Saturday, March 31

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Telford v Darlington, Bath City v Fleetwood Town, Braintree Town v Alfreton Town, Cambridge Utd v Wrexham, Forest Green v Barrow, Grimsby v Kidderminster, Kettering v Stockport, Lincoln City v Tamworth, Mansfield v Ebbsfleet Utd, Newport County v Gateshead, Southport v Hayes & Yeading.

South: Basingstoke v Havant and W, Bromley v Weston-S-Mare, Dartford v Maidenhead Utd, Dover v Boreham Wood, Eastleigh v Eastbourne Borough, Farnborough v Dorchester, Hampton & Richmond v Sutton Utd, Salisbury v Welling, Staines Town v Truro City, Tonbridge Angels v Chelmsford, Woking v Thurrock.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Metropolitan Police, Bury Town v Wealdstone, Carshalton Ath v Hastings Utd, Concord Rangers v Lowestoft Town, East Thurrock Utd v Cray Wanderers, Harrow Borough v Canvey Is, Kingstonian v Billericay Town, Leatherhead v Aveley, Lewes v Hendon, Margate v Horsham, Wingate & Finchley v Tooting & Mitcham Utd.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Grays Ath, Brentwood Town v Soham Town Rangers, Chatham Town v Ilford, Enfield Town v Harlow Town, Gt Wakering Rovers v Needham Market, Heybridge Swifts v Tilbury, Leiston v Redbridge, Potters Bar Town v Thamesmead Town, Romford v Waltham Abbey, Waltham Forest v Cheshunt, Ware v Maldon & Tiptree.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Haverhill Rovers, Dereham Town v FC Clacton, Gorleston v CRC, Hadleigh Utd v Newmarket Town, Mildenhall Town v Norwich Utd, Stanway Rovers v Gt Yarmouth Town, Wisbech Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Woodbridge Town v Ely City, Wroxham v Walsham le Willows.

Division One: Cambridge Univ. Press v Long Melford, Cornard Utd v Stowmarket Town, Downham Town v Whitton Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v Brightlingsea Regent, March Town Utd v Team Bury, Thetford Town v Swaffham Town.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Halstead Town, FC Clacton v Braintree Town, Haverhill Rovers v Brantham Ath, Witham Town v Heybridge Swifts, Wivenhoe Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

North Division: Diss Town v Debenham LC, Gt Yarmouth Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Needham Market v Woodbridge Town, Norwich Utd v Stowmarket Town, Waltham le Willows v Gorleston, Whitton Utd v Leiston.

Denny King Memorial Cup

Quarter Final: Ryan FC v Chingford Ath.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v M & B Club, Canning Town v Frenford Snr at Frenford Snr, Hannakins Farm v Kelvedon Hatch, Harold Wood Ath v Harold Hill, Hutton v White Ensign, Manford Way v Galleywood, Westhamians v Rayleigh Town.

Senior Division One: Aldborough Ath v Wadham Lodge, Bishops Stortford Swifts v Old Chelmsfordians, Epping v Lakeside, Ongar Town v Sandon Royals, Runwell Hospital v Herongate Ath, Thurrock Res v Benfleet.

Senior Division Two: Castle Utd v Broomfield.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Chingford Ath, Catholic Utd v Writtle, Debden Sports v Newham Utd, Toby v Old Barkabbeyans.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town v Harold Wood Ath, Kelvedon Hatch v Frenford Senior, M & B Club v Epping, Rayleigh Town v Hutton, Upminster v Buckhurst Hill.

Reserve Division Two: Galleywood v Old Chelmsfordians, Leigh Ramblers v Basildon Town, Sandon Royals v Southminster St Leonards.

Reserve Division Three: Leytonstone Utd v Old Barkabbeyans, Old Southendian v Stambridge Utd.

Essex Senior

League: Barkingside v Barking, Basildon Utd v Takeley, Eton Manor v Enfield 1893, Hullbridge Sports v Clapton, London APSA v Witham Town, Sporting Bengal Utd v Burnham Ramblers, Stansted v Haringey & W’ham.

Reserve Division: Barking v Hullbridge Sports, Barkingside v Tilbury, Burnham Ramblers v Stansted, Grays Ath v Bowers & Pitsea, Takeley v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Crane Sports, East Bergholt Utd v Melton St Audrys, Framlingham Town v Grundisburgh, Old Newton Utd v Felixstowe Utd, Ransomes Sports v Leiston St Margarets, Stanton v Ipswich Ath - postponed, Woodbridge Ath v Haughley Utd.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Henley Ath, BT Trimley v Wenhaston Utd, Mendlesham v Trimley Red Devils, Saxmundham Sports v Westerfield Utd, St Johns v Thurston.

Intermediate Division A: Felixstowe Utd v Coplestonians, Grundisburgh v Old Newton Utd, Ipswich Ath v Crane Sports, Melton St Audrys v Achilles, Westerfield Utd v Stanton.

Intermediate Division B: Haughley Utd v BT Trimley, Henley Ath v Cockfield Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Leiston St Margarets, Stonham Aspal v Wenhaston Utd, Thurston v Framlingham Town, Trimley Red Devils v Mendlesham, Wickham Market v Saxmundham Sports.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Benhall St Mary, Halesworth Town v Gt Blakenham, Sporting 87 v Bildeston Rangers, Sproughton Sports v Salvation Army, Stowupland Falcons v AFC Crowley.

Division Three: Coplestonians A v Tacket Street BBOB, Elmswell v John Bull Utd, Tattingstone Utd v Claydon Res, Waterside v AFC Hoxne.

Division Four: AFC Crowley Res v Aldeburgh Town, Bramford Road OB Res v Felixstowe Harpers, Sizewell Ass v Ufford Sports, Sporting 87 Res v AFC Hoxne Res.

Division Five: Cedars Park Res v Witnesham Wasps, Dennington Utd v Sproughton Sports Res, FC Adhara v Coddenham Res, Salvation Army Res v Elmswell Res, Sproughton Utd v East Bergholt Utd A, Stonham Aspal A v Shotley.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Old Newton Utd A, Aldeburgh Town Res v Witnesham Wasps Res, Waterside Res v Bacton Utd 89 A.

Kent Blaxhill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Quarter Final: Coggeshall Town Res v West Bergholt Res.

Premier Division: Gas Recreation v Lawford Lads, Harwich & Parkeston v White Notley, Little Oakley v Hedinghams Utd, Newbury Forest v Dedham Old Boys, Rowhedge v Great Bentley, University of Essex v Alresford Colne Rgrs, West Bergholt v Hatfield Peverel, Wormingford Wdrs v Holland FC.

Division One: Barnston AFC v Foxash Social, Boxted Lodgers v Mersea Island, Bradfield Rovers v Tiptree Jobserve, Clacton Utd v St Osyth, Earls Colne v Coggeshall Town, Maldon St Marys v Haverhill Sports Association.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Gas Recreation, Great Bentley v Earls Colne, Tiptree Jobserve v Little Oakley.

Reserve Division One: Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Kirby Ath, Gosfield Utd v Barnston AFC, Lawford Lads v Harwich & Parkeston, White Notley v Mersea Island.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Beck Row v Garboldisham, Mildenhall Utd v Bartons, St Edmunds FC v Lawshall Swan (all ko 2pm).

Division Two: Elephant & Castle v Tollgate Inn, Sporting 87 A v RF Saints, Wickhambrook v Barons (all ko 2pm).

Division One K/O Cup Semi-final: Ixworth Raiders v Glad Abbott (1.30pm).

Greene King Essex Veterans League

Premier Division: Springfield v Writtle, Vichouse Sports v Port of London Authority.

Division One: Britannia v Frenford Senior, Essex Police v Old Parmiterians, Newbury Park v Shenfield.

Division Two (West): Chipping Ongar v Maidonians, Collier Row v Rosebay, Harold Wood Ath v Little Thurrock Dynamos, Ryan v Westhamians.

Division Three (North): Blackmore Royals v White Notley Res.

Division Three (East): Chelmer Vets v Wickford Town, Sporting Club Henderson Res v FOBS (East Hanningfield).

Division Three (North): Newport v Silver End Utd, Peverel v Springfield Res.

Division Three (South): Horndon on the Hill Saxons v Benfleet, Leigh Ramblers v Ludlows, Leigh Town v Ford Basildon.

Division Three (West): West Essex Res v Old Parmiterians Res.

League Management Trophy: Doddinghurst Olympic v Old Chelmsfordians, West Billericay v Herongate Ath.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter