Saturday, May 8

SUFFOLK SENIOR RESERVE CUP

Final: Haverhill Rovers v Lowestoft Town at Needham Market FC.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Grundisburgh, Framlingham Town v Stowupland Falcons, Leiston St Margarets v Melton St Audrys, Old Newton Utd v Achilles.

Division One: Mendlesham v Wenhaston Utd, Stanton v St Johns, Thurston v BT Trimley, Wickham Market v Stonham Aspal.


You may also want to watch:


Intermediate Division A: Grundisburgh v Melton St Audrys, Old Newton Utd v Ipswich Ath, Stanton v Achilles, Woodbridge Ath v Capel Plough.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v Stonham Aspal, Saxmundham Sports v Thurston, Wenhaston Utd v Framlingham Town, Wickham Market v Felixstowe Utd.

Most Read

Division Two: Claydon v Henley Ath, Elmswell v AFC Hoxne, Parkside Utd v Somersham, Salvation Army v Bacton United 89, Stradbroke Utd v Trimley Red Devils.

Division Three: AFC Crowley v Gt Blakenham, Benhall St Mary v Ufford Sports, Bildeston Rangers v Tacket Street BBOB, Ipswich Exiles Res v Waterside, Sizewell Ass v Albion Mills, Sproughton Sports v AFC Brickmakers.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town v Henley Ath Res, Coddenham v Claydon Res, Sporting 87 Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Stowupland Falcons ‘A’ v Walsham Le Willows ‘A’.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res v Old Newton Utd ‘A’, Somersham Res v Sizewell Ass Res.

Division Six: Ipswich Rovers v Westerfield Utd ‘A’, Sproughton Sports Res v AFC Crowley Res.

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Mick Mc Neil Cup Final (Ram Meadow – kick off 3pm): Ixworth Pykkerell v Priors.

Division One (kick 11am): Barrow v CAS, Westbury Utd v Haughley.

Division Two (kick off 11am): Bacton v Sporting, RF Saints v Beck Row, Black Boy v Pakenham, Bury Rovers v Wickhambrook, Elephant & Castle v Garboldisham.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Dedham Old Boys, Hedinghams Utd v Weeley Ath, Tiptree Jobserve v Great Bentley, West Bergholt v University of Essex, White Notley v Hatfield Peverel.

Division One: Coggeshall Town v Boxted Lodgers, Great Bradfords v Clare Town, Sudbury Ath v Clacton Utd, West Clacton v Bures Utd, Wormingford Wdrs v Foxash Social.

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v White Notley, Earls Colne v West Bergholt, Gas Recreation v University of Essex, Little Oakley v Great Bentley.

Reserve Division One: Gosfield Utd v Lawford Lads, Hedinghams Utd v Foxash Social, Kirby Ath Res v Bradfield Rovers Res, Tiptree Jobserve v Sudbury Ath.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Denny King Memorial Cup Semi-Finals: Buckhurst Hill v Epping, Wadham Lodge v Hutton.

Premier Division: Benfleet v Manford Way, Faces FC v Harold Wood Ath, Frenford Senior v Westhamians, Mountnessing Boca v Canning Town, Rayleigh Town v Kelvedon Hatch.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Sungate, Shell Club Corringham v Leigh Ramblers.

Senior Division Two: Herongate Ath v Broomfield.

Senior Division Three: Cranes Utd v Basildon Town, Debden Sports v Springfield, Newham Utd v Catholic Utd, Shenfield AFC v Writtle.

Reserve Division One: Epping v Canning Town, Frenford Senior v Faces FC, M & B Club v White Ensign.

Reserve Division Two: Benfleet v Old Chelmsfordians, Buckhurst Hill v Ramsden, Hannakins Farm v Herongate Ath, Runwell Hospital v Leigh Ramblers.

Reserve Division Three: Lakeside v Sungate (to be played at Sungate).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter