Saturday, November 8

Vanarama Conference League

Vanarama Conference League

North Division: AFC Fylde v Leamington postponed, Chorley v Boston Utd, Colwyn Bay v Bradford Park Avenue, Gloucester City v Harrogate Town, Guiseley v Lowestoft Town, Hednesford Town v Barrow, Hyde v Gainsborough Trinity, Oxford City v Stalybridge Celtic, Stockport v Brackley Town, Tamworth v North Ferriby Utd, Worcester City v Solihull Moors postponed.

South Division: Boreham Wood v Wealdstone, Bromley v Bishop’s Stortford postponed, Ebbsfleet v Bath City, Havant & Waterlooville v Concord Rangers postponed, Hemel Hempstead Town v Staines Town postponed, Maidenhead Utd v Basingstoke Town postponed, St Albans City v Whitehawk, Sutton Utd v Eastbourne Borough, Weston-Super-Mare v Farnborough postponed.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Wingate & Finchley, Bury Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Canvey Island v Leiston, Hendon v Grays Ath, Kingstonian v Harrow Borough, Leatherhead v Lewes, Maidstone Utd v Dulwich Hamlet postponed, Metropolitan Police v Witham Town, Peacehaven & Telscombe v AFC Hornchurch, Tonbridge Angels v Billericay Town, VCD Ath v Margate.

North Division: Aveley v Wroxham, Brightlingsea Regent v Great Wakering Rovers, Burnham Ramblers v Barkingside, Chatham Town v Brentwood Town, Dereham Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Harlow Town v Needham Market, Heybridge Swifts v Thamesmead Town, Redbridge v AFC Sudbury, Romford v Cheshunt, Soham Town Rangers v Ware, Tilbury v Cray Wdrs, Waltham Abbey v Thurrock.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Kirkley & Pakefield, Godmanchester Rovers v Thetford Town, Gorleston v Whitton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Stanway Rovers, Haverhill Rovers v Wivenhoe Town, Ipswich Wdrs v FC Clacton, Mildenhall Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Newmarket Town v Fakenham Town, Norwich Utd v Ely City, Walsham le Willows v Diss Town.

First Division: AFC Sudbury v Woodbridge Town, Debenham LC v Haverhill Borough, Leiston v Team Bury, Long Melford v Kings Lynn Town, Needham Market v Cornard Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Downham Town, Stowmarket Town v Halstead Town, Swaffham Town v March Town Utd.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Witham Town Res v Gorleston Res.

Division One: Whitton Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Wivenhoe Town v Stowmarket Town.

Chell Trophy North Group: Diss Town v Walsham le Willows.

Chell Trophy South Group: Stanway Rovers v Brightlingsea Regent.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup (ko 1.30pm): Haverhill Borough v Brantham Ath, Wenhaston Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Lowestoft Town v Newmarket Town (3pm), Woodbridge Town v Long Melford (3pm), Bramford Utd v Stanton, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Crane Sports.

FA County Youth Cup second round: Norfolk FA v Suffolk FA at FDC, Norwich (2pm).

Essex Premier Cup: Great Wakering Rovers Res v Buckhurst Hill.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: FC Romania v Eton Manor, Greenhouse London v Enfield 1893, Hullbridge Sports v Bowers & Pitsea, Ilford v Basildon Utd, London Bari v Haringey Borough, Newham v Tower Hamlets, Sawbridgeworth Town v Barking, Sporting Bengal Utd v Clapton, Takeley v Waltham Forest.

Reserves Division (kick offs 1.30pm): Barking v Tower Hamlets (1.30pm), Bowers & Pitsea v Canvey Island, East Thurrock v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, Southend Manor Res v Tilbury, Stansted v Takeley, Thurrock v Hullbridge Sports.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Westerfield Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Grundisburgh v Achilles, Haughley Utd v Capel Plough, Stanton v Claydon, Wickham Market v Wenhaston Utd.

Division Two: Boxford Rovers v Cedars Park, Salvation Army v Bildeston Rangers.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v East Bergholt Utd, Old Newton Utd v Coplestonians.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Henley Ath, Claydon v Wickham Market, Ipswich Exiles v Trimley Ath, Mendlesham v Ransomes Sports, Sporting 87 v Stow Utd.

Intermediate Division C: Benhall St Mary v Bacton Utd 89, Coplestonians A v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Ipswich Ath, Leiston St Margarets v AFC Hoxne, Walsham Le Willows A v Somersham.

Division Three: Elmswell v Barham Ath, St Clements Hospital v AFC Kesgrave & Willis, Thurston v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town Res v Coddenham Ath, Cockfield Utd Res v East Bergholt Utd A, Stonham Aspal Res v Sproughton Utd, Stowupland Falcons Res v Tattingstone Utd, Trimley Red Devils Res v Shotley, Woolverstone Utd v Cedars Park Res.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res v Stradbroke Utd, Elmswell Res v Sizewell Associates, Halesworth Town Res v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Old Newton Utd A v Chantry Grasshoppers, Stowupland Falcons A v Kesgrave Kestrels, Ufford Sports Res v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Bacton Utd 89 A v Sproughton Sports Res, Sporting 87 A v Salvation Army Res, Stonham Aspal A v AFC Elmsett, Tattingstone Utd Res v Ipswich Valley Rangers A, Witnesham Wasps Res v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res.

Bob Coleman Cup: Adhara v Stowupland Falcons, AFC Hoxne v Ufford Sports, Bacton Utd 89 v Stow Utd, Bramford Road Old Boys v Aldeburgh Town, Coplestonians v Sproughton Sports, Framlingham Town v Bartons, Henley Ath v Stonham Aspal, Ipswich Ath v Trimley Ath (2pm), Ipswich Exiles v Cockfield Utd, Ransomes Sports v Mendlesham, Saxmundham Sports v Sporting 87, Somersham v Old Newton Utd, St Johns v Benhall St Mary, Waterside v Parkside Utd, Witnesham Wasps v Trimley Red Devils.

St Edmundsbury League

Division Two & Three Knockout Cup (KO 1.30pm): AFC Black Boy v Bury Wanderers, Barton Res v Ram Meadow Res, Cedars Park A v Thurston Res, Ram Meadow v Wortham Res.

Division One (KO 2pm): St Edmunds 1965 v Trunk, Westbury Utd v Homeguard 2014, RF Saints v Barons 1985.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Frenford Senior v Newbury Forest, Harold Wood Athletic v Rayleigh Town, Springfield v Manford Way, Wadham Lodge v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Division One: Galleywood v Canning Town, Hutton v Herongate Ath, Leigh Ramblers v Ongar Town, Old Chelmsfordians v White Ensign, Old Southendian v Shenfield AFC.

Division Two: Lakeside v Old Barkabbeyans, LOASS v Runwell Hospital, Roydon v Basildon Town, Ryan v Rochford Town, Snaresbrook v Debden Sports.

Division Three: East Londoners v Upminster, Epping v Forest Glade, Ramsden Scotia v Southend Sports, Stambridge Utd v Leytonstone Utd, Sungate v Broomfield.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter