Saturday, November 23

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot 5 Southport 1, Braintree 1 Halifax 0, Cambridge 2 Woking 0, Dartford 0 Gateshead 1, Grimsby 2 Barnet 1, Hyde 1 Alfreton 2, Kidderminster 5 Tamworth 3, Lincoln City 1 Hereford 1, Luton 2 Welling 1, Nuneaton 1 Chester 0, Salisbury 3 Macclesfield 2, Wrexham 2 Forest Green 0.

South Division: Bath City 1 Maidenhead Utd 0, Bromley 2 Havant & Waterlooville 0, Chelmsford City 0 Dover Ath 4, Eastbourne Borough 1 Boreham Wood 0, Eastleigh 1 Tonbridge Angels 2, Ebbsfleet 1 Basingstoke Town 0. Hayes & Yeading 1 Weston-Super-Mare 2, Staines Town 0 Concord Rgs 1, Sutton Utd 0 Dorchester Town 1, Whitehawk 1 Bishop’s Stortford 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 1 Hampton & Richmond Borough 2, Bognor Regis Town 5 Bury Town 2, Canvey Island 1 Harrow Borough 3, Enfield Town 3 Dulwich Hamlet 4, Grays Ath 0 Metropolitan Police 0, Hendon 2 East Thurrock Utd 2, Kingstonian 4 Lewes 1, Lowestoft Town 3 Margate 0, Maidstone Utd 1 AFC Hornchurch 1, Thamesmead Town 1 Carshalton Ath 1, Wealdstone 3 Leiston 1, Wingate & Finchley 1 Cray Wdrs 1.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Barkingside 0 VCD Ath 5, Brentwood Town 2 Redbridge 2, Chatham Town 1 Wroxham 1, Cheshunt 1 Thurrock 2, Dereham Town 10 Waltham Forest 1, Harlow Town 3 Erith & Belvedere 2, Heybridge Swifts 3 Aveley 1, Maldon & Tiptree 3 Tilbury 1, Romford 1 AFC Sudbury 2, Waltham Abbey 0 Needham Market 3, Ware 3 Soham Town Rgs 5, Witham Town 4 Burnham Ramblers 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 6 Kirkley & Pakefield 2, Godmanchester Rovers 2 Brantham Ath 0, Haverhill Rovers 2 Mildenhall Town 0, Newmarket Town 1 Ely City 1, Stanway Rovers 1 FC Clacton 1, Thetford Town 1 CRC 5, Wivenhoe Town 1 Walsham-le-Willows 1, Woodbridge Town 1 Hadleigh Utd 6.

First Division: Cornard Utd 2 Debenham LC 1, Needham Market Res v Braintree Town Res postponed, Saffron Walden Town 1 Dereham Town Res 0, Stowmarket Town 1 March Town Utd 1, Swaffham Town 2 Long Melford 0, Team Bury 1 Halstead Town 1, Whitton Utd 1 Haverhill Borough 0.

Norfolk Senior Cup Round Four: Fakenham Town 1 Norwich City Under 21 3, Gorleston 4 Mattishall 0, Great Yarmouth Town 2 St Andrews 1, North Walsham Town 2 Diss Town 2, Norwich Utd 1 Cromer Town 1 aet (Cromer Town on 9-8 on pens).

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Stanway Rovers 1, Ipswich Wdrs 2 Lowestoft Town 1, Walsham-le-Willows 2 Brightlingsea Regent 1.

First Division: Diss Town 0 Halstead Town 3, Long Melford Res 0 Whitton Utd 0.

Chell Trophy

West Group: Hadleigh Utd Res 6 Saffron Walden Town Res 5.

South Group: Brantham Ath Res 3 Wivenhoe Town Res 1.

Norfolk Junior Cup Round Four: Great Yarmouth Town Res 0 Scole Utd 2.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Eton Manor postponed, Bowers & Pitsea v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, Enfield 1893 v Clapcton postponed, Haringey Borough v Gt Wakering Rovers postponed.

Reserve Division East: Burnham Ramblers 2 Thurrock 2, Great Wakering Rovers 3 Hullbridge Sports 0, Tilbury 4 Southend Manor 0.

Reserve Division West: AFC Hornchurch v Barking postponed.

Touchline SIL

Premier Division: Achilles 3 Old Newton Utd 2, Capel Plough 2 Haughley Utd 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1 East Bergholt Utd 2, Grundisburgh 1 Crane Sports 1, Ipswich Valley Rgs 1 Stanton 1, Leiston St Margarets 3 Coplestonians 3, Melton St Audrys 1 Westerfield Utd 1, Wickham Market 4 Wenhaston Utd 3.

Division One: AFC Crowley 2 Trimley Ath 1, Ipswich Ath 1 Ransomes Sports 0, Mendlesham 2 St Johns 1.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports 0 Grundisburgh 1, East Bergholt Utd v AFC Crowley postponed, Haughley Utd 1 Felixstowe Harpers 4, Ipswich Valley Rgs 1 Achilles 4, Old Newton Utd 1 Coplestonians 2, Ransomes Sports 5 Melton St Audrys 1, Wenhaston Utd 2 Westerfield Utd 4.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 4 Wickham Market 1, Framlingham Town 2 Mendlesham 2, Ipswich Exiles 1 St Johns 3, Saxmundham Sports 2 Capel Plough 0, Stanton 2 Leiston St Margarets 0, Trimley Ath 3 Claydon 1.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 3 Bildeston Rgs 4, Bartons 2 Salvation Army 0, Benhall St Mary 3 Aldeburgh Town 1, Cockfield Utd 1 Somersham 4, Stowupland Falcons 3 Trimley Red Devils 2.

Division Three: Coplestonians A 1 Boxford Rovers 1, Thurston 1 Tacket Street BBOB 2, Trimley Red Devils Res 0 Bramford Road Old Boys 3, Walsham Le Willows A 3 Ufford Sports 4, Willis 1 Great Blakenham 1.

Division Four: Barham Ath 3 Stonham Aspal Res 1, Cedars Park Res 4 Coddenham 4, Somersham Res1 Tattingstone Utd 3, Woolverstone Utd 3 Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 0.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res 1 Benhall St Mary Res 2, Elmswell Res 1 Shotley 4, Halesworth Town Res 0 Sproughton Utd 0, Kesgrave Kestrels 1 Stowupland Falcons Res 2, Old Newton Utd A 2 East Bergholt Utd A 4, Sizewell Associates 5 Bramford Road Old Boys Res 2, Tattingstone Utd Res 0 Witnesham Wasps Res 2.

Division Six: Bildeston Rgs Res 3 Chantry Grasshoppers 4, Salvation Army Res 4 Bacton Utd 89 A 4, Shotley Res 0 AFC Elmsett 2, Sporting 87 A 2 Stowupland Falcons A 0, Ufford Sports Res 6 AFC Titans 3.

Suffolk Junior Cup Round Three: Claydon 5 Elmswell 2, Henley Ath 0 Bramford Utd 1, Hundon 1 Sporting 87 2, Ipswich Exiles 4 DK Consultants 2, Kirkley & Pakefield A 2 Stonham Aspal 1, Parkside Utd 3 Cedars Park 2, Sproughton Sports 0 Bungay Town 5.

Suffolk Primary Cup Round Four: AFC Hoxne Res 3 Barton Mills 0, Clare Town 3 Cockfield Utd Res 0, Hearts of Oak Res 1 Adhara 2, Sporting 87 Res 0 Waveney Res 2, Waterside 4 Bacton Utd 89 Res 3, Witnesham Wasps 4 Halesworth Town 1.

Essex Olympian League

Essex Premier Cup Round Three: Basildon Town 2 Alemite Ath 4, Buckhurst Hill 4 Rayleigh Town 5, Colne Engaine 1 Newbury Forest 3, Debden Sports 2 Kelvedon Hatch 3, Earls Colne 0 Frenford Senior 6, Harold Wood Ath 4 Takeley Res 1, Holland 4 Forest Glade 1, Leigh Ramblers 1 Rochford Town 1, Manford Way 2 Arlesford Colne Rgs 1, Old Chelmsfordians 3 Canning Town 1, Shenfield AFC 1 May & Baker EC 2, Southminster St Leonards 4 White Notley 1, Toby 4 Galleywood 0.

Premier Division: Hannakins Farm 3 Harold Hill 3, Wadham Lodge 1 Bishops Stortford Swifts 1.

Division One: Old Barkabbeyans 2 Old Southendian 4, Springfield 1 Benfleet 2.

Division Two: Ongar Town 3 Roydon 2, Ryan 2 Lakeside 3, Upminster 1 Roydon 2.

Division Three: Epping 6 Leytonstone Utd 0, LOASS 3 Sungate 3, Snaresbrook 4 Catholic Utd 2, Stambridge Utd 0 Ramsden Scotia 2.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Barons 6 Coddenham Ath 0, RF Saints 6 Ram Meadow 5, St Edmunds 6 Garboldisham 0, Westbury Utd 10 Black Boy (Sat) 1.

Division Two: Ram Meadow Res 0 Elephant & Castle 6, Wortham 4 Thurston Res 3, Wickhambrook v Bury Rovers postponed, Beck Row 0 Hoxne 5.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County FA - Premier Cup Round Three: Holland FC 4 Forest Glade 1, Tollesbury 2 Romford Res 3, Southminster St. Leonards 4 White Notley 1, Colne Engaine 1 Newbury Forest 3, Manford Way 2 Alresford Colne Rgs 1 aet, Earls Colne 0 Frenford Senior 6, Gas Recreation 2 Hutton 1.

Premier Division: Barnston AFC 0 West Bergholt 2, Coggeshall Town 1 Lawford Lads 1, Dedham Old Boys 0 Little Oakley 6, Great Bentley 1 University of Essex 1, Harwich & Parkeston 5 Tiptree Jobserve 1.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rgs Res 3 Clacton Utd 3, Bradfield Rovers v Hedinghams Utd postponed, Gosfield Utd 1 Panfield Bell 2, Hatfield Peverel 2 Rayne 3, Kirby Ath 3 Mersea Island 1, Little Oakley Res 5 Boxted Lodgers 2, West Bergholt Res 1 Wormingford Wdrs 1.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 1 Harwich & Parkeston Res 3, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Gas Recreation Res postponed, University of Essex Res 8 Dedham Old Boys Res 0.

Division Three: FC Clacton Res v Bradfield Rovers Res postponed, Lawford Lads Res 0 Team Brantham 4,

Mersea Island Res 1 Gosfield Utd Res 0, White Notley Res 2 Bures Ud 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter