Saturday, May 1

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Wivenhoe Town, Debenham LC v Leiston, Dereham Town v Needham Market, Haverhill Rovers v Walsham le Willows, Histon Res v Stanway Rovers, Kirkley & Pakefield v Ely City, Norwich Utd v Newmarket Town, Wisbech Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wroxham v Woodbridge Town.

Division One: Brantham Ath v Godmanchester Rovers, Fakenham Town v Cornard Utd, FC Clacton v Diss Town, Gorleston v March Town Utd, Halstead Town v Downham Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Saffron Walden Town, Whitton Utd v Gt Yarmouth Town.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Braintree Town v Stanway Rovers, Corndard Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Harwich & Parkeston v Hadleigh Utd, Witham Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Wivenhoe Town v Long Melford.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Leiston v Whitton Utd, Lowestoft Town v Norwich Utd, Needham Market v Gt Yarmouth Town.

DENNY KING MEMORIAL CUP

Most Read

Round Four: Buckhurst Hill v Sungate.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Senior Premier Division: Benfleet v Westhamians, Epping v Rayleigh Town, Frenford Senior v White Ensign, Harold Wood Ath v Manford Way, Kelvedon Hatch v Ongar Town, Mountnessing Boca v Galleywood.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v M & B Club, Hannakins Farm v Shell Club (Corringham), Southminster St. Leonards v Leigh Ramblers.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Leytonstone Utd, Romford Res v Maldon St. Marys, Runwell Hospital v Sawbridgeworth Town Res, Takeley Res v Old Chelmsfordians.

Senior Division Three: Cranes Utd v Barnston A.F.C., Debden Sports v Writtle, Newham Utd v Shenfield A.F.C., Springfield v Catholic Utd, Wadham Lodge v Upminster.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v M & B Club, Canning Town v White Ensign, Faces F.C. v Kelvedon Hatch, Frenford Senior v Rayleigh Town, Harold Wood Ath v Manford Way.

Reserve Division Two: Buckhurst Hill v Runwell Hospital, Hannakins Farm v Leigh Ramblers, Hutton v Old Chelmsfordians, Ramsden v Benfleet.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town v Sungate, Maldon St. Marys v Southminster St. Leonards.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Stowupland Falcons, Capel Plough v Ransomes Sports, Felixstowe Utd v Coplestonians, Framlingham Town v East Bergholt Utd, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports, Ipswich Ath v Old Newton Utd, Westerfield Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Woodbridge Ath v Melton St Audrys.

Division One: Haughley Utd v Bramford Road Old Boys, Saxmundham Sports v Stanton, St Edmunds 65 v Cockfield Utd, St Johns v Wenhaston Utd, Stonham Aspal v Mendlesham, Thurston v Halesworth Town, Wickham Market v BT Trimley.

Intermediate Division A: Melton St Audrys v East Bergholt Utd, Stanton v Coplestonians.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Felixstowe Utd v Bramford Road Old Boys, Leiston St Margarets v Framlingham Town, Mendlesham v Stonham Aspal, Wenhaston Utd v Thurston.

Division Two: Elmswell v Trimley Red Devils, Ipswich Exiles v Bacton Utd 89, Salvation Army v Henley Ath, Somersham v Parkside Utd, Willis v AFC Hoxne.

Division Three: AFC Crowley v Ipswich Exiles Res, being played at Stowmarket Town FC, Benhall St Mary v AFC Brickmakers, Bildeston Rangers v Gt Blakenham, Coplestonians ‘A’ v Sizewell Ass., Woolverstone Utd v Albion Mills.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town v Bacton Utd 89 Res ko 3.00pm, Claydon Res v Woolverstone Utd Res, Henley Ath Res v Tattingstone Utd, Salvation Army Res v Stonham Aspal ‘A’, Sporting 87 Res v Coddenham, St Clements Hospital v Walsham Le Willows ‘A’.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res v Somersham Res, Albion Mills Res v Coddenham Res, Bramford Utd Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Elmswell Res v St Clements Hospital Res, Old Newton Utd ‘A’ v East Bergholt Utd ‘A’.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res v AFC Crowley Res ko 1.00pm, Needham Market Vets v Cedars Park, Stradbroke Utd Res v Westerfield Utd ‘A’.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus