Saturday, November 1

BLUE SQUAREPremier Division: Altrincham v Histon.South Division: Chelmsford v AFC Wimbledon, Bognor Regis v Braintree Town.North Division: King's Lynn v Solihull Motors.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier Division: Altrincham v Histon.

South Division: Chelmsford v AFC Wimbledon, Bognor Regis v Braintree Town.

North Division: King's Lynn v Solihull Motors.


You may also want to watch:


BRITISH GAS BUSINESS

Division One Midlands: Arlesey Town v Atherstone Town, Bromsgrove Rovers v Aylesbury Utd, Dunstable Town v Stourport Swifts, Leighton Town v Rothwell Town, Malvern Town v Woodford Utd, Nuneaton Town v Marlow.

Most Read

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Margate.

Division One North: Enfield Town v Aveley, Leyton v Thamesmead Town, Maldon Town v Waltham Abbey, Redbridge v Ilford, Tilbury v Wingate & Finchley, Waltham Forest v Chatham Town, Ware v Potters Bar Town, Witham Town v Cheshunt.

FA TROPHY

Second Qualifying Round: Boreham Wood v Uxbridge, Concord Rangers v Hemel Hempstead Town, Dartford v Oxford City, Dover Ath v Cambridge City or Canvey Island, East Thurrock Utd v Gloucester City, Gt Wakering Rovers v AFC Sudbury, Harrow Borough v Hastings Utd, Hendon v Sutton Utd,, Hitchin Town v Ramsgate, Horsham v Tilbury or Cray Wanderers, Northwood v Brackley Town, Swindon Supermarine v Maidstone Utd or AFC Hornchurch, Walton Casuals or Heybridge Swifts v Chippenham Town, Wealdstone v Tiverton Town, Wingate & Finchley or Ashford Town (Middx) v Worthing.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Needham Market, Ely City v Walsham-le-Willows, Kirkley & Pakefield v Histon Res, Leiston v Haverhill Rovers, Lowestoft Town v Woodbridge Town, Mildenhall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, Stanway Rovers v King's Lynn Res, Tiptree Utd v Wroxham, Wisbech Town v Whitton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

First Division: Brantham Ath v Swaffham Town, Debenham LC v Halstead Town, Diss Town v Hadleigh Utd, Downham Town v Stowmarket Town, Fakenham Town v Newmarket Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Gorleston, Gt Yarmouth Town v FC Clacton, Long Melford v Ipswich Wanderers, Saffon Walden Town v Cornard Utd, Thetford Town v March Town Utd.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Maldon Town, Braintree Town v Stanway Rovers, Cornard Utd v Brantham Ath, FC Clacton v Hadleigh Utd, Harwich & Parkeston v Long Melford, Haverhill Rovers v Tiptree Utd.

North Division: Gorleston v Leiston, Stowmarket Town v Diss Town, Walsham-le-Willows v Debenham LC, Whitton Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Woodbridge Town v Lowestoft Town.

Chell Trophy Round One Second Leg: Ipswich Wanderers v Witham Town

SUFFOLK SENIOR RESERVE CUP

Third Round: Needham Market v Melton St Audrys

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League: Barking v Bowers & Pitsea, Basildon Utd v Burnham Ramblers, Eton Manor v Barkingside, London APSA v Mauritius Sports, Romford v Sawbridgeworth Town, Southend Manor v Enfield 1893, Stansted v Hullbridge Sports, Takeley v Clapton.

COLCHESTER AND EAST ESSEX LEAGUE

Amos Cup Quarter Final: Harwich & Parkeston A v Colne Engaine, Wimpole 2000 v Eastcliff, Ardleigh United v FCC, Tollesbury v University of Essex III.

Premiere Division: Monkwick Wdrs v Kirby Ath, Oyster v Colchester Hotspurs.

Division One: AXA FC v AFC Informa, Colchester Ath v Stoke by Nayland, Real Ravensdale v St Ives, University of Essex IV v Cinque Port, Whitehall v Castle.

Division Two: Brightlingsea Regent A v Wimpole 2000 Reserves, Feering Utd v FC Clacton A, University of Essex V XI v Nayland Rgs, Wormingford Wdrs Res v New Field.

Division Three: Abbey Fields v Lexden Rovers, Boxford Rovers v Clacton Utd Res, Brantham Ath A v Colchester Ath Res, Kirby Ath Res v Stoke by Nayland Res, University of Essex VI v Feering Utd Res.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Essex Premier Cup Round Two: Runwell Hospital v Barking Res

London Intermediate Cup Round One: Bridon Sports v Newham United

Senior Division Cup Round Two: Broomfield v Faces FC, Buckhurst Hill v Takeley Res, Debden Sports v Sungate, Epping v Herongate Ath, Hannakins Farm v Bishops Stortford Swifts, M & B Club v Potter Street, Manford Way v Linford Wanderers, Metpol Chigwell NE v Leigh Ramblers, Ryan FC v Hutton.

Denny King Memorial Cup Round One: Roydon v Kelvedon Hatch, Shenfield AFC v Mountnessing Boca, Stambridge Utd v Sandon Royals.

Premier Division: Benfleet v Galleywood, Ongar Town v Frenford Senior, White Ensign v Harold Wood Ath.

Senior Division One: Leytonstone United v Burnham Ramblers Res, Old Chelmsfordians v Shell Club Corringham.

Senior Division Two: Basildon Town v Writtle, Maldon St. Marys v Southminster St. Leonards, Springfield v Ramsden, Upminster v Barnston.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Manford Way, Frenford Senior v Epping, Galleywood v Mountnessing Boca, Harold Wood Ath v Old Chelmsfordians, Rayleigh Town v Canning Town, Shell Club Corringham v White Ensign.

Reserve Division Two: Faces FC v Benfleet, Hutton v Barnston, Kelvedon Hatch v Hannakins Farm, Leigh Ramblers v Basildon Town, Ramsden v Newham United

Reserve Division Three: Herongate Ath v Shenfield AFC, Potter Street v Upminster, Sandon Royals v Leytonstone Utd, Springfield v Sungate, Westhamians v Linford Wdrs, Writtle v Buckhurst Hill.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Division Premier: Alresford Colne Rgs v Great Bentley, Coggeshall Town v White Notley, Earls Colne v Dedham Old Boys A, Gas Recreation v Brightlingsea Regent, Hatfield Peverel v Weeley Ath, Lt Oakley v Team Bury Postponed, University Of Essex v Tiptree Heath postponed.

Division One: Foxash Social v Boxted Lodgers, Glemsford & Cavendish v Bures Utd, Gosfield Utd v St Osyth, Hedinghams Utd v Great Bradfords, Holland FC v Bradfield Rovers, Lawford Lads v Clacton Utd , Mistley Utd v Rowhedge.

Division Reserve Premier: Brightlingsea Regent Res v Lt Oakley Res, Bures Utd Res v Coggeshall Town Res, Clare Town Res v Earls Colne Res, Weeley Ath Res v University of Essex Res.

Division Reserve One: Bradfield Rovers v Hatfield Peverel, Gt Bradfords v Lawford Lads, Mersea Island v Glemsford & Cavendish Sudbury Ath v Foxash Social. Tiptree Heath v Hedinghams Utd.

Border League Cup-Second Round: West Bergholt v Sudbury Ath.

Border League Reserve Cup First Round: Boxted Lodgers v Alresford,. Dedham Old Boys v Gas Recreation, Great Bentley v Mistley Utd

Tommy Thompson Cup First Round: White Notley Res v Holland FC Res.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ford Basildon v Benfleet.

League Cup Round Two: Herongate Ath v Beacon Hill Rovers Old Parmiterians v Dunmow, Sporting Club Henderson v Maidonians, Writtle v Runwell Old Boys.

Division One: Britannia v Ludlows.

League Cup Round Two: PLA v Great Berry Rangers, Rochford Town v Frenford Senior, Sporting Club Woodham v Witham, CML Springfield v Herongate Ath.

Reserve Division Two League Cup Round Two: Ford Basildon v Galleywood, Grays Ath v Newbury Park, Great Danes v Wickford Town, Shenfield v Glassmasters Vicouse Sports v Pavillion Utd, West Essex v Essex Police, White Notley v Silver End Utd, William Fitt v Sporting Club Henderson.

Division Three West: Westhamians v Ryan.

League Cup Round Two: Benfleet Res v Shenfield Res, Hockley and Hawkwell v Cricketers, Horndon Leigh Town v Hannakins Farm, Lowhall v White Ensign, Sanders v Horndon, Sporting Club Woodham Res v Gt Baddow.

League Management Committee Trophy Round One: Doddinghurst Olympic v West Essex Res, Hawkwell Ath v Roserbay, Hullbridge Sports v Dunmow Res, Hutton Old Boys v Runwell Hospital, Sungate v Fulbrook Royals West, Billericay v Leigh Ramblers.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter