Saturday, October 30

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Wimbledon v Darlington, Forest Green v York, Gateshead v Cambridge Utd, Grimsby v Eastbourne Borough, Hayes & Yeading v Altrincham, Histon v Wrexham, Luton v Bath City, Mansfield v Crawley Town, Newport County v Kettering, Rushden & D’monds v Barrow, Tamworth v Fleetwood Town.

South: Basingstoke v Welling, Bishop’s Stortford v Dover, Braintree Town v Weston-S-Mare, Eastleigh v Boreham Wood, Farnborough v Chelmsford, Hampton & Richmond v Woking, Lewes v Dartford, Maidenhead Utd v Havant and W, St Albans v Ebbsfleet Utd, Staines Town v Dorchester, Thurrock v Bromley.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Aveley v Canvey Is, Harrow Borough v Concord Rangers.


You may also want to watch:


FA Trophy

Second Round Qualifying: AFC Sudbury v Hendon, AFC Totton v Romford, Ashford Town (Middx) v Bury Town, Bideford v Dulwich Hamlet, Billericay Town v Banbury Utd, Bognor Regis Town v Godalming Town, Chippenham Town v Lowestoft Town, Cray Wanderers v Maidstone Utd, Evesham Utd v Sutton Utd, Folkestone Invicta v Thamesmead Town, Harlow Town v Carshalton Ath, Margate v AFC Hornchurch, Tonbridge Angels v Enfield Town, Truro City v Horsham.

Most Read

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Dereham Town, CRC v Gt Yarmouth Town, Ely City v Wivenhoe Town, FC Clacton v Histon Res, Haverhill Rovers v Debenham LC, Kirkley & Pakefield v Woodbridge Town, Mildenhall Town v Norwich Utd, Stanway Rovers v Leiston, Walsham le Willows v Hadleigh Utd, Wroxham v Wisbech Town.

Division One: Cambridge University Press v March Town Utd, Fakenham Town v Long Melford, Godmanchester Rovers v Cornard Utd, Gorleston v Downham Town, Halstead Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Stowmarket Town v Diss Town, Swaffham Town v Whitton Utd, Thetford Town v Saffron Walden Town.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Debenham LC v Whitton Utd, Diss Town v Stowmarket Town, Leiston v Walsham le Willows, Needham Market v Gorleston, Woodbridge Town v Lowestoft Town.

North Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Braintree Town, Hadleigh Utd v Witham Town, Ipswich Wanderers v AFC Sudbury, Long Melford v Stanway Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Halstead Town.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Round One: Coggeshall Town Res v Mersea Island Res, Gosfield Utd Res v Lawford Lads Res.

Reserve Knock Out Cup Round One: Holland FC Res v Kirby Ath Res.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Wormingford Wdrs, Brightlingsea Regent v West Bergholt, Gas Recreation v Sudbury Ath, Hatfield Peverel v Great Bentley, Hedinghams Utd v Harwich & Parkeston, Lt Oakley v Dedham Old Boys, Rowhedge v Earls Colne, Tiptree Jobserve v University of Essex, White Notley v Holland FC.

Division One: Barnston AFC v Coggeshall Town, Bell United v Gosfield United, Boxted Lodgers v Foxash Social, Clacton United v St Osyth, Clare Town v Kirby Ath, Lawford Lads v Bradfield Rovers, Mersea Island v Newbury Forest, Rayne v West Clacton.

Reserve Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v Alresford Colne Rgs, Earls Colne v Brightlingsea Regent, Foxash Social v White Notley, Great Bentley v Little Oakley, University of Essex v Hatfield Peverel, West Bergholt v Gas Recreation.

Reserve Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Tiptree Jobserve, Sudbury Ath v Hedinghams Utd, West Clacton v Barnston AFC, Wormingford Wds v Boxted Lodgers.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One (kick off 2pm): Bushel v Bartons, Mildenhall Utd v Barrow, Westbury Utd v Ixworth Pykkerell, Priors v St Edmunds 1965.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Garboldisham v Hopton, Bacton Utd v Black Boy (Saturday), Barons 1985 v Beck Row, Bury Rovers v Black Eagles 2010, Wickhambrook v Sporting 87 A.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus