Saturday, November 1

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Telford v Bristol Rovers, Aldershot v Gateshead, Altrincham v Alfreton, Braintree v Woking, Eastleigh v Chester, Forest Green v Lincoln City, Grimsby v Dartford, Kidderminster v Torquay, Nuneaton v Macclesfield, Southport v Dover, Welling v Barnet, Wrexham v Halifax.

North Division: Barrow v Guiseley, Boston Utd v AFC Fylde, Brackley Town v Colwyn Bay, Bradford Park Avenue v Tamworth, Gainsborough Trinity v Chorley, Harrogate Town v Stockport, Leamington v Worcester City, Lowestoft Town v Gloucester City, North Ferriby Utd v Oxford City, Solihull Moors v Hyde, Stalybridge Celtic v Hednesford Town.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Chelmsford City, Bath City v St Albans City, Bishop’s Stortford v Hemel Hempstead Town, Concord Rangers v Weston-Super-Mare, Eastbourne Borough v Bromley, Farnborough v Gosport Borough, Staines Town v Ebbsfleet, Wealdstone v Maidenhead Utd, Whitehawk v Havant & Waterlooville.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Cheshunt v Tilbury, Great Wakering Rovers v Redbridge, Maldon & Tiptree v Harlow Town postponed, Needham Market v Burnham Ramblers, Wroxham v Heybridge Swifts postponed.

The FA Trophy 14-15 - First Qualifying Round: AFC Hornchurch v Harrow Borough, Arlesey Town v Wingate & Finchley, Aylesbury Utd v Merstham, Barkingside v Kingstonian, Bedford Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Bognor Regis Town v AFC Sudbury, Brentwood Town v Biggleswade Town, Burgess Hill Town v Chesham Utd, Bury Town v Hendon, Canvey Island v Leatherhead, Cray Wdrs v Faversham Town, Dereham Town v Enfield Town, Dulwich Hamlet v Chalfont St Peter, Folkestone Invicta v Thurrock, Hampton & RB v Grays Ath, Horsham v Ware, Hungerford Town v East Thurrock Utd, Leiston v Leigton Town, Lewes v Harlow Town, Maidstone Utd v Walton & Hersham, Margate v Slough Town, Metropolitan Police v Billericay Town, Northwood v Guernsey, Royston Town v Witham Town, South Park v Heybridge Swifts, Thamesmead Town v Three Bridges, Uxbridge v Hythe Town, VCD Ath v Tonbridge Angels, Walton Casuals v Peacehaven & Telscombe, Whyteleafe v Dunstable Town, Worthing v Chatham Town.

Most Read

FA Vase: AFC Dunstable v Haverhill Borough, AFC Kempston Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Deeping Rangers v Wivenhoe Town, Enfield 1893 v Tring Utd, Eton Manor v St Margaretsbury, Godmanchester Rovers v Yaxley, Haringey Borough v Northampton Spencer, Hertford Town v Stanway Rovers, Holbeach Utd v Gorleston, Ipswich Wdrs v Cockfosters, Irchester Utd v Fakenham Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Colney Heath, Oxhey Jets v Tower Hamlets, Saffron Walden Town v Whitton Utd, Waltham Forest v Great Yarmouth Town, Wembley v Bowers & Pitsea, Woodbridge Town v Huntingdon Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Diss Town v Brantham Ath, Haverhill Rovers v Norwich Utd, Mildenhall Town v Hadleigh Utd, Newmarket Town v FC Clacton.

First Division: Debenham LC v Team Bury, Downham Town v Braintree Town, Halstead Town v Cornard Utd, Kings Lynn Town v AFC Sudbury, March Town Utd v Leiston.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Witham Town v Brantham Ath.

Division One: Long Melford v Wivenhoe Town, Stowmarket Town v Woodbridge Town.

Chell Trophy East Group: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Whitton Utd.

Essex Premier Cup: Brightlingsea Regent Res v Ongar Town, Halstead Town Res v Basildon Town (at Basildon Town), Stanway Rovers Res v Hutton.

Essex Premier Cup

Second Round: Coggleshall Town v Canvey Island Res (1.30pm), Harold Wood Ath v Hullbridge Sports Reserves (12pm).

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup: Hadleigh Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Walsham le Willows v Westerfield Utd.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round Three: AFC Hoxne Res v St Clements Hospital, Bures Utd v Sporting 87 Res, Carlton Rangers Res v Barham Ath, Chantry Grasshoppers v Kedington, Coplestonians Res v Waveney Gunners, Ipswich Valley Rangers A v Somersham Res, Old Newton Utd Res v Lakenheath Casuals, Sizewell Associates v Tattingstone Utd, Shotley v AFC Sudbury Community Team, Southwold Town Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Stonham Aspal Res v Tuddenham, Telecom Rovers v Henley Ath Res,

Thurston v Factory Arms Res, Witnesham Wasps v Bacton Utd 89 Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Ilford, Basildon Utd v Hullbridge Sports, Clapton v FC Romania, Sporting Bengal Utd v Sawbridgeworth Town, Stansted v London Bari, Takeley v Southend Manor.

Reserve Division: Redbridge v Thurrock (2pm), Sawbridgeworth Town v Stansted, Southend Manor v Clapton (1.30pm), Tower Hamlets v Tilbury (1.30pm).

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Bramford Utd v Westerfield Utd, Claydon v Wickham Market, East Bergholt Utd v Stanton, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Haughley Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Crane Sports, Melton St Audrys v Capel Plough, Wenhaston Utd v Grundisburgh.

Division One: Coplestonians v Stow Utd, Framlingham Town v Old Newton Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Benhall St Mary, Mendlesham v Henley Ath, Sporting 87 v Somersham, Trimley Ath v Parkside Utd.

Division Two: Aldeburgh Town v Bildeston Rangers, Bartons v Bacton Utd 89, Ransomes Sports v Boxford Rovers, Saxmundham Sports v Adhara, Stowupland Falcons v Cedars Park, Trimley Red Devils v Salvation Army.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports v Wenhaston Utd, Grundisburgh v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Achilles, Stanton v St Johns (Stanton -1 point).

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Claydon, Haughley Utd v Trimley Ath, Ipswich Exiles v Mendlesham, Stow Utd v Bramford Utd, Wickham Market v Ransomes Sports.

Intermediate Division C: Framlingham Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Ipswich Ath v Debenham LC, Walsham Le Willows A v Saxmundham Sports.

Division Three: Bramford Road Old Boys v AFC Kesgrave & Willis, Cockfield Utd v Sproughton Sports, Halesworth Town v Tacket Street BBOB, Waterside v Ufford Sports.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res v Cockfield Utd Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Coddenham Ath, Sproughton Utd v Trimley Red Devils Res, Woolverstone Utd v Aldeburgh Town Res.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res v Halesworth Town Res, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A v Stowupland Falcons A, Old Newton Utd A v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Stradbroke Utd v Kesgrave Kestrels, Ufford Sports Res v Elmswell Res.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett v Tattingstone Utd Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Stonham Aspal A, Salvation Army Res v Witnesham Wasps Res, Sporting 87 A v Bacton Utd 89 A, Sproughton Sports Res v AFC Titans.

St Edmundsbury League

Bill Utting Cup - Preliminary Round (kick-offs 1.30pm): AFC Black Boy v Wortham Res, Beck Row v Walsham Le Willows B, Bury Wdrs v Ram Meadow, RF Saints v Thurston Res.

Division One (kick offs 2pm): AFC Hoxne v St Edmunds, Barons v Westbury Utd, Wickhambrook FC v Trunk.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus