Saturday, March 7

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Wrexham 1 Chester 0, Alfreton 2 Kidderminster 0, Barnet 1 Forest Green 3, Braintree 1 Gateshead 0, Bristol Rovers 1 Eastleigh 2, Dover 1 Lincoln City 2, Halifax 0 Dartford 0, Macclesfield 0 Aldershot 0, Southport 0 Nuneaton 0, Torquay 0 Telford 1, Woking 1 Grimsby 2.

North Division: Brackley Town 0 Chorley 1, Harrogate Town 2 Gloucester City 1, Hednesford Town 1 Boston Utd 2, Hyde 0 Guiseley 0, Leamington 1 AFC Fylde 4, North Ferriby Utd 1 Lowestoft Town 2, Oxford City 3 Colwyn Bay 1, Stalybridge Celtic 0 Barrow 1, Stockport 1 Solihull Moors 0, Tamworth 2 Bradford Park Avenue 0, Worcester City 2 Gainsborough Trinity 0.

South Division: Bromley 1 Ebbsfleet 2, Chelmsford City 1 Basingstoke Town 1, Concord Rangers 3 St Albans City 1, Eastbourne Borough 1 Gosport Borough 0, Farnborough 1 Staines Town 1, Hemel Hempstead Town 0 Bath City 3, Maidenhead Utd 0 Boreham Wood 1, Sutton Utd 0 Hayes & Yeading 1, Wealdstone 1 Bishop’s Stortford 4, Weston-Super-Mare 2 Havant & Waterlooville 1.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Billericay Town 4 Bury Town 1, Dulwich Hamlet 1 VCD Ath 2, Grays Ath 1 Leiston 1, Hampton & Richmond Borough 2 Hendon 2, Harrow Borough 1 Maidstone Utd 1, Leatherhead 1 Canvey Island 0, Lewes 1 Kingstonian 0, Margate 0 Enfield Town 3, Metropolitan Police 1 Wingate & Finchley 2, Tonbridge Angels 1 Bognor Regis Town 1, Witham Town 2 AFC Hornchurch 1.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 1 Heybridge Swifts 0, Barkingside Waltham Abbey , Burnham Ramblers 2 Brightlingsea Regent 3, Cheshunt 1 Cray Wdrs 1, Harlow Town 3 Aveley 1, Maldon & Tiptree 1 Brentwood Town 2, Needham Market 2 Soham Town Rangers 0, Romford 3 Chatham Town 1, Thamesmead Town 2 Thurrock 2, Tilbury 0 Great Wakering Rovers 0, Ware 1 Redbridge 1, Wroxham 3 Dereham Town 1.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 2 Godmanchester Rovers 1, Diss Town 0 Stanway Rovers 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 FC Clacton 0, Gorleston 1 Walsham le Willows 4, Haverhill Rovers 0 Thetford Town 0, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Fakenham Town 0, Newmarket Town 2 Whitton Utd 1, Norwich Utd 2 Mildenhall Town 1, Wivenhoe Town 2 Ipswich Wdrs 2.

First Division: Cornard Utd 0 Long Melford 1, Dereham Town Res 1 Halstead Town 0, Downham Town 0 March Town Utd 1, Kings Lynn Town Res 0 Great Yarmouth Town 2, Saffron Walden Town 0 Swaffham Town 3, Stowmarket Town 1 AFC Sudbury Res 2, Team Bury 0 Haverhill Borough 0.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Halstead Town 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Lowestoft Town 1 Witham Town 2, Stanway Rovers 5 Hadleigh Utd 1, Walsham le Willows 0 Brantham Ath 4.

Division One: Long Melford 4 Stowmarket Town 0.

Essex Premier Cup: Brightlingsea Regent Res 3 Catholic Utd 4.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd 1 Waltham Forest 1, Bowers & Pitsea 0 Barking 0, Clapton 0 Tower Hamlets 1, Eton Manor Stansted , Haringey Borough 1 Enfield 1893 0, Hullbridge Sports 2 Newham 0, Southend Manor 2 Greenhouse London 2, Sporting Bengal Utd 1 London Bari 3, Takeley 6 FC Romania 0.

Reserves Division: Barking 4 Sawbridgeworth Town 0, Canvey Island 5 Clapton 0, East Thurrock 5 Hullbridge Sports 0, Great Wakering Rovers v Takeley postponed, Redbridge 2 Tilbury 3, Tower Hamlets Res 8 Takeley 0.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd 2 Wenhaston Utd 1, Capel Plough 1 Haughley Utd 1, Leiston St Margarets 4 Claydon 0, Stanton 2 Westerfield Utd 0.

Division One: Benhall St Mary 1 Coplestonians 2, Framlingham Town 2 Ipswich Ath 2, Henley Ath 1 Somersham 2, Ipswich Exiles 2 St Johns 2, Sporting 87 1 Trimley Ath 0, Stow Utd 2 Old Newton Utd 0.

Division Two: Bildeston Rangers 1 Bartons 0, Boxford Rovers 1 Adhara 2, Cedars Park 2 Bacton Utd 89 2, Salvation Army 1 Ransomes Sports 5, Saxmundham Sports 1 AFC Hoxne 13, Stowupland Falcons 0 Trimley Red Devils 1.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 1 Westerfield Utd 4, East Bergholt Utd 0 Crane Sports 1, Wenhaston Utd 1 Ipswich Valley Rangers 1.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon 2 Wickham Market 2, Haughley Utd 0 Mendlesham 3, Ipswich Exiles 1 Henley Ath 1, Ransomes Sports 1 Sporting 87 2.

Intermediate Division C: AFC Hoxne 6 Framlingham Town 1, Bacton Utd 89 1 Debenham LC 1, Ipswich Ath 0 Ipswich Wdrs 2, Somersham 8 Leiston St Margarets 2, Walsham Le Willows A 1 Coplestonians A 1.

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave & Willis 10 Halesworth Town 1, Tacket Street BBOB 4 Elmswell 0, Ufford Sports 0 Sproughton Sports 2, Waterside 1 Bramford Road Old Boys 2.

Division Four: Cockfield Utd Res 0 Cedars Park Res 0, Sproughton Utd 2 Shotley 1, Tattingstone Utd 3 Woolverstone Utd 1, Trimley Red Devils Res 0 Stowupland Falcons Res 6.

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys Res 3 Halesworth Town Res 1, Chantry Grasshoppers 3 Sizewell Associates 2, Kesgrave Kestrels 1 Bildeston Rangers Res 2.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett 3 Sporting 87 A 1, AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 0 Tattingstone Utd Res 3, Bacton Utd 89 A 0 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 2, Ipswich Valley Rangers A 5 Witnesham Wasps Res 4, Sproughton Sports Res 1 Stonham Aspal A 2.

Suffolk FA Senior Cup quarter-finals sponsored by Queensway: Achilles 0 Ipswich Valley Rangers 3, Crane Sports 5 Woodbridge Town 0, Debenham LC 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1, Lakenheath 1 Beccles Town 0.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One Knock Out Cup- Semi-Finals: Home Guard 2 Trunk 3, St Edmunds 5 Wickhambrook 1.

Division Two: Bartons Res 11 Beck Row 2, Ram Meadow 2 Thurston Res 1, Wortham 3 Bury Rovers 0.

Division Three: AFC Black Boy 0 Ram Meadow Res 2, Cedars Park 8 Wortham 0.

Fair Play Cup: RF Saints 4 Walsham le Willows B 3.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Reserve Knock Out Cup

Quarter Final: University of Essex 1 Dedham Old Boys 2, Alresford Colne Rangers 1 West Bergholt 2, Boxted Lodgers 0 Coggeshall Town 3, Gas Recreation 0 Holland FC 2.

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town 1 Alresford Colne Rangers 0, Dedham Old Boys 4 Boxted Lodgers 0, Earls Colne 1 Tollesbury 1, Lawford Lads 0 Gas Recreation 6, University of Essex 0 Little Oakley 2, West Bergholt 7 Tiptree Jobserve 0, White Notley 1 Barnston AFC 2.

Division One: Elmden Rovers Clacton 2 Wormingford & Colne Engaine 2, Hatfield Peverel 1 Gosfield Utd 0, Hedinghams Utd 1 Bradfield 2, Little Oakley Res 0 Harwich & Parkeston 0.

Division Two: Bradfield Rovers Res 0 Earls Colne Res 0, Cinque Port 4 Team Brantham 1,Gosfield Utd Res 1 Hatfield Peverel Res 4, Great Bentley Res 1 Tiptree Perrywood 1, Kelvedon Social 1 FC Clacton Res 1, Tiptree Jobserve Res 0 Weeley Ath 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter