Saturday, November 13

Blue Square

Blue Square

Premier: Altrincham 0 Luton 1, Barrow 2 AFC Wimbledon 0, Darlington 1 Crawley Town 1, Eastbourne Borough 0 Newport County 0, Fleetwood Town 1 Rushden & Diamonds 1, Forest Green 2 Mansfield 1, Hayes & Yeading 0 Grimsby 3, Histon 0 Kidderminster 1, Kettering 2 Cambridge Utd 2, Southport 2 Bath City 3, Tamworth 1 Gateshead 1.

South: Basingstoke 0 Bishops Stortford 1, Boreham Wood 2 Dover 3, Braintree Town 0 Bromley 1, Dartford 0 Dorchester 4, Eastleigh 1 Staines Town 4, Farnborough 2 Hampton & Richmond 0, Lewes 2 St Albans 0, Maidenhead Utd 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 1, Welling 0 Havant & W 2, Weston Super Mare 2 Thurrock 1, Woking 1 Chelmsford 0.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Tonbridge Angels 1, Bury Town 2 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 1, Carshalton Utd 0 Maidstone Utd 0, Concord Rangers 2 Folkestone Invicta 1, Cray Wanderers 3 Aveley 0, Croydon Ath 1 Hendon 4, Harrow Borough 2 Hastings Utd 2, Horsham 1 Billericay Town 2, Kingstonian 3 Canvey Is 1, Lowestoft Town 0 Wealdstone 0, Margate 3 Sutton Utd 2.

Division One North: Brentwood Town 3 Heybridge Swifts 3, Cheshunt 2 Waltham Abbey 1, Grays Ath 1 Ware 1, Ilford 0 AFC Sudbury 1, Leyton 0 Tilbury 1, Maldon & Tiptree 3 Redbridge 2, Needham Market 3 Gt Wakering Rovers 2, Potters Bar Town 1 Enfield Town 0, Romford 5 Waltham Forest 1, Thamesmead Town 1 East Thurrock 2, Wingate & Finchley 2 Harlow Town 1.

Most Read

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Ely City 1 Woodbridge Town 4, FC Clacton 0 Norwich Utd 3, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 5 Gt Yarmouth Town 2, Hadleigh Utd 2 Debenham LC 1, Mildenhall Town 2 Dereham Town 1, Newmarket Town 2 HistonRes 1, Wivenhoe Town 0 Haverhill Rovers 1.

Division One: Cambridge Univ. Press v Cornard Utd (pp), Downham Town 2 Team Bury 2, Fakenham Town 0 Ipswich Wanderers 2, March Town Utd 1 Diss Town 6, Saffron Walden Town 1 Long Melford 0, Swaffham Town 2 Halstead Town 0, Thetford Town 2 Stowmarket Town 2.

FA Vase

King’s Lynn 4 Gorleston 0, Kirkley & Pakefield 0 Long Buckby 1, Stotfold 2 Whitton Utd 1, Witham Town 3 Walsham le Willows 1, Wroxham 4 Wisbech Town 0.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Halstead Town 1 Hadleigh Utd 2, Heybridge Swifts v Wivenhoe Town (pp), Long Melford 0 Braintree Town 4, Stanway Rovers v Witham Town (pp).

North Division: Debenham LC 1 Needham Market 3, Gt Yarmouth Town 2 Diss Town 0, Leiston 4 Stowmarket Town 1, Norwich Utd 0 Lowestoft Town 8.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Achilles 0 AFC Sudbury 4, Brantham Ath 1 Haverhill Rovers 2, Grundisburgh 3 Woodbridge Town 2, Ipswich Wanderers 7 Westerfield Utd 1, Walsham le Willows 3 Sudbury Ath 0.

Herts Intermediate Cup

Round Two: Sawbridgeworth Town Res 2 Colney Heath Res 3.

Anagram Records Trophy

Round One: Bovingdon 1 Epping 2 aet, Sarratt 1 Frenford Senior 0, Manford Way 3 Pitstone & Ivinghoe 0, Westhamians 3 Harpenden Town 5, White Ensign 7 Totternhoe 0.

Denny King Memorial Cup

Round Two: Benfleet 3 Debden Sports 1, Castle Utd 6 Lakeside 2, Galleywood 2 Waltham Abbey Res 1 aet, Hutton 0 Takeley Res 1, Newham Utd 6 Old Chelmsfordians 2, Roydon 2 Catholic Utd 3, Shenfield AFC 0 Forest Glade 4, Sungate 3 Southminster St Leonard 4, Upminster 2 Writtle 1.

Reserve Division Cup

Round Three: Forest Glade 3 Castle Utd 2.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Canning Town 3 M & B Club 5, Kelvedon Hatch 0 Buckhurst Hill 2, Ongar Town 1 Mountnessing 1, Rayleigh Town 3 Harold Wood Ath 1.

Senior Division One: Runwell Hospital 0 Hannakins Farm 0, Ryan FC 2 Bishops Stortford Swifts 3, Thurrock Res 0 Aldborough Ath 2.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res 1 Leigh Ramblers 1, Leytonstone Utd 0 Stansted Res 0, Maldon St Marys 1 Wadham Lodge 6.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts 1 Kelvedon Hatch 5, Buckhurst Hill 1 Westhamians 2, Epping 1 White Ensign 1, Frenford Senior 1 Rayleigh Town 1, Harold Wood Ath 1 Canning Town 0.

Reserve Division Two: Aldborough Ath 0 Galleywood 3, Old Chelmsfordians 0 Hutton 3, Ramsden 2 Upminster 5.

Reserve Division Three: Leigh Ramblers 3 Basildon Town 4, Sandon Royals 1 Sungate 5, Southminster St Leonard 3 Newham Utd 1, Writtle 3 Leytonstone Utd 6.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 2 Framlingham Town 2, Capel Plough v Old Newton Utd (pp), Coplestonians 0 Ransomes Sports 1, Felixstowe Utd 3 Haughley Utd 1, Ipswich Ath 2 East Bergholt Utd 1, Melton St Audrys 1 Grundisburgh 3, Stanton 5 Crane Sports 5, Westerfield Utd 1 Woodbridge Ath 6.

Intermediate Division A: Framlingham Town 2 Melton St Audrys 0, Old Newton Utd 6 Saxmundham Sports 2, Ransomes Sports 2 Coplestonians 0, Woodbridge Ath 9 St Johns 3.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley 0 Cockfield Utd 2, East Bergholt Utd 4 Wenhaston Utd 1, Haughley Utd 0 Ipswich Exiles 2, Leiston St Margarets 4 Stanton 1, Mendlesham 1 Stonham Aspal 1, Stowupland Falcons 0 Capel Plough 6, Wickham Market 4 Thurston 0.

Division Two: Benhall St Mary 0 Henley Ath 3, Elmswell 1 Salvation Army 1.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res 1 Coplestonians A 2, Tacket Street BBOB 2 Waterside 3, Ufford Sports 0 St Clements Hospital 3, Willis 1 Tattingstone Utd 4.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne v Bramford Road OB Res (pp), Bramford Utd Res 0 Stonham Aspal A 1, Henley Ath Res 4 Benhall St Mary Res 2, Salvation Army Res 0 AFC Brickmakers 3, Sporting 87 Res 1 Claydon Res 1.

Division Five: Old Newton Utd A 0 AFC Crowley Res 2, St Clements Hospital Res 0 Felixstowe Harpers 3, Trimley Red Devils Res 3 East Bergholt Utd A 2, Westerfield Utd A 3 Coddenham Res 0, Woolverstone Utd Res 4 Elmswell Res 0.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res v Cedars Park Res (pp), FC Adhara 3 Sproughton Utd 2, Halesworth Town Res 4 Stradbroke Utd Res 1, Sizewell Ass Res 4 Sproughton Sports Res 8, Somersham Res 6 Willis Res 2.

Ominico Cup

Round Two: AFC Crowley 3 Leiston St Margarets 2, Bildeston Rangers v AFC Hoxne (pp), Bramford Road OB 4 Bramford Utd 2, Cedars Park 3 Walsham le Willows A 2, Claydon 2 Wickham Market 6, Cockfield Utd 3 Aldeburgh Town 2, Coddenham 5 Somersham 1, Gt Blakenham v Trimley Red Devils (A - Away win awarded), Saxmundham Sports 4 Bacton Utd 89 0, Shotley 2 Mendlesham 4, Sproughton Sports 2 Sporting 87 3, St Johns 4 Stowupland Falcons 1, Stonham Aspal v BT Trimley (pp), Stradbroke Utd 4 Halesworth Town 2, Thurston 6 Kesgrave Kestrels 1, Wenhaston Utd 6 Parkside Utd 0.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Round Three: Achilles 0 AFC Sudbury 4, Grundisburgh 3 Woodbridge Town 2, Ipswich Wanderers 7 Westerfield Utd 1.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Earls Colne 0 Harwich & Parkeston 2, Great Bentley 3 Lt Oakley 1, Hatfield Peverel 4 Tiptree Jobserve 1, Holland FC 2 Dedham Old Boys 1, Sudbury Ath 0 Wormingford Wdrs 4, White Notley 0 Rowhedge 2.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 0 Barnston AFC 2, Bradfield Rovers 13 Bell Utd 3, Clare Town 2 St Ostyh 1, Coggeshall Town 0 Newbury Forest 2, Foxash Social 0 Weeley Ath 1, Gosfield Utd 2 West Clacton 4, Mersea Island 1 Rayne 1.

Reserve Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 3 Foxash Social 2, Dedham Old Boys 4 Earls Colne 1, Gas Rec 8 Gt Bentley 3, Lt Oakley 7 White Notley 0.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC 2 Bradfield Rovers 1, Hedinghasm Utd 2 Boxted Lodgers 0, Kirby Ath 0 Mersea Island 2, Rowhedge 11 Lawford Lads 6, Tiptree Jobserve 4 Gosfiled Utd 4, Worminghford Wdrs v West Clacton (pp).

Border League KO Cup

Round Two: West Bergholt 3 Gas Rec 1.

Quarter Final: Lawford Lads 3 Clacton Utd 1, Alresford CR 2 Kirby Ath 0, Uni of Essex 1 Brightlingsea Regent 4.

Mid-Essex Football League

Premier Division: Focus Ferrers 1 Byfleet Rayleigh 4, Harold Wood 1 Braintree & Bocking 6, Little Waltham 1 Scotia Billericay 4, Springfield Rouge 3 U.C.C. 4, St Cleres v Silver End (pp).

Division One: Frenford Senior “A” 0 Mundon Vics 0, Old Chelmsfordians 3 Bradwell 4, Scotia Billericay Res 2 Ferrers Ath 0, Shenfield Hollands 0 Rhodesia 0, Sparta Basildon 3 Manford Way 0, Writtle Mano v Stags Head (pp).

Division Two: Battledbridge 8 Shelley Royals 2, Hutton 5 Brendans 4, Rayleigh 2 Harold Wood Res 2, Sporting Brentwood 1 Boreham 4, St Margarets 6 Little Waltham Res 4.

Division Three: Braintree & Bocking Res 2 St Cleres Res 2, Byfleet Rayleigh Res 3 E2V Tech 2, Epping 2 City Colts 2, Felsted Rovers 7 Latchingdon 0, Stock 1 Frenford Senior “B” 3.

Division Four: Beacon Hill Rovers “A” v Burnham Ramblers (pp), Durning 5 Battlesbridge Res 1, Mundon Vics Res 2 Basildon Ath 2, Silver End Res 0 Great Baddow Res 8, Springfield 4 Focus Ferrers Res 1, Tillingham v Crays Hill (pp).

Divison Five: Battlesbridge “A” 3 Sparta Basildon Res 6, Burnham Ramblers Res 3 E2V Tech Res 3, Laindon Orient 9 Marconi 0, Maldon St Mary 4 Old Chelmsfordians Res 0, Shelley Royals Res 5 U.C.C. Res 1, St Cleres “A” v White Hart Utd Res (pp).

Mid-Essex League Cup

Round Two: Beacon Hill Rovers Res v Bradwell Res (pp), Dunmow 4 Rayleigh “A” 3, Sungate 1 Broomfield 0.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Barrow 3 Priors Inn 3, Mildenhall Utd 1 Bartons 6, Ixworth Pykkerell 12 Elephant & Castle 0, Lawshall Swan 4 Westbury Utd 5, RF Saints 1 Bushel 4.

Division Two: Sporting 87 A 2 Tollgate Inn 3, Bury Rovers 7 Hopton 2, Black Eagles 4 Bacton Utd 89 2, Beck Row 6 Wickhambrook 3, Black Boy 2 Barons 1985 6.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter