Saturday, October 10

BLUE SQUAREPremier: Altrincham v Mansfield, Cambridge Utd v Ebbsfleet Utd, Chester v Rushden & Diamonds, Crawley Town v Barrow, Forest Green v AFC Wimbledon, Gateshead v Eastbourne Borough, Kidderminster v Luton, Oxford Utd v Grays Ath, Salisbury v York, Stevenage v Hayes & Yeading, Tamworth v Histon.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Altrincham v Mansfield, Cambridge Utd v Ebbsfleet Utd, Chester v Rushden & Diamonds, Crawley Town v Barrow, Forest Green v AFC Wimbledon, Gateshead v Eastbourne Borough, Kidderminster v Luton, Oxford Utd v Grays Ath, Salisbury v York, Stevenage v Hayes & Yeading, Tamworth v Histon.

South: Weymouth v Maidenhead Utd.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boreham Wood v Bognor Regis Town, Canvey Island v Margate, Harrow Borough v Aveley, Kingstonian v Cray Wanderers, Waltham Abbey v Hastings Utd.

Division One North: East Thurrock Utd v Wingate & Finchley, Gt Wakering Rovers v Enfield Town, Harlow Town v Cheshunt, Ilford v Redbridge, Leyton v Maldon Town, Northwood v Tilbury, Romford v Waltham Forest, Thamesmead Town v Brentwood Town.

Most Read

FA CUP

Third Round Qualifying: Braintree Town or Hampton & Richmond Borough v Burnham or Aveley, Dartford v Chelmsford City, Hendon v Ashford Town (Middx), Heybridge Swifts v Farnborough, Hythe Town or Woking v Maidstone Utd, Lowestoft Town v Sutton Coldfield Town, Sutton Utd v Walton & Hersham, Thurrock v Potters Bar Town, Tonbridge Angels v Bromley, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Slough Town, Walton Casuals v Staines Town, Wealdstone v Lewes or Leatherhead, Wingate & Finchley or Aylesbury v Chesham Utd.

ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Marlow, Arlesey Town v Romulus, Aylesbury Utd v Bury Town, Barton Rovers v Biggleswade Town, Bedworth Utd v Hitchin Town, Burnham v Woodford Utd, Rothwell Town v Beaconsfield SYCOB, Slough Town v Bromsgrove Rovers, Soham Town Rangers v Atherstone Town, Stourport Swifts v Chesham Utd, Sutton Coldfield Town v Leighton Town.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Debenham LC v Needham Market, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Wisbech Town, Hadleigh Utd v Dereham Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v King's Lynn Res, Leiston v Haverhill Rovers, Newmarket Town v Harwich & Parkeston, Stanway Rovers v Ely City, Wivenhoe Town v Norwich Utd, Woodbridge Town v CRC, Wroxham v Walsham le Willows.

Division One: Halstead Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Saffron Walden Town v FC Clacton.

NORFOLK SENIOR CUP

Third Round: Acle Utd v Diss Town, Dersingham Rovers v Gt Yarmouth Town, Fakenham Town v Hempnall, Gorleston v Norwich St Johns, Loddon Utd v Downham Town, Sheringham v Swaffham, Spixworth Utd v Thetford Town.

SUFFOLK SENIOR CUP

First Round: Brantham Ath v Cornard Utd, Ipswich Ath v Whitton Utd, Ipswich Wanderers v Crane Sports, Long Melford v Ransomes Sports, Melton St Audrys v Stowmarket Town, Stowupland Falcons v Team Bury, Bungay Town v Leiston St Margarets, Coplestonians v Framlingham Town, East Bergholt Utd v Grundisburgh, Old Newton Utd v Capel Plough, Westerfield Utd v Sole Bay Utd, Woodbridge Ath v Brandon Town.

SUFFOLK JUNIOR CUP

First Round: Bacton Utd 89 v Wenhaston Utd.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Braintree Town v Long Melford, Cornard Utd v Brantham Ath, Harwich & Parkeston v Halstead Town, Haverhill Rovers v AFC Sudbury.

North Division: Dereham Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Needham Market v Gorleston, Norwich Utd v Woodbridge Town, Stowmarket Town v Debenham LC, Thetford Town v Leiston, Walsham le Willows v Diss Town.

CHELL TROPHY

First Round: Lowestoft Town v Wivenhoe Town.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Division Premier: Earls Colne v Brightlingsea Regent, Hatfield Peverel v Great Bentley, Mersea Island v Alresford Colne Rgs,

Tiptree Jobserve v Holland, University Of Essex v Little Oakley, Weeley Ath v Hedinghams Utd.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Great Bradfords, Bures Utd v Coggeshall Town, Clacton Utd v Wormingford Wdrs, Clare Town v Sudbury Ath, West Clacton v Kirby Ath.

Reserve Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v University Of Essex, Coggeshall Town v Bures Utd, Dedham Old Boys v Gas Recreation, Great Bentley v Clare Town, Holland v Alresford, Little Oakley v Earls Colne, White Notley v West Bergholt.

Reserve Division One: Glemsford & Cavendish v Tiptree Jobserve, Great Bradfords v Weeley Ath, Hedinghams Utd v Mersea Island, Kirby Ath v Gosfield Utd, Sudbury Ath v Hatfield Peverel, Wormingford v Bradfield Rovers.

Essex Premier Cup Round One: Boxted Lodgers v Epping, Gas Recreation v Basildon Town, Gosfield Utd v Bowers & Pitsea Res, Foxash Social v Great Wakering Res, Lawford Lads v Mountnessing Boca, Runwell Hospital v Dedham Old Boys, Upminster v White Notley, West Bergholt v Stansted Res, Westhamians v Rowhedge.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SUFFOLK & IPSWICH LEAGUE

Senior Division: Felixstowe Utd v Achilles.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Stanton, Saxmundham Sports v Haughley Utd, St Edmunds 65 v St Johns, Stonham Aspal v BT Trimley, Wickham Market v Bramford Road OB.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Ipswich Ath, Capel Plough v Old Newton Utd, Crane Sports v Melton St Audrys, Grundisburgh v East Bergholt Utd, Ransomes Sports v Westerfield Utd, St Johns v Coplestonians, Stanton v Woodbridge Ath.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Road OB v Wickham Market, BT Trimley v Thurston, Framlingham Town v Cockfield Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Saxmundham Sports, Mendlesham v Felixstowe Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Stonham Aspal.

Division Two: Ipswich Exiles v Claydon, Salvation Army v Parkside Utd, Somersham v AFC Hoxne, Stradbroke Utd v Bramford Utd, Trimley Red Devils v Elmswell, Willis v Sporting 87.

Division Three: AFC Crowley v Sproughton Sports, Albion Mills v Bildeston Rangers, Gt Blakenham v Ufford Sports, Sizewell Ass v Coplestonians 'A', Tacket Street BBOB v Woolverstone Utd, Waterside v Benhall St Mary.

Division Four: Coddenham v Salvation Army Res, St Clements Hospital v Stonham Aspal 'A', Tattingstone Utd v Henley Ath Res.

Division Five: AFC Titans v Old Newton Utd 'A'.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res v Ipswich Rovers, Felixstowe Harpers v Cedars Park, Needham Market Vets v Shotley.

OMNICO CUP

First Round: AFC Brickmakers v Halesworth Town, Henley Ath v Mendlesham.

CLUB COLOURS CUP

First Round: AFC Hoxne Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, Benhall St Mary Res v AFC Crowley Res, Bramford Utd Res v Sizewell Ass Res, Claydon Res v St Clements Hospital Res, East Bergholt Utd 'A' v Stradbroke Utd Res, Halesworth Town Res v Somersham Res, Sporting 87 Res v Coddenham Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Elmswell Res, Stowupland Falcons 'A' v Westerfield Utd 'A', Woolverstone Utd Res v Albion Mills Res.

ESSEX PREMIER CUP

Round One: Boxted Lodgers v Epping, Faces FC v Canning Town, Gas Recreation v Basildon Town, Hannakins Farm v Rayleigh Town, Harold Wood Ath v Ryan FC, Herongate Ath v Witham Town Res, Lawford Lads v Mountnessing Boca, Leigh Ramblers v Burnham Ramblers, Newbury Forest v Hutton, Romford Res v Old Chelmsfordians, Runwell Hospital v Dedham OB, Shenfield AFC v Stanway Rovers Res, Upminster v White Notley, West Bergholt v Stansted Res, Westhamians v Rowhedge, White Ensign v M & B Club.

RESERVE DIVISION CUP

Round One: Old Chelmsfordians v Maldon St Marys.

Round Two: Barnston v Herongate Ath, Bishops Stortford Swifts v Benfleet, M & B Club v Buckhurst Hill, Ryan FC v Ramsden, Sungate v Westhamians.

EAST HAM MEMORIAL CUP

Round One: Frenford Senior v Manor Park Utd.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet v Ongar Town, Frenford Senior v Galleywood, Kelvedon Hatch v Manford Way.

Senior Division One: Lakeside v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Sandon Royals v Sungate, Shell Club Corringham v Buckhurst Hill.

Senior Division Two: Maldon St Marys v Leytonstone Utd, Roydon v Takeley Res, Sawbridgeworth Town Res v Broomfield.

Senior Division Three: Catholic Utd v Writtle, Cranes Utd v Debden Sports, Newham Utd v Ramsden, Wadham Lodge v Springfield.

Reserve Division One: Epping v Faces FC, Mountnessing Boca v Canning Town, Rayleigh Town v Harold Wood Ath.

Reserve Division Two: Galleywood v Hutton.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town v Lakeside, Southminster St Leonards v Sandon Royals, Springfield v Shenfield AFC, Writtle v Upminster.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Barkingside v Sawbridgeworth Town, Enfield 1893 v Bethnal Green Utd, Southend Manor v Clapton, Stansted v Barking, Takeley v Basildon Utd, Tiptree Utd v Mauritius Sports Ass, Witham Town v Burnham Ramblers.

GORDON BRASTED MEMORIAL TROPHY

Round One: Eton Manor v Bowers & Pitsea, Hullbridge Sports v London APSA.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dunmow v Herongate Ath, Old Parmiterians v Beacon Hill Rovers, Port of London Authority v Benfleet, Runwell Old Boys v Writtle, Sporting Club Henderson v Great Berry Rangers.

Division One: Ford Basildon v Rochford Town, Herongate Ath Res v Maidonians, Sporting Club Woodham v White Notley,

Springfield v Frenford Senior, Vichouse Sports v Shenfield.

Division Two East: Essex Police v Doddinghurst Olympic, Hockley and Hawkwell v Hutton Old Boys, Old Chelmsfordians v Silver End Utd, Pavilion Utd v Witham CML, Shenfield Res v Leigh Ramblers.

Division Two West: Great Danes v Ryan A, Met Police Chigwell v Glassmasters, Newbury Park v Cricketers Horndon, Westhamians v West Essex, William Fitt v Britannia.

Division Three East: Chipping Ongar v FOBS (East Hanningfield), Cricketers Horndon Res v Horndon, Dunmow Reserves v West Billericay, Rosebay v Great Baddow, White Notley Res v Springfield Res.

Division Three South: Hannakins Farm v Sport Club Woodham Res, Hullbridge Sports v Hawkwell Ath, Runwell Hospital v Ford Basildon Res, Wickford Town v Leigh Town.

Division Three West: Hornminster v Hale End Ath, Little Thurrock Dynamos v Sanders, West Essex Res v Grays Ath.

ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

KO 2pm

Division One: Bushel v Bartons, CAS v Barrow, Haughley Utd v Barons, Lawshall Swan v Westbury Utd, Ixworth Pykkerell v Priors Inn.

Division Two: Bury Rovers v Black Boy (Sat), Elephant & Castle v Beck Row, Garboldisham v Bacton Utd 89, Mildenhall Utd v Tollgate Inn, RF Saints v Wickhambrook, Sporting 87 A v Pakenham Fox.

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 9

Division One: AFC Kesgrave v Framlingham Town, Debenham Leisure Centre v Brantham Ath, Witnesham Wasps v Ransomes, Woodbridge Town v Trimley Red Devils .

Division Two: Kirton Kestrels v Chantry Grasshoppers, Martlesham Youth Jets v Claydon, Whitton Utd v Felixstowe Falcons .

Under 10

Division One: Framlingham Town v Kirton Kestrels, Hadleigh Utd v St Johns, Ipswich Ath v Chantry Grasshoppers, Kesgrave Kestrels v Woodbridge Town .

Division Two: Bacton v Brantham Ath, Felixstowe & Walton v Sizewell & Knodishall, Trimley Red Devils v Martlesham Youth, Whitton Utd v Holbrook Hornets .

Division Three: Capel Plough v Wickham Market, Claydon v East Bergholt, Eye Saints v Debenham Leisure Centre, Locomotive Laxfield v Shotley Rgs.

Under 11

Division One: Brantham Ath v Framlingham Town, Hadleigh Utd v Kesgrave Kestrels, St Johns v Felixstowe & Walton, Witnesham Wasps v Woodbridge Town .

Division Two: Chantry Grasshoppers v Sutton Heath, Kirton Kestrels v Whitton Utd, Martlesham Youth v Bacton, Trimley Red Devils v Claydon .

Division Three: Sizewell & Knodishall v Debenham Leisure Centre, Sporting 87 v Lawshall Lions, Debenham Leisure Centre v AFC Kesgrave, East Bergholt v Woodbridge Town.

Under 12

Division One: Debenham Leisure Centre v AFC Kesgrave, East Bergholt v Woodbridge Town, Felixstowe Hawks v Capel Plough, Ransomes v Martlesham Youth 747's, Witnesham Wasps v St Johns .

Division Two: Brantham Ath v Felixstowe & Walton, Framlingham Town v Boxford Rovers, Kirton Kestrels v Chantry Grasshoppers, Rattlesden v Holbrook Hornets, Whitton Utd v Claydon .

Division Three: Hadleigh Utd v Trimley Red Devils, Sizewell & Knodishall v Bacton, Somersham v Whitton Sports Centre, Sporting 87 v Bildeston Rgs, Wickham Market v Rickinghall Gunners.

Under 13

Division One: Felixstowe & Walton v Martlesham Youth Bombers, Martlesham Youth Meteors v Woodbridge Town, Shotley Rgs v Brantham Ath, Sproughton Youth Eagles v Ransomes.

Division Two: Claydon v Framlingham Town, Holbrook Hornets v Witnesham Wasps, Ipswich Ath v Kirton Kestrels, Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) v Sizewell & Knodishall, Saxmundham Sports Scorpions v Whitton Utd.

Division Three: Capel Plough v Wickham Market, Debenham Leisure Centre v Copdock, Sutton Heath v Sporting 87, Westbourne Ath v Thorndon Vipers, Woodbridge Town B v Sproughton Youth Falcons.

Under 14

Division One: Felixstowe & Walton v Sutton Heath, Kesgrave Kestrels v Whitton Utd, Martlesham Youth Hurricanes v St Johns, Trimley Red Devils v Witnesham Wasps, Woodbridge Town v Brantham Ath.

Division Two: Bildeston Rgs v Woodbridge Town B, Framlingham Town v Sproughton Youth, Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) v Bacton, Thorndon Vipers v Claydon, Wickham Market v Kirton Kestrels.

Division Three: Debenham Leisure Centre v Westbourne Ath, Holbrook Hornets v Ipswich Ath, Ipswich Lions v East Bergholt, Sporting 87 v Hadleigh Utd.

Under 15

Division One: Brantham Ath v Ransomes, Claydon v Sporting 87, Ipswich Ath v Bramford Utd, Kirton Kestrels v Saxmundham Sports Scorpions, Whitton Utd v Debenham Leisure Centre, Wickham Market v Tornadoes.

Division Two: Eye Saints v Kesgrave Kestrels, Martlesham Youth Bombers v Sutton Heath, Rickinghall Gunners v Woodbridge Town, St Johns v Framlingham Town, Witnesham Wasps v Felixstowe Falcons.

Under 16

Division One: East Bergholt v St Johns, Ipswich Royals v Kesgrave Kestrels, Sproughton Youth v Trimley Red Devils, Whitton Utd v Holbrook Hornets, Witnesham Wasps v Brantham Ath, Woodbridge Town v Felixstowe & Walton.

Division Two: Bildeston Rgs v Wickham Market, Debenham Leisure Centre v Martlesham Youth Spitfires, Ipswich Hawks v Eye Saints, Locomotive Laxfield v Kirton Kestrels, Trinity Rgs v Claydon, Woolpit Wolves v Capel Colts.

Under 18

Division One: Framlingham Town v Whitton Utd, Martlesham Youth U17 v Coddenham Youth U17, Sproughton Colts U17 v Witnesham Wasps, St Johns U17 v Coplestonians, Willis U17 v Wickham Market.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter