Saturday, March 24

Blue Square

Premier: Alfreton Town v Cambridge Utd, Barrow v Braintree Town, Ebbsfleet Utd v Kettering, Fleetwood Town v Mansfield, Hayes & Yeading v AFC Telford, Kidderminster v Darlington, Lincoln City v Newport County, Luton v Grimsby, Stockport v Bath City, Tamworth v Gateshead, Wrexham v Forest Green, York v Southport.

South: Boreham Wood v Eastleigh, Bromley v Farnborough, Chelmsford v Basingstoke, Dorchester v Dartford, Dover v Staines Town, Eastbourne Borough v Woking, Havant and W v Tonbridge Angels, Maidenhead Utd v Salisbury, Truro City v Thurrock, Welling v Sutton Utd, Weston-S-Mare v Hampton & Richmond.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Aveley v Harrow Borough, Billericay Town v Lewes, Canvey Is v Kingstonian, Hastings Utd v Bury Town, Hendon v Carshalton Ath, Horsham v AFC Hornchurch, Lowestoft Town v Margate, Metropolitan Police v Wingate & Finchley, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Concord Rangers, Wealdstone v East Thurrock Utd.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Cheshunt v Chatham Town, Grays Ath v Heybridge Swifts, Harlow Town v Brentwood Town, Ilford v Leiston, Maldon & Tiptree v Enfield Town, Needham Market v Waltham Forest, Redbridge v Ware, Soham Town Rangers v Romford, Thamesmead Town v Gt Wakering Rovers, Tilbury v AFC Sudbury, Waltham Abbey v Potters Bar Town.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: CRC v Wroxham, FC Clactonv Gorleston, Haverhill Rovers v Woodbridge Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Mildenhall Town v Diss Town, Newmarket Town v Norwich Utd, Stanway Rovers v Ely City, Walsham le Willows v Dereham Town, Wivenhoe Town v Wisbech Town.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Thetford Town, Downham Town v Debenham LC, Fakenham Town v Whitton Utd, Halstead Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Stowmarket Town v Swaffham Town, Team Bury v Godmanchester Rovers.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: AFC Sudbury v FC Clacton, Braintree Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Long Melford, Heybridge Swifts v Haverhill Rovers, Witham Town v Brantham Ath.

North Division: Dereham Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Gorleston v Stowmarket Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Debenham LC, Leiston v Thetford Town, Norwich Utd v Whitton Utd, Woodbridge Town v Walsham le Willows.

Denny King Memorial Cup

Quarter Final: M & B Club v Westhamians.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Frenford Senior v Rayleigh Town, Galleywood v Hutton, Hannakins Farm v Buckhurst HIll, Harold Hill v White Ensign, Kelvedon Hatch v Canning Town, Manford Way v Harold Wood Ath.

Senior Division One: Aldborough Ath v Sandon Royals, Epping v Runwell Hospital, Lakeside v Herongate Ath, Old Chelmsfordians v Benfleet, Thurrock Res v Southminster St Leonards, Wadham Lodge v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res v Roydon, Leigh Ramblers v Broomfield, Old Southendian v Castle Utd, Ryan FC v Sungate, Upminster v Springfield.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Writtle, Catholic Utd v Debden Sports, Chingford Ath v Shenfield AFC.

Reserve Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Kelvedon Hatch, Frenford Senior v Aldborough Ath, Harold Wood Ath v Epping, Hutton v Upminster, Rayleigh Town v Manford Way, Westhamians v Canning Town.

Reserve Division Two: Castle Utd v Leigh Ramblers, Debden Sports v White Ensign, Herongate Ath v Southminster St Leonards, Sandon Royals v Runwell Hospital.

Reserve Division Three: Leytonstone Utd v Newham Utd, Shenfield AFC v Chingford Ath, Stambridge Utd v Old Barkabbeyans, Toby v Catholic Utd, Writtle v Lakeside.

Essex Senior

League: Barking v Southend Manor, Basildon Utd v Bethnal Green Utd, Clapton v Burnham Ramblers, Haringey & Waltham v London APSA, Sporting Bengal Utd v Bowers & Pitsea, Stansted v Witham Town, Takeley v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Reserve Division: Burnham Ramblers v Grays Ath, Gt Wakering Rovers v Barkingside, Hullbridge Sports v Takeley, Sawbridgeworth Town v Stansted.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Stanton, Framlingham Town v Felixstowe Utd, Grundisburgh v Old Newton Utd, Haughley Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Melton St Audrys v Leiston St Margarets, Woodbridge Ath v Crane Sports.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Saxmundham Sports , Cockfield Utd v Henley Ath, Coplestonians v Stonham Aspal, Ipswich Exiles v St Johns, Wenhaston Utd v Trimley Red Devils, Westerfield Utd v Thurston.

Intermediate Division A: East Bergholt Utd v Melton St Audrys, Old Newton Utd v Woodbridge Ath, Ransomes Sports v Ipswich Ath, Stanton v Felixstowe Utd.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Ipswich Exiles, Framlingham Town v Haughley Utd, Henley Ath v Bramford Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Saxmundham Sports, Trimley Red Devils v Wenhaston Utd, Wickham Market v Thurston.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Salvation Army, Bramford Road OB v Claydon, Gt Blakenham v Benhall St Mary, Halesworth Town v Bildeston Rangers, Parkside Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Somersham v Sproughton Sports, Sporting 87 v AFC Crowley.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Coddenham v Claydon Res, Coplestonians A v Elmswell, John Bull Utd v Tattingstone Utd, Tacket Street BBOB v Willis.

Division Four: AFC Crowley Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Sporting 87 Res v Aldeburgh Town, Stowupland Falcons Res v Bramford Road OB Res, Woolverstone Utd v Cedars Park.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res v FC Adhara, Cedars Park Res v Sproughton Utd, East Bergholt Utd A v Dennington Utd, Salvation Army Res v Shotley, Stonham Aspal A v Elmswell Res, Witnesham Wasps v Coddenham Res.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res v Old Newton Utd A, Tattingstone Utd Res v Willis Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bartons v St Edmunds (1.30pm), Garboldisham v Westbury Utd (2pm), Ixworth Raiders v Beck Row (2pm).

Division Two: Bury Rovers v Beck Row Res (1.30pm), Tollgate Inn v Wickhambrook (1.30pm), Elephant & Castle v Barons (2pm).

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Reserve Knock Out Cup

Quarter Final: Gas Recreation Res v Tiptree Jobserve Res.

Quarter Final: Boxted Lodgers Res v Barnston AFC Res.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Great Bentley, Dedham Old Boys v West Bergholt, Hatfield Peverel v Lawford Lads, Hedinghams Utd v Harwich & Parkeston, Little Oakley v Holland FC, Newbury Forest v Rowhedge, University of Essex v Wormingford Wdrs, White Notley v Gas Recreation.

Division One: Clacton Utd v Bradfield Rovers, Coggeshall Town v Haverhill Sports Association, Foxash Social v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, Gosfield Utd v Earls Colne, Mersea Island v Rayne, St Osyth v Maldon St Marys, Tiptree Jobserve v Barnston AFC.

Reserve Premier Division: Earls Colne v Little Oakley, Great Bentley v West Bergholt, Holland FC v Hatfield Peverel, Rowhedge v University of Essex.

Reserve Division One: Bradfield Rovers Res, v Hedinghams Utd Res, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd Res, v Gosfield Utd Res, Kirby Ath Res v Harwich & Parkeston Res, Lawford Lads Res v Foxash Social Res.

Greene King Essex Veterans League

Premier Division: Sungate v Met Police Chigwell.

Division One: Britannia v Essex Police, Hutton Old Boys v Old Parmiterians.

Division Two (East): Great Baddow v SC Woodham.

Division Two (West): Chipping Ongar v Harold Wood Ath, Collier Row v Ryan, Little Thurrock Dynamos v West Essex, Westhamians v William Fitt.

Division Three (East): Runwell Hospital v Hutton Old Boys Res, SC Woodham Res v SC Henderson Res, Tillingham Hotspur v FOBS (East Hanningfield), West Billericay v Wickford Town.

Division Three (North): Silver End Utd v Hatfield Broad Oak, Springfield Res v Bishop’s Stortford, White Roding v Blackmore Royals.

Division Three (South): Hannakins Farm v Ludlows, Horndon v Leigh Ramblers, Horndon on the Hill Saxons v Leigh Town, Rayleigh v Hullbridge Sports.

Division Three (West): Fulbrook Royals v Hale End Ath, Hornchurch v West Essex Res.

League Management Trophy: Ford Basildon v Pavilion Utd, Herongate Ath v Frenford Senior, Peverel v Doddinghurst Olympic.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus