Saturday, October 22

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Telford v Gateshead, Barrow v Kidderminster, Braintree Town v Darlington, Fleetwood Town v Bath City, Hayes & Yeading v York, Kettering v Ebbsfleet Utd, Mansfield v Alfreton Town, Southport v Tamworth, Stockport v Forest Green, Wrexham v Newport County.

South: Dartford v Truro City, Dorchester v Boreham Wood, Dover v Thurrock, Eastleigh v Welling, Farnborough v Sutton Utd, Hampton & Richmond v Havant and W, Maidenhead Utd v Bromley, Salisbury v Chelmsford, Staines Town v Woking, Tonbridge Angels v Basingstoke, Weston-S-Mare v Eastbourne Borough.

Ryman League

Division One North: Chatham Town v Heybridge Swifts, Tilbury v Ware.


You may also want to watch:


FA Trophy

First Round Qualifying: Arlesey Town v AFC Sudbury, Aveley v Bury Town, Bashley v Worthing, Bedfont Town v Hastings Utd, Billericay Town v Whitehawk, Brentwood Town v Lowestoft Town, Canvey Is v Hendon, Carshalton Ath v Bideford, Chesham Utd v Horsham, Chipstead v Margate, Cirencester Town v Leatherhead, Concord Rangers v Harlow Town, Dulwich Hamlet v Harrow Borough, East Thurrock Utd v Bedford Town, Eastbourne Town v Hitchin Town, Folkestone Invicta v Metropolitan Police, Hemel Hempstead Town v Croydon Ath, Hythe Town v Burgess Hill Town, Lewes v Cray Wanderers, Merstham v Maldon & Tiptree, Potters Bar Town v AFC Hayes, Redbridge v Needham Market, Thamesmead Town v Enfield Town, Uxbridge v Sittingbourne, Waltham Forest v Faversham Town, Wealdstone v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Whyteleafe v Grays Ath, Wingate & Finchley v AFC Hornchurch.

Most Read

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Ely City v CRC, Gorleston v Newmarket Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Hadleigh Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Stanway Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Norwich Utd.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent v Long Melford, Cambridge Univ Press v Swaffham Town, Downham Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Fakenham Town v Cornard Utd, March Town Utd v Debenham LC.

FA Vase

First Round Proper: Dereham Town v Thetford Town, Diss Town v Brantham Ath, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Haverhill Rovers, FC Clacton v Whitton Utd, Halstead Town v Team Bury, Loughborough Univ v Godmanchester Rovers, Mildenhall Town v Wroxham, Wisbech Town v Walsham le Willows, Woodbridge Town v Witham Town.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Brightlingsea Regent, Brantham Ath v Halstead Town, Hadleigh Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Haverhill Rovers v Heybridge Swifts, Long Melford v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Stanway Rovers v Braintree Town, Witham Town v FC Clacton.

North Division: Debenham LC v Gt Yarmouth Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Gorleston, Leiston v Diss Town, Needham Market v Thetford Town, Norwich Utd v Woodbridge Town, Stowmarket Town v Dereham Town, Walsham le Willows v Whitton Utd.

Essex Senior

League: Sawbridgeworth Town v Takeley.

Reserve Division: Barkingside v Barking, Bowers & Pitsea v Grays Ath, Hullbridge Sports v Sawbridgeworth Town, Stansted v Gt Wakering Rovers, Takeley v Burnham Ramblers, Waltham Abbey v Tilbury.

FA Carlsberg Vase

First Round: Barking v Royston Town, Basildon Utd v Ampthill Town, Bethnal Green Utd v Hoddesdon Town, Burnham Ramblers v Sporting Bengal Utd, London APSA v Haringey & W’ham, Oxhey Jets v Enfield 1893, Southend Manor v Biggleswade Utd, Tring Ath v Hullbridge Sports, Woodbridge Town v Witham Town.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Achilles, Felixstowe Utd v Woodbridge Ath, Framlingham Town v Leiston St Margarets, Ipswich Ath v Haughley Utd, Melton St Audrys v Stanton, Old Newton Utd v Capel Plough, Ransomes Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Wickham Market v Grundisburgh.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Cockfield Utd v Coplestonians, Mendlesham v BT Trimley, St Johns v Trimley Red Devils, Stonham Aspal v Saxmundham Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Thurston, Westerfield Utd v Henley Ath.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Crane Sports, Capel Plough v Old Newton Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Ransomes Sports, Grundisburgh v Ipswich Ath, Stanton v Melton St Audrys, Westerfield Utd v Coplestonians, Woodbridge Ath v Felixstowe Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Haughley Utd v Wickham Market, Leiston St Margarets v Framlingham Town.

Division Two: Claydon v Bramford Road Old Boys, Halesworth Town v Bacton Utd 89, Sporting 87 v Parkside Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Sproughton Sports.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne v Willis, Coplestonians ‘A’ v Coddenham, Tacket Street BBOB v Tattingstone Utd, Walsham Le Willows ‘A’ v Elmswell.

Division Four: AFC Crowley Res v Stradbroke Utd, St Clements Hospital Res v Sizewell Ass, Ufford Sports v Bramford Road Old Boys Res.

Division Five: Coddenham Res v Stonham Aspal ‘A’, Dennington Utd v Salvation Army Res, Elmswell Res v Cedars Park Res, Sproughton Sports Res v FC Adhara.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Bacton Utd 89 ‘A’, Kesgrave Kestrels v Halesworth Town Res, Tattingstone Utd Res v Witnesham Wasps Res, Waterside Res v Somersham Res.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round Two: AFC Sudbury ‘A’ v Sporting 87 Res, Aldeburgh Town v Felixstowe Harpers, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Stonham Aspal Res, Benhall St Mary v Old Newton Utd ‘A’, Cedars Park v Mendlesham Res, Clare Town Res v Cockfield Utd Res, East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ v St Clements Hospital, Henley Ath Res v Bramford Utd Res, Hundon Res v Bildeston Rangers, John Bull Utd v BT Trimley Res, Salvation Army v Stowupland Falcons Res, Saxmundham Sports Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Somersham v AFC Crowley, Sproughton Utd v Claydon Res, Thurston Res v Studlands Park, Trimley Red Devils Res v Shotley, Waterside v Gt Blakenham, Willis Res v Woolverstone Utd, Witnesham Wasps v Ipswich Exiles Res.

St Edmundsbury League

SCFA Primary Cup Round One (ko 2.15pm): Tollgate Inn v Haverhill Ath, Elephant & Castle v RF Saints, Bury Rovers v Glemsford & Cavendish, Beck Row Res.

Division One (ko 2pm): Westbury Utd v Barrow, Lawshall Swan v Mildenhall Utd, Garboldisham v Ixworth Raiders, Bartons v Beck Row.

Profit UK Essex Olympian League

Herts Intermediate Cup Round One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Oxhey Jets Res.

Reserve Division Cup Round Two: Buckhurst Hill v Ramsden, Hutton v Toby, White Ensign v Manford Way.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Hutton, Frenford Senior v Canning Town, Galleywood v Harold Wood Ath, Manford Way v Kelvedon Hatch, Rayleigh Town v Hannakins Farm, Westhamians v Harold Hill.

Senior Division One: Benfleet v Old Chelmsfordians, Epping v Sandon Royals, Ongar Town v Aldborough Ath, Runwell Hospital v Southminster St Leonards, Thurrock v Wadham Lodge.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers v Sungate, Forest Glade v Old Southendian, Leigh Ramblers v Leytonstone Utd, Roydon v Broomfield, Ryan v Springfield, Upminster v Castle Utd.

Senior Division Three: Catholic Utd v Shenfield AFC, Chingford Ath v Ramsden, Debden Sports v Basildon Town, Toby v Newham Utd, Writtle v Stambridge Utd.

Reserve Division One: Aldborough Ath v Frenford Senior, Harold Wood Ath v Rayleigh Town, Kelvedon Hatch v Epping, M & B Club v Canning Town.

Reserve Division Two: Basildon Town v Galleywood, Herongate Ath v Debden Sports, Old Chelmsfordians v Springfield, Sandon Royals v Leigh Ramblers, Southminster St Leonards v Runwell Hospital.

Reserve Division Three: Lakeside v Burnham Ramblers A, Leytonstone Utd v Old Southendian, Old Barkabbeyans v Writtle, Shenfield AFC v Catholic Utd, Stambridge Utd v Newham Utd.

Greene King Essex Veterans League

Premier Division: Sporting Club Henderson v. White Notley , Springfield v. Port of London Authority.

Premier Division League Cup: Ockendon v. Sungate.

Division One: Beacon Hill Rovers v Old Parmiterians, Hutton Old Boys v Frenford Senior, Newbury Park v Herongate Ath.

Division Two (East): Hawkwell Ath v Old Chelmsfordians, Herongate Ath Res v Hockley and Hawkwell.

Division Two (West): Collier Row v William Fitt, Little Thurrock Dynamos v Chipping Ongar, Ryan v West Essex.

Division Two League Cup: Harold Wood Ath v White Ensign, Pavilion Utd v Westhamians, Rosebay v Great Baddow.

Division Three (East): Runwell Hospital v Sporting Club Henderson Res, Shenfield Res v Wickford Town, Sporting Club Woodham Res v FOBS (East Hanningfield), West Billericay v Tillingham Hotspur.

Division Three (North): Bishop’s Stortford v Newport, Blackmore Royals v Doddinghurst Olympic, Silver End Utd v Peverel,

White Notley Res v White Roding.

Division Three (South): Horndon on the Hill Saxons v Rayleigh, Hullbridge Sports v Leigh Ramblers, Ludlows v Hannakins Farm.

Division Three (West): Fulbrook Royals v Cricketers Horndon, MetPol Chigwell NE Res v Hornminster, Old Parmiterians Res v Hornchurch, Sanders v Lowhall.

Division Three League Cup: Chelmer Vets v Benfleet, Hatfield Broad Oak v West Essex Res, Hutton Old Boys Res v Leigh Town.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus