Saturday, March 17

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Telford v Fleetwood Town, Bath City v Lincoln City, Braintree Town v Kidderminster, Cambridge Utd v Gateshead, Darlington v Ebbsfleet Utd, Forest Green v Hayes & Yeading, Grimsby v Tamworth, Kettering v Alfreton Town, Mansfield v Barrow, Southport v Stockport.

South: Basingstoke v Bromley, Dartford v Havant and W, Eastleigh v Dover, Farnborough v Weston-S-Mare, Hampton & Richmond v Maidenhead Utd, Salisbury v Boreham Wood, Staines Town v Eastbourne Borough, Sutton Utd v Chelmsford, Thurrock v Dorchester, Tonbridge Angels v Truro City, Woking v Welling.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Cray Wanderers, Bury Town v Horsham, Carshalton Ath v Canvey Is, Concord Rangers v Hendon, East Thurrock Utd v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Harrow Borough v Metropolitan Police, Kingstonian v Aveley, Leatherhead v Billericay Town, Lewes v Lowestoft Town, Wingate & Finchley v Hastings Utd.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Redbridge, Brentwood Town v Tilbury, Chatham Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Enfield Town v Ilford, Gt Wakering Rovers v Cheshunt, Heybridge Swifts v Thamesmead Town, Leiston v Waltham Abbey, Potters Bar Town v Needham Market, Romford v Harlow Town, Waltham Forest v Soham Town Rangers, Ware v Grays Ath.

FA Trophy

Most Read

Semi Final, Second Leg: Wealdstone v Newport County.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Brantham Ath, Diss Town v CRC, Gorleston v Walsham le Willows, Gt Yarmouth Town v Ely City, Hadleigh Utd v Wroxham, Newmarket Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Norwich Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Stanway Rovers v Wisbech Town, Wivenhoe Town v Haverhill Rovers, Woodbridge Town v FC Clacton.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent v Whitton Utd, Cambridge Univ. Press v Thetford Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Fakenham Town, Halstead Town v Stowmarket Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Team Bury, March Town Utd v Long Melford, Swaffham Town v Downham Town.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Brantham Ath v Hadleigh Utd, FC Clacton v Halstead Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Braintree Town, Haverhill Rovers v Wivenhoe Town, Long Melford v Brightlingsea Regent.

North Division: Debenham LC v Thetford Town, Needham Market v Leiston, Stowmarket Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Walsham le Willows v Woodbridge Town, Whitton Utd v Gorleston.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior Division Cup Quarter Final: Aldborough Ath v Harold Hill.

Reserve Division Cup Quarter Final: Rayleigh Town v Herongate Ath.

Denny King Memorial Cup Round Three: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Upminster.

Denny King Memorial Cup Round Quarter Final: Manford Way v Runwell Hospital.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Westhamians, Canning Town v Harold Wood Ath, Frenford Senior v Kelvedon Hatch, Galleywood v Rayleigh Town, Hutton v M & B Club, White Ensign v Hannakins Farm.

Senior Division One: Benfleet v Southminster St Leonards, Epping v Ongar Town, Herongate Ath v Sandon Royals, Lakeside v Old Chelmsfordians.

Senior Division Two: Castle Utd v Forest Glade, Leytonstone Utd v Broomfield, Old Southendian v Roydon, Springfield v Burnham Ramblers Res.

Senior Division Three: Catholic Utd v Chingford Ath, Ramsden v Newham Utd, Shenfield AFC v Old Barkabbeyans, Stambridge Utd v Toby, Writtle v Debden Sports.

Reserve Division One: Kelvedon Hatch v Harold Wood Ath, M & B Club v Aldborough Ath, Westhamians v Manford Way.

Reserve Division Two: Leigh Ramblers v Runwell Hospital, Old Chelmsfordians v Castle Utd, Sandon Royals v Springfield, Southminster St Leonards v Debden Sports.

Reserve Division Three: Chingford v Catholic Utd, Newham Utd v Shenfield AFC, Toby v Stambridge Utd.

Essex Senior

League: Barkingside v Takeley, Bowers & Pitsea v Haringey & W’ham, Burnham Ramblers v Barking, Enfield 1893 v Bethnal Green Utd, Eton Manor v Southend Manor, London APSA v Stansted, Sawbridgeworth Town v Hullbridge Sports, Sporting Bengal Utd v Basildon Utd, Witham Town v Clapton.

Reserve Division: Barking v Gt Wakering Rovers, Grays Ath v Waltham Abbey, Stansted v Sawbridgeworth Town, Takeley v Tilbury.

Touchline Sports Cup

Quarter Finals: Crane Sports v Wenhaston Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Westerfield Utd, Haughley Utd v Woodbridge Ath, Sporting 87 v Achilles.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Framlingham Town v Capel Plough, Ipswich Ath v Stanton, Leiston St Margarets v Grundisburgh, Ransomes Sports v Melton St Audrys, Wickham Market v Felixstowe Utd.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Mendlesham, Henley Ath v Thurston, St Johns v Coplestonians, Trimley Red Devils v Ipswich Exiles.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Ransomes Sports, Capel Plough v Ipswich Ath, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports, Melton St Audrys v Stanton, Old Newton Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Woodbridge Ath v Felixstowe Utd.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Stonham Aspal, Cockfield Utd v Wickham Market, Mendlesham v Framlingham Town, Thurston v Henley Ath, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Exiles.

Division Two: Benhall St Mary v AFC Crowley, Bildeston Rangers v Parkside Utd, Gt Blakenham v Somersham, Halesworth Town v Claydon, Sproughton Sports v Salvation Army.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Tacket Street BBOB, Coplestonians A v Walsham le Willows A, Elmswell v AFC Hoxne, St Clements Hospital v John Bull Utd, Tattingstone Utd v Willis, Waterside v Claydon Res.

Division Four: AFC Crowley Res v Bramford Road OB Res, Cedars Park v AFC Hoxne Res, Sizewell Ass v Aldeburgh Town, Sporting 87 Res v Woolverstone Utd, Stowupland Falcons Res v Ufford Sports, Stradbroke Utd v Felixstowe Harpers.

Division Five: Coddenham Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Dennington Utd v Benhall St Mary Res, Salvation Army Res v Cedars Park Res, Sproughton Utd v Witnesham Wasps, Stonham Aspal A v East Bergholt Utd A.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res v Halesworth Town Res, Old Newton Utd A v Kesgrave Kestrels, Somersham Res v Tattingstone Utd Res, Waterside Res v Willis Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Bacton Utd 89 A.

Kent Blaxhill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Quarter Final: Harwich & Parkeston Res v Hatfield Peverel Res.

Premier Division: Gas Recreation v University of Essex, Holland FC v Harwich & Parkeston, Lawford Lads v Great Bentley, Newbury Forest v Alresford Colne Rgs, Rowhedge v Hatfield Peverel, West Bergholt v Little Oakley, White Notley v Hedinghams Utd, Wormingford Wdrs v Dedham Old Boys.

Division One: Barnston AFC v Gosfield Utd, Boxted Lodgers v Clacton Utd, Bradfield Rovers v Earls Colne, Coggeshall Town v Kirby Ath, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Maldon St Marys, Haverhill Sports Association v Foxash Social, Mersea Island v Tiptree Jobserve, St Osyth v Rayne.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v Great Bentley, Dedham Old Boys v West Bergholt, Earls Colne v Rowhedge, Little Oakley v Holland FC.

Reserve Division One: Foxash Social v Gosfield Utd, Hedinghams Utd v Lawford Lads.

St Edmundsbury League

St Edmunds Cup: Garboldisham v Tollgate Inn, Glad Abbot v Lawshall Swan, Bartons v Westbury Utd, RF Saints v Ixworth Raiders (all ko 1.30pm).

Division One: Mildenhall v St Edmunds (2pm).

Division Two: Barons v Elephant & Castle, Bury Rovers v Beck Row Res, Sporting 87 A v Black Boy (Sat) (all ko 2pm).

Greene King Essex Veterans League

Premier Division: Met Police Chigwell v Writtle, White Notley v Port of London Authority.

Division One: Essex Police v Hutton Old Boys, Hawkwell Ath v Great Baddow, Herongate Ath Res v SC Woodham, Old Chelmsfordians v White Ensign.

Division Two (West): Little Thurrock Dynamos v Harold Wood Ath, Rosebay v Chipping Ongar, West Essex v Westhamians, William Fitt v Collier Row.

Division Three (East): Shenfield Res v Hutton Old Boys Res, SC Woodham Res v Runwell Hospital, West Billericay v Chelmer Vets, Wickford Town v Tillingham Hotspur.

Division Three (North): Doddinghurst Olympic v Springfield Res, Hatfield Broad Oak v Peverel, Newport v White Notley Res.

Division Three (South): Benfleet v Horndon, Horndon on the Hill Saxons v Ludlows, Leigh Ramblers v Hullbridge Sports, Leigh Town v Rayleigh.

Division Three (West): Sanders v Hale End Ath, West Essex Res v Fulbrook Royals.

League Management Trophy: MetPol Chigwell NE Res v Old Parmiterians.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus