Saturday, November 5

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Forest Green v Aldershot, North Ferriby Utd v Wrexham.

South Division: Bath City v Concord Rangers, Bishop’s Stortford v Weston-Super-Mare, East Thurrock Utd v Maidenhead Utd, Ebbsfleet v Truro, Gosport Borough v Welling, Hampton & Richmond v Oxford City, Hemel Hempstead Town v Wealdstone, Hungerford Town v Whitehawk postponed, Margate v St Albans City postponed, Poole Town v Chelmsford City.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Sudbury v Staines Town, Billericay Town v Grays Ath, Bognor Regis Town v Wingate & Finchley, Enfield Town v Worthing, Folkestone Invicta v Canvey Island, Hendon v Havant & Waterlooville, Leatherhead v Lowestoft Town, Metropolitan Police v Burgess Hill Town, Needham Market v Dulwich Hamlet, Tonbridge Angels v Kingstonian.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Brentwood Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Bury Town v Aveley, Great Wakering Rovers v Maldon & Tiptree, Heybridge Swifts v Thurrock, Norwich Utd v Bowers & Pitsea, Phoenix Sports v Cheshunt, Romford v Dereham Town, Soham Town Rangers v Haringey Borough, Thamesmead Town v Wroxham, Tilbury v AFC Hornchurch, Waltham Abbey v Ware, Witham Town v VCD Ath.

The Emirates FA Cup 16-17 - First Round: Merstham v Oxford Utd (12.30pm), Bolton v Grimsby, Bradford v Accrington, Braintree v Eastbourne Borough, Bury v Wimbledon, Cambridge v Dover, Charlton v Scunthorpe, Cheltenham v Crewe, Colchester v Chesterfield, Crawley v Bristol Rovers, Dag & Red v Halifax, Dartford v Sutton Utd, Exeter v Luton, Gillingham v Brackley Town, Lincoln City v Altrincham, Mansfield v Plymouth, MK Dons v Spennymoor Town, Northampton v Harrow Borough, Oldham v Doncaster, Peterborough v Chesham United, Port Vale v Stevenage, Portsmouth v Wycombe, Shrewsbury v Barnet, Stockport v Woking, Walsall v Macclesfield, Westfields v Curzon Ashton, Whitehawk v Stourbridge, Yeovil v Solihull Moors.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City v Ipswich Wdrs, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Haverhill Rovers v Mildenhall Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Godmanchester Rovers, Long Melford v Fakenham Town, Stanway Rovers v Great Yarmouth Town, Swaffham Town v Hadleigh Utd, Thetford Town v Newmarket Town, Walsham le Willows v Wivenhoe Town.

First Division: Coggeshall Town v Haverhill Borough, Cornard Utd v Leiston, Debenham LC v Kings Lynn Town Res, Dereham Town Res v Braintree Town Res, Framlingham Town v Wisbech St Mary, Holland FC v Needham Market Res, March Town Utd v AFC Sudbury Res, Stowmarket Town v Halstead Town, Whitton Utd v Team Bury.

Reserve League: Saffron Walden Town v Stanway Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Witham Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup: Crane Sports v Woodbridge Town (1.30pm), Hadleigh Utd v Framlingham Town, Newmarket Town v Haughley Utd, Ransomes Sports v Haverhill Borough (1.30pm), Wenhaston Utd v Capel Plough (1.30pm).

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v Hullbridge Sports, Basildon Utd v Clapton, Burnham Ramblers v Redbridge, Eton Manor v Enfield 1893, FC Romania v Tower Hamlets, Haringey & Waltham v Barking, London Bari v Takeley, Southend Manor v Waltham Forest, Sporting Bengal Utd v Ilford, Wadham Lodge v Stansted.

Reserves Division: Barking v Redbridge, Barkingside v Heybridge Swifts, Sawbridgeworth Town v Hullbridge Sports, Takeley v Stansted, Thurrock v AFC Sudbury, Tower Hamlets v Bishop’s Stortford (kick offs 2pm).

Kick offs 2pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Crane Sports, Coplestonians v Capel Plough, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Ransomes Sports, Grundisburgh v Bramford Utd, Haughley Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Henley Ath v Westerfield Utd, Ipswich Ath v Wenhaston Utd, Stanton v Leiston St Margarets.

Division Three: Newton Road v Elmswell, Stradbroke Utd v Cockfield Utd, Sutton Heath Saxons v Salvation Army, Woolverstone Utd v Tattingstone Utd.

League A: AFC Hoxne v Sporting ‘87, Coplestonians v Achilles, East Bergholt Utd v Old Newton Utd, Mendlesham v Ipswich Ath.

League C: Cedars Park v Stowupland Falcons A, Halesworth Town v Wickham Market, Leiston St Margarets v Somersham, Sporting ‘87 A v AFC Kesgrave, Sproughton Sports v Cockfield Utd, Stonham Aspal A v Debenham LC.

Division Four: AFC YourShirts v Ufford Sports Res, Barham Ath Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Cedars Park A v BROB Res, Chantry Grasshoppers Res v Felixstowe Rangers, Needham Market Phoenix v Wortham, Sproughton Utd v Thurston.

Kick offs 1.30pm

Bob Coleman Cup: Bacton Utd ‘89 v AFC Kesgrave, Barham Ath v Stonham Aspal, Bartons Willows v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Bildeston Rangers v Tacket Street BBOB,

BROB v Kesgrave Kestrels, Chantry Grasshoppers v Cedars Park, Claydon v Sproughton Sports, Coddenham Ath v Adastral Park Old Newton Utd v Witnesham Wasps, Saxmundham Sports v Benhall St Mary, Shotley v AFC Hoxne, Somersham v Stowupland Falcons Trimley Ath v Ipswich Exiles, Trimley Red Devils v Halesworth Town, Ufford Sports v Sporting ‘87, Wickham Market v Mendlesham.

Andreas Carter Essex & Suffolk Border League

Knock-Out Cup 16-17 (ko 1.30pm unless stated): Barnston v Brightlingsea Regent A, Boxted Lodgers v Coggeshall Town Res, Earls Colne v Tiptree Park, Gas Recreation v White Notley, Great Bentley v West Bergholt, Hatfield Peverel v Colne Engaine, Little Oakley v Colchester Ath, Mersea Island v Weeley Ath, Bradfield Rovers v University of Essex (2pm), Dedham Old Boys v Tiptree Heath, Hedinghams Utd v Flitch Utd, Kelvedon Social v Lawford Lads, Tiptree Jobserve v Wormingford Wanderers.

Division Two: Lawford Lads Res v Earls Colne Res (2pm), Little Oakley A v Boxted Lodgers Res (2pm).

Division Three: Belle Vue Social Club v Great Bentley Res (2pm), Holland A v Bradfield Rovers Res (2pm), Weeley Ath Res v Barnston Res (2pm).

St Edmundsbury League

Division Two: Bury Town Rams B v Elmswell Res, RF Saints v Bury Wdrs.

Mick McNeil KO Cup: AFC Black Boy v Vipers Res, Beck Row v Stanton Res, Bedrics Worth v Barons, St Edmunds 1965 v Walsham le Willows B, Thurston v Trunk, Vipers v Bury Town Rams A.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Second Round: Ware Sports v Bishops Stortford Swifts (1.30pm).

Senior League Cup Second Round: Springfield v London APSA (1.30pm).

Senior League Cup Third Round (all ko 1.30pm): Basildon Town v Rayleigh Town, Frenford Senior v Harold Wood Ath, May & Baker EC v FC Hamlets, Runwell Sports v Kelvedon Hatch, Shoebury Town v Shenfield AFC.

Premier Division: Hannakins Farm v White Ensign, Harold Hill v Manford Way, Leigh Ramblers v Canning Town.

Division One: Galleywood v Newbury Forest, Great Baddow v Hutton, Newham Utd v Catholic Utd, Old Chelmsfordians v Snaresbrook.

Division Two: Benfleet v Toby, Herongate Ath v Sungate, Lakeside v Ongar Town, Old Barkabbeyans v Ramsden Scotia, Rochford Town v Ryan.

Division Three: Debden Sports v Frenford Senior Res, Harold Wood Ath Res v Roydon, Leytonstone Utd v May & Baker EC Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter