Saturday, November 19

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Telford 0 Mansfield 0, Alfreton Town 1 Gateshead 1, Barrow 0 York 0, Braintree Town 1 Forest Green 5, Cambridge Utd 1 Luton 1, Ebbsfleet Utd 1 Darlington 3, Hayes & Yeading 1 Kidderminster 3, Southport 2 Bath City 1, Grimsby 2 Newport County 2, Wrexham 2 Lincoln City 0.

South: Chelmsford 6 Bromley 1, Dorchester 0 Sutton Utd 0, Dover 0 Woking 3, Eastbourne Borough 0 Basingstoke 2, Eastleigh 2 Dartford 2, Hampton & Richmond 0 Thurrock 2, Salisbury 1 Farnborough 3, Staines Town 1 Havant & W 1, Truro City 2 Tonbridge Angels 0, Welling 2 Boreham Wood 0, Weston S Mare 4 Maidenhead Utd 2.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 1 Norwich Utd 2, Ely City 1 Hadleigh Utd 1, FC Clacton 5 Gt Yarmouth Town 0, Haverhill Rovers 3 Stanway Rovers 2, Kirkley& Pakefield 1 Woodbridge Town 1, Walsham le Willows 0 Gorleston 2, Wivenhoe Town 4 Newmarket Town 0, Wroxham 6 CRC 0.


You may also want to watch:


Division One: Brightlingsea Regent 6 Downham Market 1, Debenham LC 2 Ipswich Wanderers 3, Halstead Town 2 Fakenham Town 1.

FA Vase

Most Read

Diss Town 1 Buckingham Town 0, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0 Bethnal Green Utd 7, Godmanchester Rovers 3 Bloxwich Utd 2, Mildenhall Town 0 Sporting Bengal Utd 2, Racing Club Warwick 0 Wisbech Town 1, Royston Town 3 Thetford Town 1.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Beccles Town 1 Long Melford 2, Cornard Utd 2 Leiston St Margarets 3, Stowmarket Town 3 Haughley Utd 1.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Hadleigh Utd 6 FC Clacton 2, Heybridge Swifts 4 Halstead Town 1, Long Melford 5 Wivenhoe Town 2, Stanway Rovers 0 Haverhill Rovers 3.

North Division: Gorleston 4 Walsham le Willows 2, Leiston 4 Debenham LC 1, Norwich Utd 4 Diss Town 3, Whitton Utd 1 Dereham Town 1, Woodbridge Town 4 Ipswich Wanderers 3.

Herts Intermediate Cup

Round Two: Cuffley 1 Bishops Stortford Swifts 2.

Essex Junior Cup

Round Three: Ferrers Ath 1 Manford Way 3, Braintree & Bocking Utd 5 Stambridge Utd 1, Alemite Ath 5 Frenford Senior 0, Old Southendians 3 Buckhurst Hill2, Kelvedon Hatch 2 Gt Baddow 1, Castle Utd 4 Lakeside 2, Harold Wood Ath 1 Waltham Abbey A 2 (after 118 mins), Gas Rec 3 Canning Town 0.

Senior Division Cup

Round Three: Hannakins Farm 2 Frenford Senior 1.

Denny King Memorial Cup

Round One: Chingford Ath 4 Galleywood 1.

Round Two: Manford Way 7 Leigh Ramblers 0.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 2 Harold Wood Ath 1, M & B Club 0 Canning Town 0, Rayleigh Town 3 Hutton 4, Westhamians 1 Kelvedon Hatch 2.

Senior Division One: Herongate Ath 2 Benfleet 0, Lakeside 2 Epping 3, Old Chelmsfordians 2 Runwell Hospital 3, Ongar Town 0 Thurrock Res 1, Sandon Royals 0 Southminster St Leonards 2, Wadham Lodge 2 Aldborough Ath 1.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield 2 Upminster 0, Leystonstone Utd 3 Burnham Ramblers Res 4, Ryan FC 1 Forest Glade 2, Springfield 3 Castle Utd 0, Sungate 2 Roydon 4.

Senior Division Three: Debden Sports 1 Toby 1, Shenfield AFC 2 Basildon Town 2, Stambridge Utd 6 Ramsden 1, Writtle 2 Catholic Utd 5.

Reserve Division One: Aldborough Ath 1 Upminster 0, Epping 0 M & B Club 3, Hutton 4 Rayleigh Town 0, Ramsden 0 Westhamians 3.

Reserve Division Two: Basildon Town 1 Sandon Royals 3, Galleywood 1 Springfield 1, Runwell Hospital 3 Leigh Ramblers 0, Southminster St Leonards 1 Herongate Ath 0, White Ensign 0 Debden Sports 1.

Reserve Division Three: Burnham Ramblers A 1 Shenfield AFC 7, Catholic Utd 6 Toby 1.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Gt Bentley 3 Rowhedge 4, Harwich & Parkeston 1 Hedinghams Utd 0, Hatfield Peverel 3 White Notley 1, Sudbury Ath 0 Wormingford Wanders 6, Univ. of Essex 0 Little Oakley 2.

Division One: Barnston AFC 2 Clacton Utd 3, Boxted Lodgers 3 Kirby Ath 2, Coggeshall Town 2 Mersea Is 0, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 1 Foxash Social 2, Haverhill Sports Ass 9 Tiptree Jobserve 1, Maldon St Marys 4 Earls Colne 1, Rayne 4 Bradfield Rovers 2.

Reserve Premier Division: Dedham OB 3 Little Oakley 3, Earls Colne 0 West Bergholt 5, Holland FC 0 Coggeshall Town 2, Univ. of Essex 2 Hatfield Peverel 2.

Reserve Division One: Foxash Social 3 Harwich & Parkeston 11, Hedinghams Utd 3 Bradfield Rovers 2, Mersea Is 1 Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 1, White Notley 2 Gosfield Utd 3.

FA Carlsbergh National League System Cup

Round Two: Jersey Football Combination League 1 Essex & Suffolk Border League 0.

Essex County FA Junior Cup

Round Three: Alresford Colne Rangers 2 Hertfordshire Rangers 0, Castle Utd 5 Barnston AFC 0, Gas Rec 3 Canning Town 0.

Reserve Knock-out Cup

Round One: Rowhedge 1 Gt Bentley 5, Lawford Lads 2 Boxted Lodgers 0.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 2 Wickham Market 1, Framlingham Town 1 Crane Sports 1, Stanton 1 East Bergholt Utd 0, Woodbridge Ath 1 Old Newton Utd 0.

Division One: Cockfield Utd 0 Wenhaston Utd 4, Coplestonians 0 Mendlesham 0, Saxmundham Sports 0 Ipswich Exiles 2, St Johns 3 Bramford Utd 4, Thurston 1 Henley Ath 3, Trimley Red Devils 5 Stonham Aspal 2, Westerfield Utd 2 BT Trimley 0.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 5 Capel Plough 2, Coplestonians 2 Stanton 1, Crane Sports 2 Woodbridge Ath 3, East Bergholt Utd 2 Grundisburgh 2, Felixstowe Utd 1 Ransomes Sports 1, Melton St Audrys 2 Westerfield Utd 1.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Lesiton St Margarets (pp), BT Trimley 2 Framlingham Town 6, Henley Ath 10 Thurston 2, Ipswich Exiles 1 Wickham Market 5, Mendlesham v Saxmundham Sports (pp), Stonham Aspal 1 Trimley Red Devils 0, Wenhaston Utd 4 Cockfield Utd 1.

Division Two: AFC Crowley 1 Sproughton Sports 1, Bildeston Rangers 3 Salvation Army 1, Claydon 6 Benhall St Mary 1, Gt Blakenham 0 Bramford Road OB 2, Parkside Utd 7 Halesworth Town 0, Sporting 87 4 Bacton Utd 89 1, Stowupland Falcons 3 Somersham 3.

Division Three: John Bull Utd 4 St Clements Hospital 1, Tacket Street BBOB 1 AFC Hoxne 1, Tattingstone Utd 0 Elmswell 7, Walsham le Willows A 1 Coddenham 2, Willis 1 Waterside 5.

Division Four: Cedars Park 3 Sizewell Ass 0, St Clements Hospital Res 1 Aldeburgh Town 13, Stradbroke Utd 5 Ufford Sports 2, Woolverstone Utd 0 Felixstowe Harpers 5.

Division Five: Coddenham Res 2 East Bergholt Utd A 2, Elmswell Res 0 Dennington Utd 6, FC Adhara 4 Witnesham Wasps 1, Shotley 3 Sproughton Utd 0.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A 1 AFC Titans 1, Halesworth Town Res 2 Willis Res 3, Somersham Res 1 Kesgrave Kestrels 6, Witnesham Wasps Res 3 Tattingstone Utd Res 2.

Club Colours Cup

Round Two: AFC Hoxne 3 AFC Crowley 5, Aldeburgh Town 0 Salvation Army 1, Bacton Utd 89 1 Waterside 2, Bramford Road OB 3 Claydon 2, Old Newton Utd A 0 Coplestonians A 4, Sproughton Sports 1 Sporting 87 5, Stonham Aspal A 3 Cedars Parks 4.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Round Two: Cornard Utd 2 Leiston St Margarets 3, Ipswich Ath 0 Grundisburgh 4, Lakenheath 2 Melton St Audrys 1, Ransomes Sports 2 Achilles 2 (away win on penalties), Stowmarket Town 3 Haughley Utd 1.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Round Three: AFC Sudbury 0 Ipswich Ath 2, Needham Market 3 Old Newton Utd 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus