Saturday, March 25

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Bromley v Chester, Dagenham & Redbridge v York City, Eastleigh v Gateshead, Guiseley v Dover Ath, Lincoln City v Forest Green Rovers (12.15pm), Macclesfield Town v Aldershot Town, Solihull Moors v Barrow, Southport v Boreham Wood, Sutton Utd v North Ferriby Utd, Tranmere Rovers v Braintree Town, Woking v Maidstone Utd, Wrexham v Torquay Utd.

South Division: Bath City v Wealdstone, Bishop’s Stortford v Maidenhead Utd, Chelmsford City v Gosport Borough, Concord Rangers v Hemel Hempstead Town, Hampton & Richmond v Ebbsfleet Utd, Margate v Eastbourne Borough, Oxford City v Poole Town, St Albans City v Dartford, Truro City v Whitehawk, Welling Utd v Hungerford Town, Weston-Super-Mare v East Thurrock Utd.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Sudbury v Hendon, Bognor Regis Town v Canvey Island, Burgess Hill Town v Kingstonian, Dulwich Hamlet v Billericay Town, Grays Ath v Enfield Town, Harrow Borough v Staines Town, Leatherhead v Wingate & Finchley, Leiston v Worthing, Lowestoft Town v Folkestone Invicta, Metropolitan Police v Merstham, Needham Market v Havant & Waterlooville, Tonbridge Angels v Harlow Town.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Norwich Utd, Cheshunt v Thurrock, Dereham Town v Phoenix Sports, Great Wakering Rovers v Waltham Abbey, Haringey Borough v Brightlingsea Regent, Heybridge Swifts v Ware, Romford v Bury Town, Soham Town Rangers v Bowers & Pitsea, Thamesmead Town v Maldon & Tiptree, VCD Ath v Brentwood Town, Witham Town v Tilbury, Wroxham v Aveley.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Gorleston v Stanway Rovers, Great Yarmouth Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Brantham Ath, Kirkley & Pakefield v Mildenhall Town, Long Melford v Walsham le Willows, Saffron Walden Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Thetford Town v Ely City.

First Division: Coggeshall Town v AFC Sudbury, Debenham LC v Leiston, Diss Town v Halstead Town, Downham Town v Cornard Utd, March Town Utd v Holland FC, Team Bury v Kings Lynn Town, Whitton Utd v Braintree Town, Wisbech St Mary v Haverhill Borough, Woodbridge Town v Dereham Town.

Reserves League: Cornard Utd v Whitton Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Newmarket Town, Halstead Town v Hadleigh Utd, Stanway Rovers v Long Melford, Stowmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town, Walsham le Willows v Woodbridge Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Eton Manor, Barkingside v Haringey & Waltham, Basildon Utd v Redbridge, Burnham Ramblers v Wadham Lodge, Enfield 1893 v Ilford, Sawbridgeworth Town v Clapton, Southend Manor v Tower Hamlets, Sporting Bengal Utd v Takeley.

Reserves Division: Barking v AFC Sudbury, Hullbridge Sports v Stansted, Thurrock v Bishop’s Stortford, Waltham Abbey v Redbridge, Takeley v Barkingside.

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Grundisburgh, Coplestonians v Leiston St Margarets, Haughley Utd v Capel Plough, Ipswich Ath v Henley Ath, Ransomes Sports v Wenhaston Utd, Westerfield Utd v Crane Sports.

Division One: Bacton Utd 89 v Ipswich Exiles, Mendlesham v Sporting 87, Trimley Ath v Trimley Red Devils, Wickham Market v AFC Hoxne.

Division Two: Barham Ath v Stonham Aspal, Bartons Willows v Halesworth Town, Coddenham Ath v BROB, Somersham v Chantry Grasshoppers, Sproughton Sports v Cedars Park, Witnesham Wasps v Shotley.

Division Three: Adastral Park v Tattingstone Utd, Newton Road v Ufford Sports, Salvation Army v Elmswell, Saxmundham Sports v Cockfield Utd, Woolverstone Utd v Sutton Heath Saxons.

League A: AFC Hoxne v Westerfield Utd, Coplestonians v Sporting 87, Crane Sports v Achilles, East Bergholt Utd v Framlingham Town, Wenhaston Utd v Old Newton Utd.

League B: Capel Plough v Coplestonians A, Henley Ath v Claydon, Stonham Aspal v Bacton Utd 89, Stowupland Falcons v Haughley Utd.

League C: Cedars Park v Somersham Res, Cockfield Utd v Sproughton Sports, Leiston St Margarets v AFC Kesgrave, Sporting 87 A v Halesworth Town, Stonham Aspal A v Wickham Market, Witnesham Wasps v Ransomes Sports.

Division Four: AFC YourShirts v Bacton Utd 89 A, Felixstowe Rangers v Needham Market Phoenix, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Wortham, Sproughton Utd v Barham Ath Res, Thurston v Chantry Grasshoppers Res, Ufford Sports Res v Cedars Park A.

Bob Coleman Cup (all ko 2pm): Achilles v AFC Kesgrave, Benhall St Mary v Claydon.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: AFC Weeting v Bury Town Rams A, Stanton Res v Trunk, Vipers v Thurston.

Division Two: Beck Row v AFC Black Boy, RF Saints v Walsham le Willows B.

Division Two Knockout Cup: Bury Town Rams B v Bury Wanderers.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

All KO 2.30pm unless stated:

Premier Division: Manford Way v Canning Town (1.30pm), Harold Wood Ath v Buckhurst Hill, Kelvedon Hatch v Hannakins Farm, Leigh Ramblers v Bishops Stortford Swifts, May & Baker EC v Harold Hill, Rayleigh Town v Frenford Senior, White Ensign v Springfield.

Division One: Basildon Town v Old Southendian, Catholic Utd v Great Baddow, Galleywood v Hutton, London APSA v Runwell Sports, Newbury Forest v Old Chelmsfordians, Shenfield AFC v Newham Utd.

Division Two: Benfleet v Ryan, FC Hamlets v Toby, Lakeside v Rochford Town, Ongar Town v Herongate Ath, Ramsden Scotia v Upminster, Sungate v Old Barkabbeyans.

Division Three: Deben Sports v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Frenford Senior Res v Shoebury Town, Hutton Res v Harold Wood Ath Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter