Saturday, March 1

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot 2 Lincoln City 3, Barnet 1 Woking 3, Braintree 2 Hyde 1, Cambridge 5 Kidderminster 1, Chester 3 Nuneaton 3, Halifax 2 Tamworth 0, Gateshead 1 Forest Green 1, Grimsby 2 Salisbury 0, Hereford 0 Wrexham 2, Luton 3 Alfreton 0, Southport 3 Dartford 0, Welling 1 Macclesfield 0.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 2 Maidenhead Utd 2, Bishop’s Stortford v Eastbourne Borough postponed, Boreham Wood 7 Tonbridge Angels 0, Bromley2 Bath City 2, Dorchester Town 1 Staines Town 1, Dover Ath 3 Gosport Borough 0, Eastleigh 3 Weston-Super-Mare 1, Ebbsfleet 3 Farnborough 0, Hayes & Yeading 0 Havant & Waterlooville 1, Sutton Utd 2 Chelmsford City 0, Whitehawk 0 Concord Rgs 2.

County Cup

Suffolk FA Senior Reserve Cup sponsored by Days Sports semi-final: Lowestoft Town Res v Walsham-le-Willows Res postponed, Whitton Utd Res v Felixstowe Harpers Utd Res postponed.


You may also want to watch:


Suffolk FA Junior Cup sponsored by CNet Training semi-final: Bungay Town v Claydon postponed, Oulton Broad v Sporting 87 postponed.

Ryman League

Most Read

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Grays Ath 2, Canvey Island 3 Carshalton Ath 2, East Thurrock Utd 3 Thamesmead Town 1, Enfield Town v Bognor Regis Town postponed, Hampton & RB 0 Leiston 2, Hendon v Bury Town postponed, Kingstonian 0 Billericay Town 2, Lewes 2 Dulwich Hamlet 0, Lowestoft Town 2 Maidstone Utd 1, Margate v Wealdstone postponed, Metropolitan Police 7 Cray Wdrs 1, Wingate & Finchley 3 Harrow Borough 1.

North Division: Aveley 0 Witham Town 3, Barkingside v Waltham Forest postponed, Burnham Ramblers v Redbridge postponed, Chatham Town 1 Waltham Abbey 0, Cheshunt 3 Erith & Belvedere 2, Dereham Town 2 Harlow Town 1, Heybridge Swifts v Brentwood Town postponed, Needham Market v Thurrock postponed, Romford 0 Maldon & Tiptree 0, Tilbury 2 Soham Town Rgs 0, Ware v AFC Sudbury postponed, Wroxham 0 VCD Ath 3.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 6, Ely City 0 Kirkley & Pakefield 2, Godmanchester Rovers v Woodbridge Town postponed, Gorleston v FC Clacton postponed, Norwich Utd v Hadleigh Utd postponed, Thetford Town 0 Brightlingsea Regent 2, Walsham-le-Willows 1 Newmarket Town 1.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 2 March Town Utd 1, Cornard Utd 0 Great Yarmouth Town 1, Downham Town 1 Braintree Town Res 0, Halstead Town 5 Swaffham Town 1, Haverhill Borough 1 Debenham LC 1, Saffron Walden Town v Fakenham Town postponed, Stowmarket Town 6 Needham Market Res 2, Team Bury v Ipswich Wdrs postponed, Whitton Utd 2 Long Melford 0.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 1 Brantham Ath 3, Great Yarmouth Town v Ipswich Wdrs postponed, Stanway Rovers 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0, Witham Town v Gorleston postponed.

First Division: Diss Town 1 Saffron Walden Town 2, Long Melford 0 Hadleigh Utd 2, Wivenhoe Town v Halstead Town postponed, Woodbridge Town Res v Newmarket Town postponed.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Bowers & Pitsea v Tower Hamlets postponed, Eton Manor v Barking postponed, Greenhouse London v Basildon Utd postponed.

Reserve Division West: Chelmsford City v Takeley postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 5 Leiston St Margarets 2, Crane Sports 4 Westerfield Utd 2, Haughley Utd 4 Wenhaston Utd 2, Ipswich Valley Rgs 5 Grundisburgh 1, Melton St Audrys Capel Plough , Old Newton Utd East Bergholt Utd , Wickham Market 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 0.

Division One: Bramford Utd 3 AFC Crowley 0, Ipswich Ath v Framlingham Town postponed, Parkside Utd 3 Mendlesham 1, Ransomes Sports Saxmundham Sports , Trimley Ath 4 St Johns 0.

Intermediate Division A: AFC Crowley 1 Crane Sports 7, Coplestonians 3 Achilles 2, East Bergholt Utd v Melton St Audrys postponed, Ipswich Valley Rgs 2 Grundisburgh 2, Wenhaston Utd 1 Old Newton Utd 2, Westerfield Utd v Haughley Utd postponed.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough 3 Bramford Utd 1, Framlingham Town 1 Trimley Ath 0, Henley Ath 3 St Johns 4, Ipswich Exiles v Saxmundham Sports postponed, Leiston St Margarets 1 Wickham Market 3, Mendlesham 0 Sporting 87 8, Stanton 1 Claydon 0.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 2 Cedars Park 2, Bacton Utd 89 1 Aldeburgh Town 0, Bartons 0 Benhall St Mary 0, Bildeston Rgs 5 Cockfield Utd 1, Sproughton Sports v Stonham Aspal postponed, Stowupland Falcons 1 Somersham 2, Trimley Red Devils 5 Salvation Army 0.

Division Three: Adhara 1 AFC Hoxne Res 1, Bramford Road Old Boys 3 Boxford Rovers 3, Tacket Street BBOB v Halesworth Town postponed, Thurston v Elmswell postponed, Walsham Le Willows A 6 Willis 0.

Division Four: Barham Ath 5 Stradbroke Utd 0, Cockfield Utd Res 2 Woolverstone Utd 2, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 0 Tattingstone Utd 3, Stonham Aspal Res v St Clements Hospital postponed, Witnesham Wasps 5 Waterside 2.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res 2 Aldeburgh Town Res 1, Halesworth Town Res v East Bergholt Utd A postponed, Sproughton Utd 0 Sizewell Associates 1, Tattingstone Utd Res 1 Old Newton Utd A 7, Witnesham Wasps Res 9 Stowupland Falcons Res 1.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett 1 Bacton Utd 89 A 5, AFC Titans 3 Ufford Sports Res 3, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 3 Sproughton Sports Res 3, Shotley Res 1 Bildeston Rgs Res 2, Sporting 87 A 4 Stonham Aspal A 1.

Bob Coleman Cup Quarter Final: Coplestonians 2 East Bergholt Utd 2 (away win on pens), Henley Ath 0 Ipswich Exiles 1.

Club Colours Cup Quarter Final: Cedars Park Res 0 Bacton Utd 89 Res 6, Elmswell Res 1 Somersham Res 3.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Reserve Knock Out Cup

Quarter Final: Little Oakley 7 Bradfield Rovers 1, White Notley 2 Alresford Colne Rgs 10.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs 1 Little Oakley 1, Dedham Old Boys 1 Coggeshall Town 1, Gas Recreation 4 Lawford Lads 0, Great Bentley 2 Tollesbury 3, West Bergholt 3 Barnston AFC 1.

Division One: Hatfield Peverel 1 Gosfield Utd 1, Hedinghams Utd 2 Clacton Utd 1, Panfield Bell 0 Bradfield Rovers 2, Rayne 1 West Bergholt Res 1, Wormingford Wdrs 2 Boxted Lodgers 2.

Division Two: Coggeshall Town Res 5 Dedham Old Boys Res 0, Holland FC Res 2 Gas Recreation Res 0, University of Essex Res 2 Colne Engaine 0.

Division Three: Lawford Lads Res 0 Gosfield Utd Res 1, Team Brantham 7 Mersea Island Res 0.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup Round Two: AFC Hoxne A v Barons abandoned, Bury Rovers 1 St Edmunds 1965 4, Ram Meadow Res 1 RF Saints 7, Bury Wdrs 0 Walsham Le Willows B 8, Coddenham Ath 3 Wickhambrook 2, Westbury Utd 7 Wortham 2, Garboldisham 2 Elephant & Castle 5.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter