Saturday, May 5

Ridgeons Reserves League

Ridgeons Reserves League

South Division: Stanway 1 Long Melford 2.

Pro-Kit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Canning Town 0 M&B Club 0 (Wednesday), Hannakins Farm 1 Frenford Senior 2, Raylaigh Town 2 Harold Wood Ath 1.


You may also want to watch:


Senior Divsion One: Bishops Stortford Swifts 5 Herongate Ath 3, Wadham Lodge 2 Benfleet 5.

Senior Division Two: Castle Utd 2 Old Southendian 3.

Most Read

Reserve Division One: Hutton 3 Canning Town 1, M & B Club 1 Manford Way 5.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys 0 Great Bentley 0, Holland 1 University of Essex 2, Lawford Lads 2 Hedinghams Utd 2, Rowhedge 1 Gas Rec 7, West Bergholt 0 Alresford Colne Rgrs 0 , Wormingford Wdrs v Newbury Forest postponed.

Division One: Barnston AFC v Haverhill Sports Assoc postponed, Bradfield Rovers 1 Clacton Utd 2, Coggeshall Town 4 St Osyth 1, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 1 Earls Colne 2.

Reserve Premier Division: Gas Recreation 3 West Bergholt 2, Great Bentley 2 Coggeshall Town 2, Little Oakley 1 Dedham Old Boys 1, University of Essex 3 Earls Colne 0.

Reserve Division One: Foxash Social 2 Lawford Lads 0.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 0 Crane Sports 1, Felixstowe Utd 3 Framlingham Town 2, Haughley Utd 0 Grundisburgh 2, Ipswich Ath 3 Leiston St Margarets 4, Melton St Audrys 2 Achilles 4, Old Newton Utd 4 East Bergholt Utd 2, Wickham Market 5 Ransomes Sports 2, Woodbridge Ath 0 Stanton 1.

Division One: Ipswich Exiles 3 BT Trimley 1, St Johns 0 Wenhaston Utd 5, Westerfield Utd 1 Coplestonians 1.

Intermediate Division A: Stanton 1 Westerfield Utd 2, Woodbridge Ath 1 Capel Plough 2.

Intermediate Division B: Framlingham Town 1 Wickham Market 2, Henley Ath 5 Trimley Red Devils 3, Leiston St Margarets 6 Mendlesham 3, Saxmundham Sports 4 Cockfield Utd 0, Wenhaston Utd 1 Haughley Utd 4.

Division Two: AFC Crowley 0 Sporting 87 0, Benhall St Mary 2 Stowupland Falcons 2, Salvation Army 0 Bildeston Rangers 0, Sproughton Sports 7 Gt Blakenham 1.

Division Three: Waterside 2 Coplestonians A 1, Willis 8 John Bull Utd 2.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res 3 Cedars Park 4, Aldeburgh Town 10 Bramford Road OB Res 0, Sporting 87 Res v Sizewell Ass postponed.

Division Five: Dennington Utd 2 East Bergholt Utd A 4, Stonham Aspal A 0 Benhall St Mary Res 2.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Westbury Utd 8 Ixworth Raiders 3, Beck Row 2 Glad Abbott 0.

Division Two: Barningham 2 Tollgate Inn 4, Barons 2 Black Boy (Sat) 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus