Saturday, March 10

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Telford 0 Southport 1, Braintree Town 3 Gateshead 1, Grimsby 2 Forest Green 1, Hayes & Yeading 1 Kettering 0, Lincoln City 0 Alfreton Town 1, Stockport 0 Cambridge Utd 1, Tamworth 0 Mansfield 1, Wrexham 2 Barrow 0.

South: Basingstoke 1 Dover 1, Boreham Wood 2 Dorchester 1, Bromley 0 Eastleigh 0, Chelmsford 1 Welling 1, Dartford 1 Farnborough 0, Eastbourne Borough 0 Sutton Utd 0, Hampton & Richmond 1 Truro City 1, Havant and W 1 Woking 3, Salisbury 1 Staines Town 0, Tonbridge Angels 1 Maidenhead Utd 0, Weston-S-Mare 1 Thurrock 0.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Aveley 1 Cray Wanderers 1, Billericay Town 2 Horsham 2, Concord Rangers 1 Wingate & Finchley 1, Harrow Borough 3 East Thurrock Utd 1, Hastings Utd 1 Canvey Is 1, Hendon 2 AFC Hornchurch 0, Lewes 1 Carshalton Ath 0, Margate 0 Leatherhead 0, Metropolitan Police 0 Lowestoft Town 2.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: AFC Sudbury 1 Brentwood Town 0, Cheshunt 0 Soham Town Rangers 0, Grays Ath 3 Ilford 2, Heybridge Swifts 0 Romford 1, Leiston 4 Chatham Town 0, Needham Market 3 Harlow Town 1, Potters Bar Town 1 Gt Wakering Rovers 1, Redbridge 1 Thamesmead Town 1, Waltham Abbey 1 Maldon & Tiptree 1, Waltham Forest 2 Tilbury 5, Ware 2 Enfield Town 3.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: CRC 1 Brantham Ath 0, Diss Town 2 Wivenhoe Town 1, FC Clacton 1 Wroxham 0, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 6 Gorleston 0, Hadleigh Utd 1 Ely City 3, Haverhill Rovers 3 Gt Yarmouth Town 0, Mildenhall Town v Dereham Town (A), Stanway Rovers 0 Norwich Utd 1, Walsham le Willows 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 1, Wisbech Town 0 Woodbridge Town 0.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent 2 Ipswich Wanderers 1, Debenham LC 1 Thetford Town 5, Halstead Town 4 Cornard Utd 0, Long Melford 2 Downham Town 0, Swaffham Town 1 Godmanchester Rovers 6, Team Bury 2 March Town Utd 0, Whitton Utd 5 Stowmarket Town 0.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Brantham Ath 3 AFC Sudbury 3, Witham Town 2 Braintree Town 3, Wivenhoe Town 0 FC Clacton 6.

North Division: Dereham Town v Woodbridge Town (pp), Gorleston 2 Leiston 0, Gt Yarmouth Town 0 Needham Market 3, Norwich Utd 1 Walsham le Willows 2, Thetford Town 6 Debenham LC 0.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior Division Cup quarter-finals: Hannakins Farm 5 Kelvedon Hatch 3 aet, Rayleigh Town 7 Debden Sports 0.

Denny King Memorial Cup second round: Thurrock Res 1 Upminster 2.

Denny King Memorial Cup third round: Ryan FC 2 Canning Town 1.

Premier Division: Frenford Senior 0 Harold Wood Ath 1, Galleywood 0 Westhamians 5, Harold Hill 0 Buckhurst Hill 2, Manford Way 2 White Ensign 1.

Senior Division One: Epping 1 Bishops Stortford Swifts 0, Herongate Ath 0 Ongar Town 3, Runwell Hospital 1 Sandon Royals 7, Southminster St Leonards 4 Benfleet 0, Wadham Lodge 4 Lakeside 1.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield 2 Castle Utd 4, Leigh Ramblers 9 Sungate 1, Old Southendian 3 Springfield 1, Roydon 1 Leytonstone Utd 2.

Senior Division Three: Catholic Utd 4 Ramsden 0, Chingford Ath 0 Basildon Town 4, Newham Utd 0 Stambridge Utd 2, Old Barkabbeyans 1 Shenfield AFC 3.

Reserve Division One: Aldborough Ath 0 Westhamians 0, Buckhurst Hill 1 Epping 4, Harold Wood Ath 1 Frenford Senior 0, Kelvedon Hatch 2 Rayleigh Town 2, Upminster 0 Canning Town 2.

Reserve Division Two: Basildon Town 1 White Ensign 3, Castle Utd 11 Runwell Hospital 0, Old Chelmsfordians 3 Southminster St Leonards 0, Sandon Royals 1 Herongate Ath 0, Springfield 1 Debden Sports 6.

Reserve Division Three: Lakeside 0 Old Southendian 2, Shenfield AFC 3 Leytonstone Utd 3, Stambridge Utd 0 Catholic Utd 2, Toby 1 Newham Utd 4.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 1 Felixstowe Utd 3, Crane Sports 0 Grundisburgh 5, East Bergholt Utd 2 Framlingham Town 0, Leiston St Margarets 1 Woodbridge Ath 1, Old Newton Utd 0 Achilles 2, Ransomes Sports 1 Ipswich Ath 1, Stanton 2 Melton St Audrys 3, Wickham Market 4 Haughley Utd 0.

Division One: BT Trimley 3 Mendlesham 0, Saxmundham Sports 1 Henley Ath 1, Stonham Aspal 1 Trimley Red Devils 2, Thurston 0 Coplestonians 2, Westerfield Utd 0 Wenhaston Utd 2.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 4 Westerfield Utd 1, Felixstowe Utd 2 Capel Plough 4, Woodbridge Ath 0 Coplestonians 4.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd 0 Leiston St Margarets 1, Framlingham Town 0 Stonham Aspal 1, Haughley Utd 1 Ipswich Exiles 5, Henley Ath 6 BT Trimley 0, Mendlesham v Saxmundham Sports (pp), Trimley Red Devils 1 Wickham Market 3, Wenhaston Utd 2 Bramford Utd 1.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 8 Halesworth Town 0, Benhall St Mary 3 Salvation Army 0, Bramford Road OB 2 Bildeston Rangers 3, Gt Blakenham 0 Sproughton Sports 6, Parkside Utd 2 AFC Crowley 1, Sporting 87 4 Somersham 1, Stowupland Falcons 0 Claydon 1.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne 5 Walsham le Willows A 0, Claydon Res 0 St Clements Hospital 3, Coddenham 1 Elmswell 2, John Bull Utd 0 Waterside 1, Tattingstone Utd 2 Bacton Utd 89 Res 8.

Division Four: AFC Crowley Res v Stowupland Falcons Res (pp), Aldeburgh Town 3 Stradbroke Utd 2, Felixstowe Harpers 0 AFC Hoxne Res 3.

Division Five: Dennington Utd 4 Stonham Aspal A 0, Elmswell Res v Coddenham Res (pp), Salvation Army Res 1 FC Adhara 6, Shotley 3 East Bergholt Utd A 7, Sproughton Sports Res 6 Sproughton Utd 3, Witnesham Wasps 0 Benhall St Mary Res 0.

Division Six: Halesworth Town Res 3 Old Newton Utd A 3, Somersham Res 1 Aldeburgh Town Res 8, Willis Res 5 AFC Titans 0.

Gipping Press Cup

Semi Final: Grundisburgh Res 2 Ransome Sports Res 0, Ipswich Ath Res 4 East Bergholt Utd Res 0.

Club Colours Cup

Semi Final: Cedars Park Res 0 Sporting 87 Res 1, Coplestonians A 1 Waterside Res 0.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Border League Knock Out Cup semi-finals: Harwich & Parkeston 4 Newbury Forest 0, Coggeshall Town 1 Gas Recreation 0.

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup quarter-finals: Alresford Colne Rangers Res 1 Gas Recreation Res 3.

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys 1 Little Oakley 3, Great Bentley 3 White Notley 1, Hedinghams Utd 2 Holland FC 1, Lawford Lads 0 Alresford Colne Rgs 1, Rowhedge 1 Wormingford Wdrs 1, University of Essex 2 West Bergholt 3.

Division One: Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 1 Tiptree Jobserve 1, Foxash Social 3 Clacton Utd 2, Kirby Ath 1 Barnston AFC 3, Maldon St Marys 1 Bradfield Rovers 0, Mersea Island 1 Earls Colne 3, Rayne 0 Boxted Lodgers 3, St Osyth 0 Haverhill Sports Association 5.

Reserve Premier Division: Earls Colne 2 Dedham Old Boys 1, Hatfield Peverel 3 University of Essex 3, Holland FC 3 Tiptree Jobserve 0, Little Oakley 2 Coggeshall Town 1, West Bergholt 2 Rowhedge 1.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC 1 Foxash Social 3, Bradfield Rovers 2 Mersea Island 1, Gosfield Utd 1 Hedinghams Utd 0, White Notley 2 Harwich & Parkeston 2.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: St Edmunds FC 2 Bartons FC 4, Glad Abbott FC 4 Ixworth Raiders FC 1, Garboldisham FC 1 Mildenhall Utd FC 1,

Division Two: Wickhambrook FC 2 Barningham FC 2, Barons FC 0 Sporting 87 AFC 3, Beck Row Res FC 1 Elephant & Castle FC 0 RF Saints FC 3 Bury Rovers FC 1, Tollgate Inn FC 1 Black Boy (sat) FC 0.

Suffolk FA Sunday Cup

Semi-final: Redgrave Rgs 1 AFC Star 2009 3.

Suffolk FA Girls U14 Cup

Quarter-final: Swanton Herons Girls 0 Lawshall & Cockfield Girls 5.

Greene King Essex Veterans League

Premier Division League Cup Semi Finals: Met Police Chigwell 6 Writtle 3, Springfield 2 Ockendon 4.

Premier Division: Sungate 0 Vichouse Sports 1.

Division One: Beacon Hill Rovers 1 Essex Police 3, Britannia 3 Shenfield 1, Frenford Senior 5 Old Parmiterians 0, Herongate Ath 0 Newbury Park 3.

Division Two League Cup: Chipping Ongar 3 West Essex 2, Great Baddow 0 Old Chelmsfordians 6, Pavilion Utd 2 Hawkwell Ath 3, White Ensign 0 SC Woodham 1.

Division Two (West): Maidonians 1 Rosebay 1, Ryan 3 Harold Wood Ath 1, Westhamians 9 Little Thurrock Dynamos 0.

Division Three League Cup: Blackmore Royals 2 Bishop’s Stortford 0.

Division Three (East): FOBS (East Hanningfield) 0 Wickford Town 0, Runwell Hospital 2 Chelmer Vets 6, SC Henderson Res 1 Shenfield Res 0, Tillingham Hotspur 5 SC Woodham Res 1.

Division Three (North): Silver End Utd 3 White Notley Res 2, Horndon on the Hill Saxons 0, Ford Basildon 4, Leigh Ramblers 5 Leigh Town 2, Ludlows 7 Horndon 1.

Division Three (West): Hornchurch 2 Fulbrook Royals 3, MetPol Chigwell NE Res 1, Cricketers Horndon 1, Old Parmiterians Res 3 Sanders 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter