Saturday, November 22

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Telford v Braintree, Aldershot v Eastleigh, Chester v Bristol Rovers, Dover v Forest Green, Grimsby v Kidderminster, Lincoln City v Dartford, Macclesfield v Alfreton, Nuneaton v Southport, Torquay v Gateshead, Welling v Halifax, Woking v Barnet, Wrexham v Altrincham.

North Division: AFC Fylde v Stockport, Brackley Town v Bradford Park Avenue, Chorley v Hyde, Colwyn Bay v Gloucester City, Guiseley v Barrow, Harrogate Town v Worcester City, Hednesford Town v Tamworth, Leamington v Boston Utd, Lowestoft Town v North Ferriby Utd, Solihull Moors v Gainsborough Trinity, Stalybridge Celtic v Oxford City.

South Division: Boreham Wood v Gosport Borough, Bromley v Sutton Utd, Chelmsford City v Bath City, Eastbourne Borough v Ebbsfleet, Farnborough v Hayes & Yeading, Hemel Hempstead Town v Basingstoke Town, St Albans City v Havant & Waterlooville, Staines Town v Bishop’s Stortford, Wealdstone v Concord Rangers, Weston-Super-Mare v Whitehawk.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v East Thurrock Utd, Bognor Regis Town v Canvey Island, Bury Town v Hendon, Grays Ath v Billericay Town, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Margate, Harrow Borough v Dulwich Hamlet, Kingstonian v Enfield Town, Leiston v Wingate & Finchley, Lewes v Witham Town, Metropolitan Police v Maidstone Utd, Peacehaven & Telscombe v Leatherhead, VCD Ath v Tonbridge Angels.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Cray Wdrs, Barkingside v Thamesmead Town, Brightlingsea Regent v Tilbury, Burnham Ramblers v Romford, Cheshunt v Maldon & Tiptree, Dereham Town v Chatham Town, Great Wakering Rovers v Needham Market, Harlow Town v Redbridge, Heybridge Swifts v Soham Town Rangers, Thurrock v Brentwood Town, Waltham Abbey v Aveley, Ware v Wroxham.

Most Read

Disability Cup 14-15

Round One: Bury Town v Charlton Ath (Deaf) (6.30pm).

Norfolk Senior Cup: AFC Dunstable v Kirkley & Pakefield, Gorleston v Downham Town, Mulbarton Wdrs v Diss Town.

FA Vase: Great Yarmouth Town v Hadleigh Utd, Norwich Utd v AFC Kempston Rovers, St Margaretsbury v Ipswich Wdrs, Saffron Walden Town v Kings Langley, Sun Sports v Stanway Rovers, Wembley v Brantham Ath, Yaxley v Fakenham Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Thetford Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Whitton Utd, Haverhill Rovers v Mildenhall Town, Newmarket Town v Wivenhoe Town, Walsham le Willows v Ely City.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Woodbridge Town, Debenham LC v Halstead Town, Kings Lynn Town Res v Leiston Res, Long Melford v Dereham Town, March Town Utd v Haverhill Borough, Needham Market Res v Team Bury, Stowmarket Town v Braintree Town Res.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Witham Town v Lowestoft Town.

Division One: Wivenhoe Town v Diss Town, Woodbridge Town v Long Melford.

Chell Trophy East Group: Brantham Ath v Hadleigh Utd, Whitton Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Chell Trophy West Group: Halstead Town v Newmarket Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Newham v Basildon Utd, Barking v London Bari, Clapton v Ilford, Greenhouse London v FC Romania, Hullbridge Sports v Enfield 1893 postponed, Sawbridgeworth Town v Bowers & Pitsea, Southend Manor v Tower Hamlets, Sporting Bengal Utd v Eton Manor, Stansted v Waltham Forest, Takeley v Haringey Borough.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v East Bergholt Utd, Bramford Utd v Crane Sports, Claydon v Grundisburgh, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Capel Plough, Leiston St Margarets v Wickham Market, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Westerfield Utd v Haughley Utd.

Division One: Mendlesham v Ipswich Exiles , Somersham v Framlingham Town, Sporting 87 v Parkside Utd, Stow Utd v Trimley Ath.

Division Two: Adhara v Bildeston Rangers, AFC Hoxne Saxmundham Sports, Bacton Utd 89 v Bartons, Cedars Park v Salvation Army, Stowupland Falcons v Stonham Aspal.

Intermediate Division A: East Bergholt Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Grundisburgh v Wenhaston Utd, Stanton v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Mendlesham, Haughley Utd v Claydon, Henley Ath v Sporting 87, Ransomes Sports v Bramford Utd, Trimley Ath v Stow Utd, Wickham Market v Ipswich Exiles.

Intermediate Division C: Coplestonians A v Debenham LC, Ipswich Wanderers v Bacton Utd 89, Saxmundham Sports v Leiston St Margarets, Walsham Le Willows A v Framlingham Town.

Division Three: Bramford Road Old Boys v Elmswell, Halesworth Town v Ufford Sports, St Clements Hospital v Tacket Street BBOB, Waterside v AFC Kesgrave & Willis.

Division Four: Sproughton Utd v Coddenham Ath, Tattingstone Utd v Stonham Aspal Res.

Division Five: Elmswell Res v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A v Old Newton Utd A, Stradbroke Utd v Stowupland Falcons A, Ufford Sports Res v Halesworth Town Res.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A v Tattingstone Utd Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v AFC Titans ,Salvation Army Res v AFC Elmsett, Sproughton Sports Res v Stonham Aspal A, Witnesham Wasps Res v Ipswich Valley Rangers A.

Club Colours Cup

Round Three: Trimley Red Devils Res v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Round Three (all ko 1.30pm): Benhall St Mary v Henley Ath, Cockfield Utd v Red Lodge, Coplestonians v Waveney, Homeguard 2014 v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Ath v St Johns, Payton v Trimley Red Devils, Barons 1985 v Bungay Town, DKC v Oulton Broad.

Sffolk Primary Cup

Round Four: Barham Ath v AFC Hoxne Res, Chantry Grasshoppers v Somersham Res, Coplestonians Res v Shotley, Old Newton Utd Res v Bures Utd, Sizewell Associates v Telecom Rovers, Witnesham Wasps v Pot Black, Waveney Res v Tuddenham.

St Edmundsbury League

Junior Cup SFA (last 16): Barons FC v Bungay Town, Home Guard 2014 v Ransomes Sports FC.

Division One (ko 2pm): Trunk v RF Saints, St Edmunds 1965 v Wickhambrook.

Division Two (ko 2pm): Ram Meadow FC v Bury Rovers, Thurston Res v Beck Row, Wortham v Bartons Res.

Division Three (ko 2pm): Bury Wanderers v Wortham Res, Cedars Park A v Walsham Le Willows B.

Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Southminster St Leonards, Hannakins Farm v May & Baker EC, Wadham Lodge v Newham Utd.

Division One: Leigh Ramblers v Herongate Ath, Ongar Town v Shenfield AFC.

Division Two: Lakeside v LOASS, Old Barkabbeyans v Roydon, Ryan v Snaresbrook.

Division Three: East Londoners v Forest Glade, FC Hamlets POAPC v Stambridge Utd, Leytonstone Utd v Ramsden Scotia, Southend Sports v Epping, Upminster v Sungate.

Essex Premier Cup

Third Round: Benfleet v Harold Hill, Broomfield v Leigh Ramblers, Buckhurst Hill v Hutton, Catholic Utd v Hatfield Peverel, Coggeshall Town v Rochford Town, Gas Recreation v Harold Wood Ath, Holland v White Ensign, Little Oakley v Kelvedon Hatch, Newbury Forest v Old Chelmsfordians, Old Southendian v Galleywood, Redbridge Res v Brightlingsea Regent Res, Runwell Hospital v Debden Sports, Springfield v Basildon Town, Stansted Reserves v Tollesbury, West Bergholt v Frenford Senior.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter