Saturday, November 25

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town 2 Wrexham 0, Barrow 0 Bromley 3, Boreham Wood 2 Woking 1, Chester 0 Dagenham & Redbridge 4, Dover Ath 0 AFC Fylde 1, Ebbsfleet Utd 3 Hartlepool Utd 0, FC Halifax Town 3 Eastleigh 3, Guiseley 0 Sutton Utd 2, Maidenhead Utd 1 Macclesfield Town 1, Solihull Moors 1 Gateshead 1, Torquay Utd 3 Leyton Orient 0, Tranmere Rovers 4 Maidstone Utd 0.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Dulwich Hamlet 1 Lowestoft Town 0, Leatherhead 2 Enfield Town 0, Leiston 2 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 0, Thurrock 4 Burgess Hill Town 2, Worthing 2 Harrow Borough 2.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 4 Bowers & Pitsea 3, Barking 2 Romford 0, Canvey Island 0 Potters Bar Town 3, Cheshunt 2 Aveley 1, Grays Ath 1 Soham Town Rangers 0, Hertford Town 1 Norwich Utd 1, Tilbury 2 AFC Hornchurch 2, Waltham Abbey 4 Bury Town 1.


You may also want to watch:


The Buildbase FA Trophy

Third Round Qualifying: AFC Telford Utd 4 Droylsden 2, Alfreton Town 0 Altrincham 2, Blyth Spartans 2 Stalybridge Celtic 1, Boston Utd 2 Kidderminster Harriers 2, Brackley Town 4 Salford City 0, Bradford Park Avenue 1 Stourbridge 1, Braintree Town 3 Cray Wdrs 0, Brentwood Town 1 Dartford 2, Chesham Utd 2 Gloucester City 1, Cleethorpes Town 1 Spennymoor Town 2, East Thurrock Utd 3 Shortwood Utd 1, Eastbourne Borough 1 Royston Town 1, Gainsborough Trinity 2 Stafford Rgrs 0, Glossop North End 0 Workington 0, Grantham Town 3 Chorley 4, Hampton & Richmond 5 Harlow Town 1, Haringey Borough 3 Thame Utd 1, Havant & Waterlooville 5 Dorking Wdrs 1, Hemel Hempstead Town 3 Bognor Regis Town 1, Hendon 1 Slough Town 1, Hungerford Town 0 Billericay Town 2, Lancaster City 1 Mildenhall Town 0, Leamington 3 Curzon Ashton 1, Lewes 1 Truro City 3, Marine 1 FC United of Manchester 0, Metropolitan Police 0 Wingate & Finchley 1, Nuneaton Town 5 North Ferriby Utd 1, Oxford City 1 Hereford 2, St Albans City 3 Poole Town 1, Stockport County 2 Southport 2, Tamworth 2 Warrington Town 2, Taunton Town 3 Concord Rangers 2, Wealdstone 1 Chelmsford City 1, Welling Utd Weston-Super-Mare , Whitehawk 2 Chippenham Town 1, York City 3 Coalville Town 1.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Fakenham Town 2 FC Clacton 0, Gorleston 2 Long Melford 1, Great Yarmouth Town 0 Ely City 1, Kirkley & Pakefield Stanway Rovers , Newmarket Town 0 Saffron Walden Town 2, Stowmarket Town 2 Wroxham 2, Walsham le Willows 1 Histon 3, Wivenhoe Town 0 Godmanchester Rovers 8.

First Division: Debenham LC 1 Kings Lynn Town Res 1, Downham Town 0 Woodbridge Town 4, Holland FC 1 Cornard Utd 0, Little Oakley 1 Swaffham Town 6, Needham Market Res 4 Halstead Town 0, Norwich CBS 8 Leiston Res 0, Norwich Utd Res 0 Framlingham Town 4, Team Bury 1 March Town Utd 4, Whitton Utd 2 Braintree Town Res 5, Wisbech St Mary 0 Diss Town 4.

Reserve League: Haverhill Rovers 2 Halstead Town 4, Long Melford 1 Hadleigh Utd 7, Saffron Walden Town 1 Walsham le Willows 1, Witham Town 2 Whitton Utd 1, Woodbridge Town 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside 0 Great Wakering Rovers 2, Clapton Ilford , Enfield 1893 0 FC Romania 5, Sawbridgeworth Town 1 Redbridge 4, Southend Manor 2 Hullbridge Sports 4, Sporting Bengal Utd 2 West Essex 0, Stansted 1 Burnham Ramblers 4, Waltham Forest 2 Takeley 0, Woodford Town (2017) 2 Wadham Lodge 4.

Reserves Division: Bishop’s Stortford 4 Sawbridgeworth Town FC 0, Grays Ath 2 Heybridge Swifts 3, Great Wakering Rovers 0 Waltham Abbey 2, Hullbridge Sports 1 Southend Manor 2, Takeley 2 Thurrock 4, Woodford Town 2017 6 Burnham Ramblers 1.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 2 Capel Plough 5, AFC Hoxne 3 Bramford Utd 2, Crane Sports 1 Grundisburgh 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 6 Leiston St Margarets 0, Haughley Utd 0 Wenhaston Utd 3, Henley Ath 1 Coplestonians 1, Ransomes Sports 1 East Bergholt Utd 2, Westerfield Utd 1 Benhall St Mary 2.

Division One: Claydon 3 Wickham Market 0, Mendlesham 2 Old Newton Utd 3, Trimley Ath 0 Sporting 87 0.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys 1 Witnesham Wasps 0, Shotley 3 Cockfield Utd 2, Stonham Aspal 1 Coddenham Ath 5.

Division Three: Elmswell 1 Chantry Grasshoppers 1, Felixstowe Rangers 0 AFC YourShirts 2, Needham Market Phoenix 0 Sproughton Sports 4, Salvation Army 2 Sutton Heath Saxons 2, Thurston 2 Woolverstone Utd 2, Ufford Sports 2 Tattingstone Utd 5.

League A: Bramford Utd 7 Mendlesham 1, East Bergholt Utd 1 Old Newton Utd 3, Framlingham Town 3 AFC Hoxne1, Ipswich Ath 0 Crane Sports 1, Sporting 87 3 Westerfield Utd 4, Wenhaston Utd 3 Achilles 0.

League B: Bacton Utd 89 0 Cedars Park 2, Benhall St Mary 1 Stonham Aspal 5, Cockfield Utd 3 Haughley Utd 3, Coplestonians A 4 Stowupland Falcons 0, Trimley Red Devils 2 Claydon 1, Wickham Market 5 Trimley Ath 2.

League C: AFC Kesgrave 8 Ufford Sports 2, Barham Ath 9 Sporting 87 A 2, Capel Plough 15 Stowupland Falcons A 0 Leiston St Margarets 9 Stonham Aspal A 1, Somersham 2 Ransomes Sports 2, Sproughton Sports 3 Kesgrave Kestrels 3.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 A 1 Wortham 6, Coplestonians B 3 BROB Res 1, Framlingham Town A v AFC Orwell postponed, Hope Church 0 Elmswell Res 1, Sutton Heath Saxons Res 3 Trimley Sports & Social Club 12, Whitton Utd A 1 Bardwell Sports 4.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Third Round: Bildeston Rangers 3 Stowupland Falcons 1, Cedars Park 7 Ipswich Ath 1, Halesworth Town 1 Trimley Red Devils 2, Mutford & Wrentham 1 Bacton Utd 89 2, Saxmundham Sports 0 Barham Ath 3, Southwold Town 0 AFC Kesgrave 2, Stanton 2 Beccles Caxton 1.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: AFC Black Boy v St Edmunds 1965 away w/o, Beck Row 0 Vipers FC 8, Bedricks Worth 9 RF Saints 0, Bury Town Rams A 2 Walsham Le Willows 8.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgrs 4 Dedham Old Boys 1, Earls Colne 2 Brantham Ath Res 1, Hedingham Utd 6 Coggeshall Utd 0, Kelvedon Social 1 Hatfield Peverel 1, West Bergholt 5 Little Oakley Res 2, White Notley 0 Gas Recreation 4, Wormingford Wdrs 2 Barnston 0.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers 1 Cressing Utd 5, Brightlingsea Regent Res 5 Little Oakley A 0, FC Clacton Res 0 Boxted Lodgers 4, Gas Recreation Res 1 West Bergholt Res 4, Great Bentley 5 Alresford Colne Rgrs Res 0, Holland Res 1 Lawford Lads 0.

Division Two: Belle Vue Social Club 1 Tiptree Heath 4, Boxted Lodgers Res 0 Flitch Utd 7, Brantham Ath A v Kelvedon Social Res postoned, Bures Utd 5 Lawford Lads Res 0, Cannaught Red Star 11 Colne Engaine 0, Mersea Island 0 Hatfield Peverel Res 1.

Division Three: Barnston Res 8 Bradfield Rovers Res 0, Dedham Old Boys Res 6 Hedinghams Utd Res 1, Ramsey Mill 2 Oyster 4, Rowhedge 0 Colne Ath 3, Tiptree Jobserve Res 1 Wormingford Wdrs Res 6.

Colchester & East Essex League

Premier Division: Abbey Fields 3 Mistley 2, Harwich Rangers 4 Nayland Rangers 0, Sporting Rebels 1 Riverbank 3, Tavern 2 Cavendish 0.

Division One: Cavendish Res 0 St Osyth 3, Oyster Res 3 Ramsey Mill Res 4, Stoke by Nayland 1 Stanway Ath 3.

Amos Cup Quarter Final: Old Memorial Services 2 Langham 2 aet (Langham won 5-4 on pens).

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Frenford 1 Harold Wood Ath 3, Kelvedon Hatch 1 Springfield 1, Leigh Ramblers 7 Basildon Town 1, May & Baker EC 4 Canning Town 0.

Division One: Galleywood 2 Sungate 4, Hutton 4 Shenfield AFC 0, Newbury Forest 1 FC Hamlets 5, Old Chelmsfordians 1 Buckhurst Hill 5, Runwell Sports 2 Great Baddow 4, Snaresbrook 3 Old Southendian 1.

Division Two: Herongate Ath 5 Benfleet 0, Ongar Town 3 A1 Sports 1, Rayleigh Town Res 0 Ramsden Scotia 2, Toby 3 Rochford Town 1, Upminster 6 Ryan 1.

Division Three: Debden Sports Old Chelmsfordians Res , Harold Wood Ath Res 4 Frenford Res 2, Leytonstone Utd 0 Beacon Hill Rovers 19, Manford Way Res 3 Hutton Res 2, Roydon 1 Leigh Town 1, White Ensign Res 1 Shoebury Town 3.

Senior League Cup: Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3 Catholic Utd 2, Southend Sports 1 Newham Utd 2.

Anagram Records Trophy: Wormley Rovers 4 White Ensign 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus