Saturday, November 10

Blue Square Bet

Premier League: Wrexham v Hereford, Barrow v Lincoln City, Braintree v Gateshead, Cambridge Utd v Macclesfield, Ebbsfleet Utd v Hyde, Forest Green v Stockport, Grimsby v Woking, Kidderminster v Nuneaton, Luton v Dartford, Mansfield v Southport.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Harrow Borough v Margate, Hendon v Lowestoft Town.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Redbridge, Aveley v Soham Town Rgs, Chatham Town v Waltham Forest, Chesunt v Needham Market, Ilford v Tilbury, Maldon & Tiptree v Wroxham, Romford v Brentwood Town, Thamesmead Town v Harlow Town, Waltham Abbey v Grays Ath, Ware v Heybridge Swifts, Witham Town v Potters Bar Town.


You may also want to watch:


FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round: Billericay Town v Enfield Town, Cray Wdrs v Welling Utd, Thurrock v Brackley Town, Kingstonian v Brentwood Town or Lewes, Leiston v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Leatherhead v Bath City, Maidstone Utd v Whitehawk or Grays Ath, Sutton Utd v Ramsgate.

Thurlow Nunn Senior League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Hadleigh Utd, Dereham Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Diss Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Ely City v CRC, Haverhill Rovers v Wivenhoe Town, Mildenhall Town v Norwich Utd, Stanway Rovers v Gorleston, Walsham-le-Willows v FC Clacton, Wisbech Town v Thetford Town, Woodbridge Town v Kirkley & Pakefield.

Division One: Halstead Town v Downham Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Braintree Town Res, Long Melford v Newmarket Town, Saffron Walden Town v March Town Utd, Stowmarket Town v Cornard Utd, Swaffham Town v Debenham LC, Whitton Utd v Great Yarmouth Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: FC Clacton v Brightlingsea Regent, Gorleston v Stanway Rovers, Great Yarmouth Town v Leiston, Heybridge Swifts v Maldon & Tiptree, Needham Market v Dereham Town, Thetford Town v Witham Town.

Division One: Newmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town, Wivenhoe Town v Long Melford.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Third Round: Coplestonians v Hadleigh Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v AFC Sudbury, Kirkley & Pakefield v Walsham-le-Willows, Lowestoft Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v Eton Manor, Bethnal Green Utd v Basildon Utd, Bowers & Pitsea v Enfield 1893, Burnham Ramblers v Sawbridgeworth Tn, Haringey & Waltham v Clapton, Hullbridge Sports v Sporting Bengal U, London Bari v Gt Wakering Rov, Stansted v Barking, Takeley v London APSA.

Reserve Division East; Tilbury v Takeley.

Reserve Division West: London APSA v Enfield 1893.

Reserve Division Shield Second Round First Leg: Enfield Town v Canvey Island.

Reserve Division Shield Second Round Second Leg: Sawbridgeworth Town v Gt Wakering Rov, Thurrock v Bethnal Green Utd.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Achilles, Felixstowe Utd v Coplestonians, Haughley Utd v Crane Sports, Ipswich Ath v East Bergholt Utd, Melton St Audrys v Ipswich Exiles, Old Newton Utd v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Stanton v Leiston St Margarets, Wickham Market v Grundisburgh.

Division One: AFC Crowley v Sporting 87.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports v Capel Plough, East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Ath, Grundisburgh v Melton St Audrys, Henley Ath v Trimley Red Devils, Ransomes Sports v Old Newton Utd.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Saxmundham Sports, Cockfield Utd v Wickham Market, Framlingham Town v AFC Crowley, Leiston St Margarets v Mendlesham, Sporting 87 v Felixstowe Utd.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v thurston, Somersham v Waterside.

Division Three: Coddeham v Coplestonians A, Elmswell v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Stonham Aspal Res v Halesworth Town, Tacket Street BBOB v Cedars Park.

Division Four: Adhara v Witnesham Wasps, AFC Hoxne Res v Claydon Res, Benhall St Mary Res v Ufford Sports, Cedars Park Res v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Sizewell Associates v Tattingstone Utd.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v Salvation Army Res, Stonham Aspal A v Sproughton Utd, Waterside Res v Coddenham Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v St Johns Res.

Division Six: Bildeston Rgs Res v Old Newton Utd A, Chantry Grasshoppers v Shotley, Elmswell Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Halesworth Town Res v Bacton Utd 89 A, Stowupland Falcons A v Willis Res, Tattingstone Utd Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res.

Bob Coleman Cup Round Two: Bartons v Walsham Le Willows A, Claydon v BT Trimley, Kesgrave Kestrels v Stonham Aspal, Mendlesham v Aldeburgh Town, Parkside Utd v Felixstowe Harpers, Salvation Army v Henley Ath, Sproughton Sports v Great Blakenham, St Clements Hospital v Framlingham Town, St Johns v Bramford Road Old Boys, Stowupland Falcons v Ransomes Sports, Stradbroke Utd v Benhall St Mary, Trimley Red Devils v AFC Hoxne, Wenhaston Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Westerfield Utd v Bramford Utd, Willis v Bildeston Rgs, Woolverstone Utd v Cockfield Utd.

Gipping Press Cup Round One: Bramford Utd Res v Wenhaston Utd Res, Westefield Utd Res v Haughley Utd Res.

Club Colours Cup Round Two: East Bergholt Utd A v Somersham Res.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Round Three: Achilles v Stanton, Coplestonians v Hadleigh Utd, Ipswich Valley Rgs v AFC Sudbury.

Kent Blaxill Border League

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v Hedinghams Utd, Earls Colne v Haverhill Sports Association, Gas Recreation v Hatfield Peverel, Great Bentley v Harwich & Parkeston, Holland FC v Little Oakley, Lawford Lads v University of Essex, White Notley v West Bergholt.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Kirby Ath, Bradfield Rovers v Barnston AFC, Clacton Utd v Gosfield Utd, Coggeshall Town v Tollesbury, Foxash Social v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, Mersea Island v Rayne, Tiptree Jobserve v Wormingford Wanderers.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v Gas Recreation, Gosfield Utd v Great Bentley, Harwich & Parkeston v Dedham Old Boys, Little Oakley v Earls Colne, University of Essex v Tiptree Jobserve, West Bergholt v Holland FC.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC v Bradfield Rovers, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Foxash Social, Hatfield Peverel v White Notley, Hedinghams Utd v Mersea Island, Kirby Ath v Lawford Lads.

St Edmundsbury League

ALL Kick Offs 2pm unless stated

Division One: Barham Ath v Homeguard, Beck Row v Ram Meadow, Garboldisham v Westbury Utd, Barons v Sporting 87 A.

Division Two: Black Boy (Sat) v Wortham, Bury Rovers v RF Saints, Thurston v Punch 68, Elephant & Castle v Wickhambrook.

Division Two Knockout Cup: Ram Meadow Res v Beck Row Res (1.30pm).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter