Saturday October 3

BLUE SQUAREPremier: AFC Wimbledon v Kidderminster, Barrow v Oxford Utd, Eastbourne Borough v Kettering, Ebbsfleet Utd v Crawley Town, Grays Ath v Gateshead, Hayes & Yeading v Chester, Luton v Tamworth, Mansfield v Forest Green, Rushden & Diamonds v Altrincham, Wrexham v Salisbury, York v Stevenage.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: AFC Wimbledon v Kidderminster, Barrow v Oxford Utd, Eastbourne Borough v Kettering, Ebbsfleet Utd v Crawley Town, Grays Ath v Gateshead, Hayes & Yeading v Chester, Luton v Tamworth, Mansfield v Forest Green, Rushden & Diamonds v Altrincham, Wrexham v Salisbury, York v Stevenage.

South: Basingstoke v Thurrock, Chelmsford v Woking, Dorchester v Braintree Town, Hampton & Richmond v Weymouth, Havant & Waterlooville v Eastleigh, Lewes v Staines Town, Maidenhead Utd v Bromley, Newport County v Bath City, Welling v Bishop's Stortford, Weston Super Mare v St Albans, Worcester v Dover.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Aveley v Sutton Utd, Billericay Town v Ashford Town (Middx), Bognor Regis Town v Maidstone Utd, Carshalton Ath v AFC Hornchurch, Cray Wanderers v Waltham Abbey, Dartford v Harrow Borough, Hastings Utd v Hendon, Horsham v Boreham Wood, Margate v Kingstonian, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Tonbridge Angels, Wealdstone v Canvey Island.

FA TROPHY

Most Read

Preliminary Round: Brentwood Town v Gt Wakering Rovers, Chatham Town v Concord Rangers, Croydon Ath v Bury Town, Heybridge Swifts v VCD Ath, Lowestoft Town v Redbridge, Soham Town Rangers v Cheshunt.

FA VASE

First Round Proper: Burnham Ramblers v Bedford, CRC v March Town Utd, Diss Town v Ely City or Eynesbury Rovers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Long Buckby, Halstead Town or Thame Utd v Dunstable Town, Haverhill Rovers v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Kirkley & Pakefield v Newmarket Town, Whitton Utd v Woodbridge Town, Northampton Spencer v Wroxham, Tiptree Utd v Harefield Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Stansted, Witham v Hoddesdon Town.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Harwich & Parkeston v Leiston, King's Lynn Res v Stanway Rovers, Norwich Utd v Needham Market, Walsham le Willows v Histon Res.

Division One: Fakenham Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Whitton Utd, Gorleston v FC Clacton, Stowmarket Town v Cornard Utd, Swaffham Town v Saffron Walden Town, Team Bury v Downham Town.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Braintree Town v Halstead Town, Cornard Utd v Long Melford, Stanway Rovers v Harwich & Parkeston.

North Division: Diss Town v Lowestoft Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Walsham le Willows, Leiston v Gorleston, Norwich Utd v Stowmarket Town, Whitton Utd v Dereham Town.

SUFFOLK SENIOR RESERVE CUP

Second Round: Capel Plough v Haverhill Rovers, Coplestonians v Needham Market, Debenham LC v Sole Bay Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Brantham Ath, Ipswich Wanderers v AFC Sudbury, Leiston St Margarets v Hadleigh Utd.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Capel Plough, Crane Sports v Leiston St Margarets, East Bergholt Utd v Old Newton Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Grundisburgh, Ipswich Ath v Ransomes Sports, Stowupland Falcons v Melton St Audry's, Westerfield Utd v Coplestonians, Woodbridge Ath v Framlingham Town.

Division One: Halesworth Town v Thurston.

Intermediate A: Grundisburgh v Woodbridge Ath, St Johns v Westerfield Utd, Stanton v Crane Sports.

Intermediate B: Saxmundham Sports v BT Trimley, Stonham Aspal v Bramford Road OB, Thurston v Cockfield Utd, Wickham Market v Wenhaston Utd.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Henley Ath, Bacton Utd 89 v Willis.

Division Three: Coplestonians A v Ipswich Exiles Res, Woolverstone Utd v Gt Blakenham.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town v Coddenham, Henley Ath Res v Woolverstone Utd Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Salvation Army Res.

Division Five: Coddenham Res v East Bergholt Utd A, Old Newton Utd A v AFC Hoxne Res, Sizewell Associates Res v Bramford Utd Res, Somersham Res v Albion Mills Res, St Clements Hospital Res v Elmswell Res.

Division Six: Cedars Park v Stradbroke Utd Res, Ipswich Rovers v Trimley Red Devils Res, Westerfield Utd A v Halesworth Town Res.

Omnico Cup First Round: Albion Mills v AFC Crowley, Bramford Utd v BT Trimley, Cladyon v Bramford Road Old Boys, Cockfield Utd v Haughley Utd, Dennington Utd v Waterside, Elmswell v AFC Titans, Felixstowe Harpers v Sizewell Associates, Parkside Utd v Tacket Street BBOB, Salvation Army v St Celments Hospital, Shotley v Wickham Market, Sporting 87 v St Johns, Sproughton Sports v Somersham, St Edmunds 65 v Stonham Aspal, Stradbroke Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Tattingstone Utd v Benhall St Mary, Trimley Red Devils v Stanton, Ufford Sports v Bildeston Rgs, Walsham Le Willows A v Needham Market Vets, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Exiles.

Club Colours Cup First Round: Stonham Aspal A v Aldeburgh Town Res.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Second Round: Capel Plough v Haverhill Rovers, Coplestonians v Needham Market, Corton v East Bergholt Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Brantham Ath, Framingham Town v Stowupland Falcons, Leiston St Margarets v Hadleigh Utd, Melton St Audry's v Ipswich Ath, Old Newton Utd v Achilles, Ransomes Sports v Brandon Town.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Alresford Res v Bures Utd Res, Brightlingsea Regent Res v Coggeshall Town, Clare Town Res v Little Oakley Res, Gas Recreation Res v Great Bentley Res, Holland FC Res v White Notley Res, University of Essex Res v Earls Colne Res, West Bergholt Res v Dedham Old Boys Res.

Division Reserve One: Bradfield Rovers Res v Lawford Lads Res, Gosfield Utd Res v Boxted Lodgers Res, Kirby Ath Res v Glemsford & Cavendish Res, Mersea Island Res v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Sudbury Ath Res v Wormingford Res, Weeley Ath Res v Hatfield Peverel Res.

Border League Cup-First Round Round One: Bures Utd v Bradfield Rovers, Coggeshall Town v Clare Town, Dedham Old Boys v West Clacton, Earls Colne v Sudbury Ath, Foxash Social v Mersea Island, Glemsford & Cavendish v Boxted Lodgers, Great Bentley v Clacton Utd, Great Bradfords v West Bergholt, Hatfield Peverel v Brightlingsea Regent, Hedinghams Utd v University Of Essex, Lawford Lads v Gas Recreation, Rowhedge v Alresford Colne Rgs, Tiptree Jobserve v Little Oakley, Weeley Ath v Gosfield Utd, White Notley v Holland FC, Wormingford Wdrs v Kirby Ath.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division League Cup First Round: Benfleet v Beacon Hill Rovers, Gt Berry Rgs v Dunmow.

Premier Division: Old Parmiterians v Runwell Old Boys, Writtle v Port of London.

Division One League Cup First Round: Ford Basildon v Springfield, Frenford Senior v Sporting Club Woodham.

Division One: Herongate Ath Res v Vichouse Sports, Sungate v Maidonians.

Division Two: League Cup First Round: Cricketers Horndon v Westhamians, Doddinghurst Olympic v Leigh Ramblers, Hutton Old Boys v Shenfield Res, Ryan v Glassmasters.

League Two East: Essex Police v Pavillion Utd, Old Chelmsfordians v Witham CML, Silver End Utd v Hockley and Hawkwell.

League Two West: Newbury Park v Gt Danes, West Essex v Metpol Chigwell.

Division Three League Cup First Round: Chipping Ongar v Sanders, Dunmow Res v Runwell Hospital, FOBS v Hornminster, Fulbrook Royals v Ford Basildon Res, Great Baddow v Hullbridge Sports, Hannakins Farm v Hale End Ath, Hawkwell Ath v Cricketers Horndon, Leigh Town v Lowhall, Little Thurrock Dynamos v White Ensign, Ludlows v Horndon, Rosebay v Old Parmiterian Res, Sporting Club Henderson Res v Doddinghurst Olympic Res, Sporting Club Woodham Res v West Billericay, Springfield Res v Benfleet Res, White Notley Res v Grays Ath, Wickford Town v West Essex Res.

ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Mick McNeil Cup

Preliminary Round (ko 1.30pm): Barons v Westbury Utd, Barrow v Tollgate Inn, Bartons v Sporting 87 A, Black Boy v Priors Inn, Bacton Utd 89 v Wickhambrook, Beck Row v RF Saints.

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Cup/Plate: Debenham LC v Kirton Kestrels.

Division One: Brantham Ath v Framlingham Town.

Division Two: Martlesham Yth Wolves v Eye Saints.

Under 10

Cup/Plate: Claydon v Woodbridge Town, East Bergholt v Shotley Rgs, Framlingham Town v Holbrook Hornets, Hadleigh Utd v Trimley Red Devils, Ipswich Ath v Bacton, Kirton Kestrels v Debenham LC, Martlesham Yth v Wickham Market, Sizewell & Knodishall v Witnesham Wasps, St Johns v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Under 11

Cup/Plate: AFC Kesgrave v Sizewell & Knodishall, Bacton v Witnesham Wasps, Debenham LC v Kirton Kestrels, Kesgrave Kestrels v St Johns, Lawshall Lions v Martlesham Yth, Sutton Heath v Hadleigh Utd.

Under 12

Cup: Bacton v Somersham, Brantham Ath v Hadleigh Utd, Capel Plough v Kirton Kestrels, Claydon v East Bergholt, Debenham LC v Sizewell & Knodishall, Felixstowe & Walton v Rickinghall Gunners, Felixstowe Hawks v Witnesham Wasps, Framlingham Town v Boxford Rovers, Holbrook Hornets v Wickham Market, Lawshall Lions v Rattlesden, Martlesham Yth 747's v Whitton Sports Centre, Ransomes v Sporting 87, St Johns v AFC Kesgrave, Trimley Red Devils v Woodbridge Town, Whitton Utd v Bildeston Rgs.

Under 13

Cup: East Bergholt v Claydon, Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) v Felixstowe & Walton, Kirton Kestrels v Capel Plough, Saxmundham Sports Scorpions v Martlesham Yth Bombers, Shotley Rgs v Martlesham Yth Meteors, Sizewell & Knodishall v Debenham LC, Sporting 87 v Ransomes, Sproughton Yth Eagles v Whitton Utd, Sutton Heath v Copdock, Thorndon Vipers v Woodbridge Town B, Trimley Red Devils v Brantham Ath, Westbourne Ath v Eye Saints, Wickham Market v Holbrook Hornets, Witnesham Wasps v Ipswich Ath, Woodbridge Town v Framlingham Town.

Under 14

Cup: Bacton v Holbrook Hornets, Bildeston Rgs v Sutton Heath, Brantham Ath v East Bergholt, Claydon v Framlingham Town, Debenham LC v Martlesham Yth Mustangs, Felixstowe & Walton v Kesgrave Kestrels (Town), Hadleigh Utd v Westbourne Ath, Ipswich Ath v Kesgrave Kestrels, Martlesham Yth Hurricanes v Witnesham Wasps, Thorndon Vipers v Kirton Kestrels, Trimley Red Devils v St Johns, Whitton Utd v Sporting 87, Wickham Market v Ipswich Lions.

Under 15

Cup: Eye Saints v Bacton, Framlingham Town v Claydon, Kesgrave Kestrels v Ipswich Ath, Kirton Kestrels v Thorndon Vipers, Rickinghall Gunners v Martlesham Yth Bombers, Sporting 87 v Whitton Utd, Sutton Heath v Saxmundham Sports Scorpions, Wickham Market v Woodbridge Town, Witnesham Wasps v Debenham LC.

Division One: Felixstowe & Walton v Brantham Ath, Ransomes v Bramford Utd.

Under 16

Cup: Claydon v Trinity Rgs, Debenham LC v Whitton Utd, Kirton Kestrels v Woolpit Wolves, Locomotive Laxfield v Trimley Red Devils, Martlesham Yth Spitfires v Capel Colts, Sproughton Yth v Kesgrave Kestrels, Wetherden & Haughley v Eye Saints, Wickham Market v Ipswich Hawks, Witnesham Wasps v Sutton Heath, Woodbridge Town v Ipswich Royals.

Division One: East Bergholt v Brantham Ath, St Johns v Felixstowe & Walton.

Under 18

Division One: Framlingham Town v Witnesham Wasps U17, Martlesham Yth U18 v Coplestonians, Whitton Utd v Sproughton Colts, Willis v Martlesham Yth U17, Witnesham Wasps U18 v Coddenham Yth.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter