Saturday, March 22

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Barnet v Hereford, Braintree v Aldershot, Forest Green v Welling, Gateshead v Lincoln City, Hyde v Dartford, Kidderminster v Southport, Luton v Chester, Macclesfield v Tamworth, Nuneaton v Grimsby, Woking v Cambridge postponed, Wrexham v Salisbury.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Havant & Waterlooville, Bath City v Chelmsford City, Bishop’s Stortford v Farnborough, Boreham Wood v Ebbsfleet, Bromley v Maidenhead Utd, Concord Rgs v Weston-Super-Mare, Dorchester Town v Sutton Utd, Dover Ath v Eastbourne Borough, Staines Town v Eastleigh, Whitehawk v Tonbridge Angels.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Maidstone Utd, Bury Town v Bognor Regis Town, Carshalton Ath v Thamesmead Town, Dulwich Hamlet v Enfield Town, East Thurrock Utd v Hendon, Hampton & RB v Billericay Town, Harrow Borough v Canvey Island, Leiston v Wealdstone, Lewes v Kingstonian, Margate v Lowestoft Town, Metropolitan Police v Grays Ath.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: AFC Sudbury v Romford, Aveley v Heybridge Swifts, Burnham Ramblers v Witham Town, Erith & Belvedere v Harlow Town, Needham Market v Waltham Abbey, Redbridge v Brentwood Town, Soham Town Rgs v Ware, Thurrock v Cheshunt, Tilbury v Maldon & Tiptree, VCD Ath v Barkingside, Waltham Forest v Dereham Town, Wroxham v Chatham Town.

Disability Cup 13-14 - Second Round: Folkestone Invicta v Charlton Ath - Whites.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Stanway Rovers, CRC v Wivenhoe Town, Diss Town v Woodbridge Town, FC Clacton v Norwich Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Ud v Hadleigh Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v Gorleston, Haverhill Rovers v Thetford Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Brightlingsea Regent, Walsham-le-Willows v Ely City.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Swaffham Town, Dereham Town Res v March Town Utd, Fakenham Town v Debenham LC, Great Yarmouth Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Halstead Town v Downham Town, Long Melford v Needham Market Res, Saffron Walden Town v Braintree Town Res, Whitton Utd v AFC Sudbury Res.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Walsham-le-Willows, Gorleston v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Lowestoft Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Stanway Rovers v Brantham Ath, Witham Town v Great Yarmouth Town.

First Division: Hadleigh Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Newmarket Town v Whitton Utd, Stowmarket Town v Long Melford, Wivenhoe Town v Diss Town, Woodbridge Town v Halstead Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Stansted, Basildon Utd v Sawbridgeworth Town, Bowers & Pitsea v Greenhouse London, Enfield 1893 v Eton Manor, Haringey Borough v Tower Hamlets, Hullbridge Sports v Takleley, London APSA v Clapton, London Bari v Ilford, Southend Manor v FC Romania, Sporting Bengal Utd v Great Wakering Rovers.

Reserve Division East: Bowers & Pitsea v Burnham Ramblers, Canvey Island v Tilbury.

Reserve Division East: Romford v Barking, Takeley v AFC AFC Hornchurch.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Crane Sports, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Old Newton Utd, Haughley Utd v Capel Plough, Leiston St Margarets v Melton St Audrys.

Division One: Framlingham Town v Trimley Ath, Henley Ath v Bramford Utd, Mendlesham v Ipswich Ath, St Johns v Parkside Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Ipswich Valley Rgs, AFC Crowley v Westerfield Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Haughley Utd, Melton St Audrys v Crane Sports, Ransomes Sports v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Coplestonians.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Claydon, Ipswich Exiles v Leiston St Margarets, Sporting 87 v Saxmundham Sports, Stanton v Framlingham Town, Trimley Ath v Bramford Utd, Wickham Market v St Johns.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Sproughton Sports, Aldeburgh Town v Cockfield Utd, Bartons v Bacton Utd 89, Cedars Park v Salvation Army, Stowupland Falcons v Benhall St Mary, Trimley Red Devils v Stonham Aspal.

Division Three: Adhara v Ufford Sports, Bramford Road Old Boys v Elmswell, Halesworth Town v Trimley Red Devils Res, Thurston v AFC Hoxne Res, Willis v Walsham Le Willows A.

Division Four: Cockfield Utd Res v St Clements Hospital, Coddenham v Waterside, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A v Cedars Park Res, Stonham Aspal Res v Stradbroke Utd, Tattingstone Utd v Somersham Res, Witnesham Wasps v Bacton Utd 89 Res.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res v Witnesham Wasps Res, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Shotley, East Bergholt Utd A v Halesworth Town Res, Elmswell Res v Tattingstone Utd Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Old Newton Utd A, Sizewell Associates v Stowupland Falcons Res.

Division Six: AFC Titans v AFC Elmsett, Bildeston Rangers Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Salvation Army Res v Sporting 87 A, Shotley Res v Chantry Grasshoppers, Sproughton Sports Res v Stonham Aspal A, Ufford Sports Res v Stowupland Falcons A.

Bob Coleman Cup

Semi Final: Grundisburgh v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Ipswich Exiles v East Bergholt Utd.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Semi Final: Sporting 87 v Oulton Broad (at Old Newton Utd FC).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus