Saturday, October 8

Blue Square

Premier: Alfreton Town v Kettering, Barrow v AFC Telford, Bath City v Darlington, Ebbsfleet Utd v Gateshead, Fleetwood Town v Forest Green, Kidderminster v Luton, Mansfield v Grimsby, Newport County v Southport, Tamworth v Lincoln City, York v Braintree Town.

South: Boreham Wood v Dartford, Eastbourne Borough v Eastleigh, Farnborough v Thurrock, Havant and W v Bromley, Maidenhead Utd v Chelmsford, Staines Town v Dorchester, Tonbridge Angels v Hampton & Richmond, Truro City v Basingstoke, Welling v Dover, Weston-S-Mare v Sutton Utd, Woking v Salisbury.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town v Leatherhead, Canvey Is v Lewes, East Thurrock Utd v AFC Hornchurch, Hastings Utd v Hendon, Horsham v Concord Rangers, Kingstonian v Cray Wanderers, Margate v Carshalton Ath, Metropolitan Police v Billericay Town, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Aveley, Wealdstone v Lowestoft Town.


You may also want to watch:


Ryman League Cup

First Round: Dulwich Hamlet v Godalming Town.

Most Read

FA Trophy

Preliminary Round: AFC Sudbury v Gt Wakering Rovers, Ashford Town (Middx) v Maidstone Utd, Bedford Town v Romford, Bognor Regis Town v Mangotsfield Utd, Brentwood Town v Leiston, Burgess Hill Town v Corinthian Casuals, Eastbourne Town v Chatham Town, Ilford v Redbridge, Potters Bar Town v Heybridge Swifts, Ramsgate v Needham Market, Sittingbourne v Northwood, Soham Town Rangers v Whitehawk, Thamesmead Town v Whitstable Town, Waltham Abbey v Grays Ath, Walton & Hersham v Enfield Town, Walton Casuals v Faversham Town, Ware v Chipstead, Whyteleafe v North Greeford Utd, Worhting v Crawley Down.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Wroxham, FC Clacton v Haverhill Rovers, Gorleston v Wisbech Town, Hadleigh Utd v Diss Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v CRC, Mildenhall Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Newmarket Town v Felixstowe & Walton utd, Walsham le Willows v Norwich Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Dereham Town, Woodbridge Town v Stanway Rovers.

Division One: Downham Town v Cambridge Univ. Press, Godmanchester Rovers v Halstead Town, March Town Utd v Fakenham Town, Swaffham Town v Brightlingsea Regent.

Suffolk Senior Cup

First Round: Capel Plough v Cornard Utd, Debenham LC v Ipswich Ath, Stanton v Stowmarket Town, Sudbury Ath v Long Melford.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Braintree Town v Hadleigh Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Halstead Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Haverhill Rovers v Witham Town, Heybridge Swifts v AFC Sudbury, Long Melford v FC Clacton, Stanway Rovers v Brantham Ath.

North Division: Diss Town v Whitton Utd, Ipswich Wanderers v Needham Market, Leiston v Woodbridge Town, Stowmarket Town v Walsham le Willows.

Essex Senior

League: Barking v Burnham Ramblers, Barkingside v Eton Manor, Basildon Utd v Sporting Bengal Utd, Bethnal Green Utd v Southend Manor, Clapton v Witham Town, Haringey & Waltham v Takeley, Hullbridge Sports v Bowers & Pitsea, Sawbridgeworth Town v Enfield 1893, Stansted v London APSA.

Reserve Division: Barkingside v Gt Wakering Rovers, Bowers & Pitsea v Hullbridge Sports, Burnham Ramblers v Barking, Takeley v Stansted, Waltham Abbey v Grays Ath.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Grundisburgh v Haughley Utd, Wickham Market v Leiston St Margarets.

Division One: BT Trimley v Trimley Red Devils, Henley Ath v Saxmundham Sports, Ipswich Exiles v Cockfield Utd, Mendlesham v Coplestonians, St Johns v Westerfield Utd, Thurston v Stonham Aspal, Wenhaston Utd v Bramford Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Melton St Audrys, Crane Sports v Capel Plough, Felixstowe Utd v Achilles, Ipswich Ath v Grundisburgh, Ransomes Sports v Stanton, Westerfield Utd v Old Newton Utd, Woodbridge Ath v East Bergholt Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Wickham Market, Cockfield Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Haughley Utd v Henley Ath, Leiston St Margarets v BT Trimley, Saxmundham Sports v Mendlesham, Stonham Aspal v Thurston, Trimley Red Devils v Framlingham Town.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v Benhall St Mary, Bacton Utd 89 v Parkside Utd, Bildeston Rangers v Stowupland Falcoms, Bramford Road OB v Somersham, Claydon v Gt Blakenham, Salvation Army v Sproughton Sports, Sporting 87 v Halesworth Town.

Division Three: Coddenham v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Elmswell v St Clements Hospital, John Bull Utd v AFC Hoxne, Tacket Street BBOB v Coplestonians A, Walsham le Willows A v Tattingstone Utd, Willis v Claydon Res.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res v Bramford Road OB Res, Aldeburgh Town v Sizewell Ass, Cedars Park v Sporting 87 Res, Stradbroke Utd v Woolverstone Utd, Ufford Sports v Felixstowe Harpers.

Division Five: FC Adhara v Dennington Utd, Witnesham Wasps v Shotley.

Division Six: Kesgrave Kestrels v Old Newton Utd A.

Touchline Sports Cup

First Round: Waterside v AFC Titans.

Club Colours Cup

First Round: Benhall St Mary v Witnesham Wasps, East Bergholt Utd A v Elmswell, Halesworth Town v Waterside, Somersham v AFC Crowley, Sproughton Sports v Coddenham, St Clements Hospital v Salvation Army, Stonham Aspal A v Willis, Stowupland Falcons v Cedars Park, Tattingstone Utd v Aldeburgh Town.

Suffolk Senior Cup

First Round: Achilles v Crane Sports, Capel Plough v Cornard Utd, Debenham LC v Ipswich Ath, East Bergholt Utd v Beccles Town, Framlingham Town v Ransomes Sports, Lakenheath v Woodbridge Ath, Melton St Audrys v Brandon Town, Old Newton Utd v Felixstowe Utd, Stanton v Stowmarket Town.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

FA Inter League Cup Round One at AFC Hornchurch 3pm kick off: Essex Olympian League v Herts County Senior League.

Essex Junior Cup Round One: Alresford Colne Rgs v Springfield, Ashdon Villa v Basildon Town, Bancroft v Debden Sports, Boxted Lodgers v Aldborough Ath, Buckhurst Hill v Steeple Bumpstead, Canning Town v Clacton Utd, Chingford Ath v Forest Utd, Coggeshall Town v Catholic Utd, Cupids Country Club v Stambridge Utd, Dedham Old Boys v Herongate Ath, FC Barolle v Harold Wood Ath, Foxash Social v Castle Utd, Frenford Senior v Sandon Royals, Galleywood v Railway Academicals, Gosfield Utd v Burnham Ramblers A, Leigh Ramblers v Hatfield Peverel, Leytonstone Utd v Maldon St Marys, M & B Club v Kelvedon Hatch, Manford Way v Epping, Old Barkabbeyans v Heath Park, Old Chelmsfordians v Earls Colne, Old Southendian v Rush Green, Phobians v Ramsden, Rayleigh Town v Ryan, Shenfield AFC v Braintree & Bocking Utd, Southminster St Leonards v FC Toro, Toby Res v Earls Hall Utd, Upminster Res. v Mersea Island Res, Waltham Abbey A v White Ensign Res, Westhamians Res v Barnston Res, Writtle Res v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Zebra Sports v Hutton Res.

Senior Division Cup Round Two: Broomfield v Debden Sports, Roydon v Forest Glade.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Harold Hill, Hannakins Farm v Galleywood, Harold Wood Ath v M & B Club, White Ensign v Canning Town.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Southminster St. Leonards, Epping v Old Chelmsfordians, Herongate Ath v Lakeside, Runwell Hospital v Thurrock Res, Sandon Royals v Wadham Lodge.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res v Ryan FC, Springfield v Old Southendian, Sungate v Leigh Ramblers.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Old Barkabbeyans, Catholic Utd v Toby, Chingford Ath v Stambridge Utd, Newham Utd v Shenfield AFC, Ramsden v Writtle.

Reserve Division Three: Lakeside v Newham Utd.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County FA Junior Cup Round One: Old Chelmsfordians v Earls Colne Res, Alemite v White Notley Res, Gas Recreation Res v Beacon Hill Rovers, SFC Billericay v Rowhedge Res, Gosfield Utd Res v Burnham Ramblers Third, Westhamians Res v Barnston AFC Res, Boxted Lodgers Res v Aldborough Ath Res, Upminster Res v Mersea Island Res, Alresford Colne Rangers Res v Springfield Res, Iona (the) v West Bergholt Res, Lt Oakley Res v Millhouse Social Club, Coggeshall Town Res v Catholic Utd Res, Tollesbury v Bradfield Rovers Res, Foxash Social Res v Castle Utd Res, Leytonstone Utd Res v Maldon St Mary’s Res, Writtle Res v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Dedham Old Boys Res v Herongate Ath Res, Frontiers v Holland FC Res, Gt Bentley Res v Forest Glade Res, Leigh Ramblers Res v Hatfield Peverel Res, Southend Collegians v Lawford Lads Res.

Suffolk County FA Senior Cup Round One: Sudbury Ath v Long Melford.

Premier Division: Harwich & Parkeston v Lt Oakley, Hatfield Peverel v Alresford Colne Rgs, Holland FC v Dedham Old Boys, Newbury Forest Wormingford Wdrs, Rowhedge v Hedinghams Utd, University of Essex v Gas Recreation, West Bergholt v Great Bentley, White Notley v Lawford Lads.

Division One: Barnston AFC v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, Bradfield Rovers v Kirby Ath, Earls Colne v Clacton Utd, Haverhill Sports Association v Coggeshall Town, Maldon St Marys v Rayne, Mersea Island v Gosfield Utd, St Osyth v Foxash Social, Tiptree Jobserve v Boxted Lodgers.

Reserve Division One: Hedinghams Utd Res v Harwich & Parkeston Res, Kirby Ath Res v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One (KO 2pm): Barrow v Ixworth Raiders, Lawshall Swan v Beck Row,

St Edmunds 1965 v Garboldisham, Westbury Utd v Glad Abbott.

Division Two: Barningham 2011 v Wickhambrook, Barons 1985 v Tollgate Inn,

Beck Row Res v Sporting 87 A, Black Boy (Sat) v Bury Rovers, RF Saints v Elephant & Castle.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus