v Lowestoft Town.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Harwich & Parkeston v AFC Sudbury, Stanway Rovers v Haverhill Rovers.

North Division: Debenham LC v Whitton Utd, Diss Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Lowestoft Town v Dereham Town, Needham Market v Leiston, Thetford Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Woodbridge Town v Gorleston.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Tiptree Heath, Earls Colne v University of Essex, Mersea Island v Little Oakley, Team Bury v White Notley, Weeley Ath v Great Bentley.

Division One: Bures Utd v Clacton Utd, Foxash Social v Gosfield Utd, Great Bradfords v Hedinghams Utd, Holland FC v Boxted Lodgers, Mistley Utd v Glemsford & Cavendish, Sudbury Ath v Lawford Lads.

Reserve Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v White Notley, Great Bentley v Mistley Utd, Little Oakley v Weeley Ath.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Great Bradfords, Dedham Old Boys v Lawford Lads, Glemsford & Cavendish v Hedinghams Utd, Sudbury Ath v Bradfield Rovers.

Border League Cup Semi-Final: Hatfield Peverel v Brightlingsea Regent.

Border League Reserve Cup Semi-Final: Gas Recreation v Holland FC, University of Essex v Clare Town.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet v Ongar Town, Epping v Mountnessing Boca, Frenford Senior v Canning Town, Kelvedon Hatch v M & B Club, White Ensign v Potter Street.

Senior Division One: Hannakins Farm v Leytonstone Utd, Herongate Ath v Buckhurst Hill, Hutton v Roydon, Leigh Ramblers v Burnham Ramblers Res, Old Chelmsfordians v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Sandon Royals v Rayleigh Town, Shell Club Corringham v Ryan FC, Westhamians v Linford Wanderers.

Senior Division Two: Barnston v Newham Utd, Debden Sports v Ramsden, Runwell Hospital v Writtle, Southminster St Leonards v Basildon Town, Shenfield AFC v Maldon St Marys, Springfield v Takeley Res, Upminster v Broomfield.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Mountnessing Boca, Canning Town v Old Chelmsfordians, Epping v White Ensign, Frenford Senior v M & B Club, Manford Way v Harold Wood Ath.

Reserve Division Two: Benfleet v Kelvedon Hatch, Hannakins Farm v Hutton, Ramsden v Runwell Hospital, Ryan FC v Barnston.

Reserve Division Three: Buckhurst Hill v Writtle, Leytonstone Utd v Springfield, Linford Wanderers v Potter Street, Sandon Royals v Herongate Ath, Shenfield AFC v Broomfield.

SENIOR DIVISION CUP

Round Three: Harold Wood Ath v Manford Way, Sungate v Faces FC.

Round Four: Buckhurst Hill v Galleywood.

RESERVE DIVISION CUP

Round Four: Rayleigh Town v Faces FC, Sungate v Shell Club Corringham.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Burnham Ramblers v Basildon Utd, Clapton v Sawbridgeworth Town, Eton Manor v Southend Manor, London APSA v Stansted, Romford v Bowers & Pitsea, Mauritius Sports v Hullbridge Sports, Takeley v Barking.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Melton St Audrys - postponed, East Bergholt Utd v Grundisburgh, Felixstowe Utd v Stonham Aspal, Framlingham Town v Capel Plough, Leiston St Margarets v Westerfield Utd, St Johns v Coplestonians, Stowupland Falcons v Ransomes Sports, Woodbridge Ath v Ipswich Ath.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Claydon, Old Newton Utd v Bramford Road OB, St Edmunds 65 v Wenhaston Utd, Stanton v Mendlesham, Thurston v Achilles, Willis v Haughley Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Felixstowe Utd, Capel Plough v Old Newton Utd, Coplestonians v Stanton, Grundisburgh v East Bergholt Utd, Melton St Audry's v Crane Sports, Ransome Sports v Ipswich Ath, Stonham Aspal v Stowupland Falcons.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v St Johns, Claydon v Mendlesham, Wenhaston Utd v Woodbridge Ath, Westerfield Utd v Thurston, Wickham Market v Cockfield Utd.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Saxmundham Sports, Elmswell v AFC Hoxne, Halesworth Town v Bramford Utd, Salvation Army v Bildeston Rangers, Sizewell Associates v Ipswich Exiles, Stradbroke Utd v Sporting 87.

Division Three: Albion Mills v Trimley Red Devils, Coplestonians A v St Clements Hospital, Ipswich Postals v Somersham, Waterside v John Bull Utd, Woolverstone Utd v Henley Ath.

Division Four: Benhall St Mary v Ufford Sports, Bramford Utd Res v Tacket Street BBOB, Gt Blakenham v Albion Mills Res, Ipswich Exiles Res v Sizewell Associates Res, Saxmundham Sports Res v Walsham le Willows A, Stonham Aspal A v Coddenham.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res v Bramford Road OB Res, Aldeburgh Town v Henley Ath Res, Bildeston Rangers Res v Salvation Army Res Sporting 87 Res v Halesworth Town Res, Tattingstone Utd v Bacton Utd 89 Res.

Division Six: Elmswell Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Needham Market Vets v AFC Titans, Shotley v Coddenham Res, Somersham Res v East Bergholt Utd A.

GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE.

St Edmundsbury Fairplay Cup quarter finals (ko 1.30pm): Bushel v Barons, Westbury v Mildenhall, Pot Black v Lawshall Swan, Elveden Phoenix v Rising Sun Res.

Division One (ko 2pm): Ixworth v Bartons.

Division Two (ko 2pm): Barrow v RF Saints, Black Boy v Haughley Utd, Bury Rovers v Sporting 87 A, Garboldisham v Bacton.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Ford Basildon, Herongate Ath v Dunmow, Runwell Old Boys v Sporting Club Henderson, Writtle v Benfleet.

Division One: Great Berry Rgs v Springfield, Herongate Ath Res v Ludlows, PLA v Frenford Senior, Rochford Town v Britannia, Witham CML v Sporting Club Woodham, Hullbridge Sports v Galleywood, Leigh Ramblers v Silver End Utd, Pavillion Utd v Ford Basildon Res, Vichouse Sports v Wickford Town.

Division Two West: Glassmasters v Newbury Park, Great Danes v Sungate, Sporting Club Henderson Res v Chipping Ongar, West Essex v Shenfield, William Fitt v Grays Ath.

Division Three East: Dunmow Res v FOBS, Gt Baddow v Springfield Res, Hutton Old Boys v Horndon, West Billericay v Shenfield Res.

Division Three South: Benfleet Res v Sporting Club Woodham Res, Hawkwell Ath v Cricketers Horndon, Leigh Town v Hockley and Hawkwell.

Division Three West: West Essex Res v Doddinghurst Olympic, Westhamians v Fulbrook Royals.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter