Saturday, November 3

Blue Square Bet

Premier: Gateshead v Woking, Tamworth v Grimsby.

South: Bath City v Farnborough, Billericay v Weston-S-Mare, Eastbourne Borough v Dover, Eastleigh v Sutton Utd, Havant and W v Welling, Salisbury v Maidenhead Utd,

Staines Town v Tonbridge Angels, Truro City v AFC Hornchurch.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Thurrock, Bury Town v Whitehawk, Canvey Is v Enfield Town, Carshalton Ath v Lowestoft Town, Cray Wanderers v Wealdstone, East Thurrock Utd v Hampton & Richmond Borough (subject to FA Cup replay), Harrow Borough v Concord Rangers, Kingstonian v Wingate & Finchley, Leiston v Lewes.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Brentwood Town, Aveley v Heybridge Swifts, Chatham Town v Redbridge, Cheshunt v Harlow Town, Ilford v Wroxham, Maldon & Tiptree v Grays Ath, Romford v Potters Bar Town, Thamesmead Town v Needham Market, Waltham Abbey v Tilbury, Ware v Soham Town Rangers, Witham TTown v Waltham Forest.

Most Read

FA Cup

First Round Proper: Aldershot Town v Hendon, Bishops Stortford v Hastings Utd, Chelmsford City v Colchester Utd, Metropolitan Police v Crawley Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: CRC v Norwich Utd, Diss Town v Brantham Ath, FC Clacton v Ely City, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Wisbech Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Thetford Town, Gorleston v Woodbridge Town, Hadleigh Utd v Dereham Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Haverhill Rovers, Stanway Rovers v Mildenhall Town, Wivenhoe Town v Walsham le Willows.

First Division: Stowmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town.

First Division Knock-out Cup

First Round: Brightlingsea Regent v Whitton Utd, Cornard Utd v Braintree Town Res, Debenham LC v Ipswich Wanderers, Downham Town v Newmarket Town, Fakenham Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Long Melford v Halstead Town, March Town Utd v Cambridge Univ. Press, Swaffham Town v Team Bury.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Dereham Town v FC Clacton, Gt Yarmouth Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Haverhill Rovers v Gorleston, Lowestoft Town v Leiston, Needham Market v Witham Town, Thetford Town v Stanway Rovers.

First Division: Brantham Ath v Diss Town, Ipswich Wanderers v AFC Sudbury, Newmarket Town v Walsham le Willows, Saffron Walden Town v Stowmarket Town, Whitton Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Woodbridge Town v Hadleigh Utd.

Essex Premier Cup

Second Round: Heybridge Swifts v Wadham Lodge, Ongar Town v Brightlingsea Regent.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v London Bari, Barkingside v Stansted, Basildon Utd v London APSA, Clapton v Burnham Ramblers, Enfield 1893 v Eton Manor, Gt Wakering Rovers v Bowers & Pitsea, Sawbridgeworth Town v Bethnal Green Utd, Southend Manor v Hullbridge Sports, Sporting Bengal Utd, Takeley.

Reserve Division West: Bethnal Green Utd v London APSA.

Reserve Division East: Hullbridge Sports v Gt Wakering Rovers.

Essex Saturday Premier Cup

Second Round: Benfleet v Tilbury Res, Grays Ath Res v Kelvedon Hatch, Stansted Res v Alresford Colne Rangers, Takeley Res v Cranes Utd, Thurrock Res v Harwich & Parkeston.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Felixstowe Utd, Coplestonians v Old Newton Utd, Crane Sports v Ipswich Ath, East Bergholt Utd v Capel Plough, Grundisburgh v Ipswich Exiles, Leiston St Margarets v Wickham Market, Melton St Audrys v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Stanton v Haughley Utd.

Division One: Trimley Red Devils v Mendlesham.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v East Bergholt Utd, Haughley Utd v Crane Sports, Henley Ath v Achilles, Ipswich Ath v Coplestonians, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Melton St Audrys, Old Newton Utd v Grundisburgh, Ransomes Sports v Wenhaston Utd.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Crowley v Westerfield Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Cockfield Utd, Framlingham Town v Bramford Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Saxmundham Sports, Mendlesham v Stanton, Sporting 87 v BT Trimley, Wickham Market v Leiston St Margarets.

Division Two: Benhall St Mary v Salvation Army, Bramford Road Old Boys v Claydon, Somersham v Bildeston Rangers, Thurston v Stowupland Falcons, Waterside v Parkside Utd.

Division Three: Elmswell v Walsham Le Willows ‘A’, Gt Blakenham v Bacton Utd 89, Res, Halesworth Town v Cedars Park, Stonham Aspal Res v Coddenham, Tacket Street BBOB v Aldeburgh Town.

Division Four: Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Witnesham Wasps, Cedars Park Res v Sizewell Ass, Claydon Res v Felixstowe Harpers, St Clements Hospital v Adhara, Tattingstone Utd v AFC Hoxne Res, Ufford Sports v Stradbroke Utd.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v Stonham Aspal ‘A’, Coddenham Res v Woolverstone Utd, Salvation Army Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, St Johns Res v East Bergholt Utd ‘A’, Stowupland Falcons Res v Sproughton Utd, Witnesham Wasps Res v Waterside Res.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Halesworth Town Res, Bacton Utd 89 ‘A’ v Sproughton Sports Res, Bildeston Rangers Res v Shotley, Chantry Grasshoppers v Willis Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Elmswell Res, Old Newton Utd ‘A’ v Stowupland Falcons ‘A’.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Round Two: AFC Hoxne v Bartons, Bacton Utd 89 v Saxmundham Sports, BT Trimley v Westerfield Utd, Bungay Town v Bramford Utd, Bures Utd v AFC Crowley, Framlingham Town v Sporting 87, Glemsford & Cavendish Utd v Cockfield Utd, Hearts of Oak v St Johns, Oxford Arms v Stonham Aspal, Sproughton Sports v Ransomes Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Henley Ath, Willis v Waveney.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County FA - Premier Cup Round Two: Debden Sports v Coggeshall Town, Barnston AFC v Toby, Kirby Ath v Little Oakley, Wormingford Wdrs v Hedinghams Utd, Tollesbury v Holland FC, Shenfield Association v Gosfield Utd, Foxash Social v White Ensign, Hutton v Gas Recreation, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Manford Way, Bradfield Rovers v Southminster St. Leonards, Dedham Old Boys v Catholic Utd, White Notley v Barking Res, Upminster v Lawford Lads, Leytonstone Utd v Tiptree Jobserve, West Berghot v Great Bentley, Stansted Res v Alresford Colne Rgs, Thurrock Res v Harwich & Parkeston.

Reserve Knock Out Cup Round One: Coggeshall Town v Boxted Lodgers, Hatfield Peverel v Dedham Old Boys, Great Bentley v Little Oakley, Gas Recreation v Gosfield Utd, University of Essex v Foxash Social.

Premier Division: Earls Colne v Hatfield Peverel, Haverhill Sports Association v University of Essex.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Mersea Island, Rayne v Clacton Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Earls Colne, Harwich & Parkeston v Holland FC, Tiptree Jobserve v West Bergholt.

Reserve Division One: Hedinghams Utd v Barnston AFC, Lawford Lads v Bradfield Rovers, Mersea Island v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One Knockout Cup Semi-Final (kick off 1.30pm): St Edmunds v Beck Row, Barham Ath v Homeguard postponed.

Division Two Knockout Cup (kick off 1.30pm): Punch 68 v Wortham, Wickhambrook v Thurston, Ram Meadow Res v Beck Row Res, Black Boy (Sat) v Elephant & Castle.

Junior Cup Round Two: Barons v Oulton Broad, Homeguard v DK Consultants, Westbury Utd v West Row Gunners.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter