Saturday, October 16

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Wimbledon v Gateshead, Altrincham v Fleetwood Town, Cambridge Utd v Barrow, Crawley Town v Newport County, Eastbourne Borough v Luton, Forest Green v Histon, Grimsby v Southport, Hayes & Yeading v Wrexham, Kettering v Kidderminster, Mansfield v Darlington, Tamworth v Rushden & Diamonds, York v Bath City. South: Basingstoke v Bromley, Bishop’s Stortford v Havant and W, Boreham Wood v Ebbsfleet Utd, Braintree Town v Thurrock, Dover v Chelmsford, Eastleigh v Dartford, Hampton & Richmond v Farnborough, Lewes v Dorchester, Maidenhead Utd v Welling, St Albans v Weston-S-Mare, Staines Town v Woking.

FA Trophy

First Qualifying Round: AFC Hornchurch v Brentwood Town, Arlesey Town v Ramsgate, Bognor Regis Town v Croydon Ath, Bury Town v Barton Rovers, Cambridge City v Aveley, Canvey Is v AFC Sudbury, Carshalton Ath v Ilford, Cray Wanderers v Wingate & Finchley, Dulwich Hamlet v Hastings Utd, Enfield Town v Walton Casuals, Faversham Town v Kingstonian, Fleet Town v Godalming Town, Folkestone Invicta v Worthing, Gt Wakering Rovers v Thamesmead Town, Harlow Town v Bedford Town, Harrow Borough v Hendon, Horsham v Redbridge, Maidstone Utd v Burgess Hill Town, Margate v Whitehawk, Biggleswade Town v Billericay Town, Needham Market v Lowestoft Town, Soham Town Rangers v Grays Ath, Sutton Utd v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Tonbridge Angels v Concord Rangers, Waltham Forest v Romford, Wealdstone v Potters Bar Town.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Norwich Utd, Dereham Town v Walsham le Willows, Ely City v Leiston, FC Clacton v Gt Yarmouth Town, Haverhill Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Histon Res v Wivenhoe Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Hadleigh Utd, Newmarket Town v CRC, Stanway Rovers v Debenham LC, Wisbech Town v Woodbridge Town, Wroxham v Mildenhall Town.

Division One: Cambridge University Press v Team Bury, Cornard Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Long Melford, Ipswich Wanderers v Halstead Town, Stowmarket Town v Whitton Utd.

Most Read

Norfolk Senior Cup

Round Three: Downham Town v St Andrews, Gorleston v Holt Utd, Loddon Utd v Diss Town, Sheringham v Fakenham Town, Thetford Town v Swaffham Town.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Brantham Ath, Halstead Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Heybridge Swifts v AFC Sudbury, Long Melford v Witham Town, Wivenhoe Town v Stanway Rovers.

North Division: Debenham LC v Lowestoft Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Dereham Town, Leiston v Gorleston, Norwich Utd v Walsham le Willows, Whitton Utd v Needham Market, Woodbridge Town v Stowmarket Town.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Canning Town v Galleywood, Epping v Harold Wood Ath, Manford Way v Westhamians, Mountnessing v Frenford Senior (County Appointment), Rayleigh Town v M & B Club, White Ensign v Buckhurst Hill.

Senior Division One: Old Chelmsfordians v Benfleet, Runwell Hospital v Aldborough Ath, Ryan F.C. v Sandon Royals, Southminster St Leonard v Hutton, Thurrock Res v Sungate.

Senior Division Two: Herongate Ath v Waltham Abbey Res, Leigh Ramblers v Broomfield, Leytonstone Utd v Forest Glade, Maldon St. Marys v Takeley Res, Roydon v Wadham Lodge, Upminster v Stansted Res.

Senior Division Three: Castle Utd v Springfield, Debden Sports v Basildon Town, Old Southendian v Shenfield A.F.C., Ramsden v Catholic Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town Res v Newham Utd, Writtle v Bowers & Pitsea Res.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Frenford Senior v White Ensign, Harold Wood Ath v Epping, Kelvedon Hatch v Rayleigh Town, M & B Club v Buckhurst Hill, Westhamians v Manford Way.

Reserve Division Two: Aldborough Ath v Hutton, Benfleet v Old Chelmsfordians, Galleywood v Mountnessing, Hannakins Farm v Upminster, Lakeside v Runwell Hospital, Springfield v Herongate Ath.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town v Leytonstone Utd, Forest Glade v Writtle, Newham Utd v Southminster St Leonard, Sandon Royals v Debden Sports, Shenfield A.F.C. v Castle Utd, Sungate v Leigh Ramblers.

Senior Division Cup

Round Two: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Kelvedon Hatch, Ongar Town v Hannakins Farm.

Essex Senior

League: Barkingside v Burnham Ramblers, Basildon Utd v Sawbridgeworth Town, Bethnal Green Utd v Southend Manor, Bowers & Pitsea v Clapton, Eton Manor v Enfield 1893, Stansted v Barking, Takeley v Hullbridge Sports, Witham Town v London APSA.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Westerfield Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Achilles, Felixstowe Utd v Capel Plough, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports, Ipswich Ath v Old Newton Utd, Melton St Audrys v Ransomes Sports, Stanton v Framlingham Town, Woodbridge Ath v Haughley Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v St Johns, Crane Sports v Grundisburgh, Felixstowe Utd v Coplestonians, Framlingham Town v Saxmundham Sports, Old Newton Utd v Ipswich Ath, Ransomes Sports v Melton St Audrys, Westerfield Utd v Woodbridge Ath.

Intermediate Division B: Haughley Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Mendlesham v Cockfield Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Stanton, Wickham Market v East Bergholt Utd.

Division Two: Salvation Army v Benhall St Mary.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Bildeston Rangers, St Clements Hospital v Coplestonians ‘A’, Tattingstone Utd v Ufford Sports, Waterside v Tacket Street BBOB, Woolverstone Utd v Walsham Le Willows ‘A’ .

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res v AFC Brickmakers, Aldeburgh Town v Claydon Res, Benhall St Mary Res v Salvation Army Res, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Sizewell Ass, Bramford Utd Res v Sporting 87 Res, Henley Ath Res v Stonham Aspal ‘A’.

Division Five: AFC Crowley Res v Woolverstone Utd Res, Cedars Park v St Clements Hospital Res, Dennington Utd v Felixstowe Harpers, East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ v Coddenham Res, Elmswell Res v Westerfield Utd ‘A’, Old Newton Utd ‘A’ v Trimley Red Devils Res.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Halesworth Town Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Sproughton Utd, Shotley v Aldeburgh Town Res, Sizewell Ass Res v FC Adhara, Somersham Res v Stradbroke Utd Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Willis Res.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Round One: Claydon v Bramford Utd, Cockfield Utd v Glemsford Gladiators, Coddenham v Bramford Road OB, Elmswell v Priors, Halesworth Town v Corton & Ole Frank, Hearts of Oak v AFC Hoxne, Ipswich Exiles v Somersham, Leiston St Margarets v Wickham Market, Saxmundham Sports v Mendlesham, Sporting 87 v Tuddenham Rovers, St Johns v Henley Ath, Stonham Aspal v BactonUtd 89, Stradbroke Utd v Sproughton Sports, Thurston v Bures Utd, Trimley Red Devils v Parkside Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Willis v BT Trimley.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Suffolk County FA Junior Cup Round One: Wickhambrook v Clare Town.

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Preliminary Round: Tiptree Jobserve Res v Rowhedge Res, Gas Recreation Res v Boxted Lodgers Res.

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v Great Bentley, Earls Colne v University of Essex, Harwich & Parkeston v Gas Recreation, Hedinghams Utd v Rowhedge, Holland FC v West Bergholt, Lt Oakley v Alresford Colne Rgs, Sudbury Ath v Hatfield Peverel, White Notley v Tiptree Jobserve, Wormingford Wdrs v Brightlingsea Regent.

Division One: Clacton Utd v Bell Utd, Coggeshall Town v Boxted Lodgers, Foxash Social v Newbury Forest, Gosfield Utd v West Clacton, Kirby Ath v Barnston AFC, Lawford Lads v Mersea Island, Rayne v Bradfield Rovers, St Osyth v Weeley Ath.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Earls Colne, Brightlingsea Regent v Holland FC, Great Bentley v Foxash Social, Hatfield Peverel v Dedham Old Boys, University of Essex v Lt Oakley Res, West Bergholt v Coggeshall Town.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC v Hedinghams Utd, Bradfield Rovers v Gosfield Utd, Mersea Island v Wormingford Wdrs, West Clacton v Kirby Ath.

St Edmundsbury League

Junior Cup Round One: Westbury Utd v Lawshall Swan, Boxford Rovers v Bartons, Ixworth Pykkerell v Barton Mills, Bushel v St Edmunds 1965, West Row Gunners v Elephant & Castle, Elmswell v Priors, Mildenhall Utd v Glemsford & Cavendish, Barrow v Stoke by Nayland, RF Saints v Acton Crown.

Division Two: Beck Row v Bacton Utd 89, Black Boy (Saturday) v Wickhambrook, Black Eagles 2010 v Barons 1986, Garboldisham v Bury Rovers, Tollgate Inn v Hopton.