Saturday, November 3

Blue Square Bet

Premier: Gateshead 2 Woking 1, Tamworth 0 Grimsby 1.

South: Bath City 3 Farnborough 2, Billericay 0 Weston-S-Mare 0, Eastbourne Borough 0 Dover 3, Eastleigh 1 Sutton Utd 0, Havant and W 0 Welling 1, Salisbury 1 Maidenhead Utd 1, Staines Town 1Tonbridge Angels 4, Truro City 3 AFC Hornchurch 2.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 1 Thurrock 0, Bury Town 1 Whitehawk 3, Canvey Is 3 Enfield Town 4, Carshalton Ath 2 Lowestoft Town 0, Cray Wanderers 0 Wealdstone 3, East Thurrock Utd 1 Hampton & Richmond Borough 2, Harrow Borough 1 Concord Rangers 2, Kingstonian 0 Wingate & Finchley 1, Leiston 1 Lewes 1.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: AFC Sudbury 0 Brentwood Town 4, Aveley 1 Heybridge Swifts 2, Chatham Town 2 Redbridge 1, Cheshunt 1 Harlow Town 2, Ilford 1 Wroxham 3, Maldon & Tiptree 2 Grays Ath 1, Romford 1 Potters Bar Town 2, Thamesmead Town 0 Needham Market 3, Waltham Abbey 2 Tilbury 2, Ware 0 Soham Town Rangers 3, Witham Town 2 Waltham Forest 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: CRC 0 Norwich Utd 5, Diss Town 1 Brantham Ath 4, FC Clacton 2 Ely City 5, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Wisbech Town 0, Godmanchester Rovers 2 Thetford Town 3, Gorleston 5 Woodbridge Town 2, Hadleigh Utd 4 Dereham Town 1, Kirkley & Pakefield 0 Haverhill Rovers 2, Stanway Rovers 2 Mildenhall Town 0, Wivenhoe Town 1 Walsham le Willows 3.

First Division: Stowmarket Town 2 Saffron Walden Town 2.

First Division Knock-out Cup

First Round: Brightlingsea Regent 1 Whitton Utd 0, Debenham LC 2 Ipswich Wanderers 5, Downham Town 1 Newmarket Town 3, Fakenham Town 2 Gt Yarmouth Town 3, Long Melford 0 Halstead Town 1, March Town Utd 1 Cambridge Univ Press 0, Swaffham Town 5 Team Bury 3.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Dereham Town v FC Clacton postponed, Gt Yarmouth Town 1 Maldon & Tiptree 3, Lowestoft Town 0 Leiston 7, Needham Market 3 Witham Town, Thetford Town 0 Stanway Rovers 2.

First Division: Brantham Ath v Diss Town postponed, Ipswich Wanderers 2 AFC Sudbury 2, Newmarket Town 0 Walsham le Willows 4, Saffron Walden Town 6 Stowmarket Town 1, Whitton Utd 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 6, Woodbridge Town 4 Hadleigh Utd 2.

Norfolk Junior Cup: Wherrymen 4 Gorleston Res 7.

Essex Premier Cup: Heybridge Swifts Res 1 Wadham Lodge 9, Ongar Town 5 Brightlingsea Regent Res 3.

Essex Senior League

Reserve Division West: Bethnal Green Utd v London APSA postponed, Enfield Town 7 Sawbridgeworth Town 2.

Reserve Division East: Hullbridge Sports 2 Gt Wakering Rovers 5.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 2 Felixstowe Utd 3, Coplestonians 4 Old Newton Utd 1, Crane Sports 1 Ipswich Ath 2, East Bergholt Utd 1 Capel Plough 1, Grundisburgh 2 Ipswich Exiles 0, Leiston St Margarets 0 Wickham Market 1, Melton St Audrys 0 Ipswich Valley Rangers 2, Stanton 4 Haughley Utd 1.

Division One: Trimley Red Devils 3 Mendlesham 0.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough 2 East Bergholt Utd 5, Haughley Utd 2 Crane Sports 3, Henley Ath 2 Achilles 2, Ipswich Ath 1 Coplestonians 4, Ipswich Valley Rangers 2 Melton St Audrys 3, Old Newton Utd 1 Grundisburgh 3, Ransomes Sports 2 Wenhaston Utd 0.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Crowley 1 Westerfield Utd 1, Felixstowe Utd 8 Cockfield Utd 0, Framlingham Town 4 Bramford Utd 2, Ipswich Exiles 1 Saxmundham Sports 3, Mendlesham 4 Stanton 3, Sporting 87 8 BT Trimley 0, Wickham Market 0 Leiston St Margarets 0.

Division Two: Benhall St Mary v Salvation Army, Bramford Road Old Boys 0 Claydon 7, Somersham 3 Bildeston Rangers 2, Thurston 2 Stowupland Falcons 6, Waterside 0 Parkside Utd 1.

Division Three: Elmswell 5 Walsham Le Willows A 3, Gt Blakenham 2 Bacton Utd 89 Res 0, Halesworth Town 2 Cedars Park 2, Stonham Aspal Res 3 Coddenham 0, Tacket Street BBOB 3 Aldeburgh Town 3.

Division Four: Bramford Road Old Boys Res 2 Witnesham Wasps 1, Cedars Park Res 7 Sizewell Associates 0, Claydon Res 2 Felixstowe Harpers 3, St Clements Hospital 1 Adhara 0, Tattingstone Utd 1 AFC Hoxne Res 15, Ufford Sports 3 Stradbroke Utd 2.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res 7 Stonham Aspal A 0, Coddenham Res 3 Woolverstone Utd 5, Salvation Army Res 4 Kesgrave Kestrels 1, St Johns Res 2 East Bergholt Utd A 1, Stowupland Falcons Res 4 Sproughton Utd 2, Witnesham Wasps Res 0 Waterside Res 3.

Division Six: AFC Titans 3 Halesworth Town Res 0, Bacton Utd 89 A 3 Sproughton Sports Res 9, Bildeston Rangers Res 2 Shotley 3, Chantry Grasshoppers 1 Willis Res 4, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 1 Elmswell Res 6, Old Newton Utd A 7 Stowupland Falcons A 2.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Second round: AFC Hoxne 2 Bartons 1, Bacton Utd 89 2 Saxmundham Sports 3, BT Trimley 1 Westerfield Utd 3, Bungay Town 2 Bramford Utd 3, Bures Utd 0 AFC Crowley 0, Framlingham Town 2 Sporting 87 2 aet (Sporting 87 won on pens), Glemsford & Cavendish Utd 5 Cockfield Utd 0, Hearts of Oak 1 St Johns 8, Oxford Arms 3 Stonham Aspal 2, Sproughton Sports 1 Ransomes Sports 0, Wenhaston Utd 0 Henley Ath 1, Willis v Waveney.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus