Saturday, October 27

Blue Square Bet

Premier: Alfreton Town v AFC Telford, Braintree Town v Wrexham, Cambridge Utd v Hyde, Forest Green v Luton, Grimsby v Macclesfield, Kidderminster v Gateshead, Lincoln City v Stockport, Newport County v Woking, Nuneaton v Barrow, Southport v Hereford, Tamworth v Ebbsfleet Utd.

South: Basingstoke v Dover, Bath City v AFC Hornchurch, Billericay v Havant and W, Bromley v Salisbury, Chelmsford v Staines Town, Dorchester v Tonbridge Angels, Eastbourne Borough v Eastleigh, Hayes & Yeading v Farnborough, Maidenhead Utd v Welling, Truro City v Sutton Utd, Weston-S-Mare v Boreham Wood.

Ryman League

Premier: Margate v Hastings Utd.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Harlow Town v Romford, Heybridge Swifts v AFC Sudbury, Needham Market v Maldon & Tiptree, Potters Bar Town v Ware, Redbridge v Thamesmead Town, Waltham Forest v Aveley, Wroxham v Waltham Abbey.

FA Trophy

Most Read

Second Qualifying Round: Bedford Town v Maidstone Utd, Bognor Regis Town v Bridgwater Town, Brentwood Town v Lewes, Concord Rangers v Enfield Town, Cray Wanderers v Arlesey Town, East Thurrock Utd v Thurrock, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Three Bridges, King’s Lynn Town v Carshalton Ath, Kingstonian v Burnham, Leiston v Metropolitan Police, Merstham v Wealdstone, Soham Town Rangers v Ramsgate, Uxbridge v Canvey Is, Whitehawk v Grays Ath, Whitstable Town v Leatherhead, Wingate & Finchley v Hitchin Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Wivenhoe Town, Ely City v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v FC Clacton, Hadleigh Utd v Gorleston, Haverhill Rovers v Mildenhall Town, Norwich Utd v Stanway Rovers, Thetford Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Walsham-le-Willows v Brantham Ath, Wisbech Town v CRC, Woodbridge Town v Diss Town.

First Division: Cambridge Univ Press v Braintree Town Res, Cornard Utd v Swaffham Town, Downham Town v Debenham LC, Gt Yarmouth Town v Halstead Town, March Town Utd v Ipswich Wanderers, Newmarket Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Stowmarket Town v Long Melford, Team Bury v Saffron Walden Town, Whitton Utd v Fakenham Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Thetford Town, FC Clacton v Lowestoft Town, Maldon and Tiptree v Dereham Town, Stanway Rovers v Haverhill Rovers, Witham Town v Gt Yarmouth Town.

First Division: AFC Sudbury v Whitton Utd, Brantham Ath v Walsham-le-Willows, Diss Town v Woodbridge Town, Halstead Town v Hadleigh Utd, Ipswich Wanderers v Newmarket Town, Long Melford v Stowmarket Town, Saffron Walden Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Norfolk Junior Cup

Round Three: Gorleston Res v Hoveton Wherryman.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Enfield 1893, Bethnal Green Utd v Hullbridge Sports, Bowers & Pitsea v London Bari, Clapton v Barking, Haringey & Waltham v Stansted, London APSA v Gt Wakering Rovers, Sawbridgeworth Town v Barkingside, Southend Manor v Sporting Bengal Utd, Takeley v Burnham Ramblers.

Reserve Division East: Burnham Ramblers v Tilbury, Gt Wakering Rovers v Bowers & Pitsea, Hullbridge Sports v Canvey Is, Stansted v Takeley, Thurrock v East Thurrock Utd.

Reserve Division West: Barking v Bethnal Green Utd.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Coplestonians, East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Haughley Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Ipswich Ath v Grundisburgh, Ipswich Exiles v Achilles, Old Newton Utd v Felixstowe Utd, Stanton v Melton St Audrys, Wickham Market v Crane Sports.

Division One: AFC Crowley v Framlingham Town, BT Trimley v Henley Ath, Mendlesham v Saxmundham Sports, Sporting 87 v Westerfield Utd, St Johns v Cockfield Utd, Trimley Red Devils v Ransomes Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Bramford Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Grundisburgh v Ipswich Ath.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Westerfield Utd.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Somersham, Benhall St Mary v Waterside, Claydon v Thurston, Parkside Utd v Bramford Road Old Boys, Salvation Army v Stowupland Falcons, Sproughton Sports v Bildeston Rangers, Stonham Aspal v AFC Hoxne.

Division Three: Aldeburgh Town v Coplestonians ‘A’, Cedars Park v Stonham Aspal Res, Coddenham v Walsham Le Willows ‘A’, Halesworth Town v Bartons, Tacket Street BBOB v Gt Blakenham, Willis v Elmswell.

Division Four: Adhara v Benhall St Mary Res, AFC Hoxne Res v Ufford Sports, Felixstowe Harpers v Tattingstone Utd, Sizewell Ass v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Stradbroke Utd v Claydon Res, Witnesham Wasps v St Clements Hospital.

Division Five: East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ v Coddenham Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Aldeburgh Town Res, Somersham Res v Witnesham Wasps Res, Sproughton Utd v St Johns Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Salvation Army Res, Waterside Res v Stonham Aspal ‘A’.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 ‘A’ v Old Newton Utd ‘A’, Bildeston Rangers Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Elmswell Res v Willis Res, Shotley v Halesworth Town Res, Stowupland Falcons ‘A’ v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Tattingstone Utd Res v AFC Titans.

Gipping Press Cup

Round One: Achilles v Capel Plough, BT Trimley v AFC Crowley, Cockfield Utd v Felixstowe Utd, Coplestonians v Mendlesham, Framlingham Town v Ipswich Exiles, Henley Ath v Wickham Market, Ipswich Valley Rangers v East Bergholt Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Sporting 87, Melton St Audrys v Stanton, Ransomes Sports v Trimley Red Devils, Saxmundham Sports v Old Newton Utd.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round Two: Mildenhall Town v Wenhaston Utd Res.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County Junior Cup Round Two: Weir Sports v Mersea Island Res, Great Bentley Res v Sheering, Foxash Social Res v William Fitt, Shenfield Association v Lawford Lads Res, Borough Rovers v Gosfield Utd Res, White Notley Res v Westhamians, Sparta Basildon v Little Oakley Res, White Ensign Res v Dedham Old Boys Res, Boxted Lodgers Res v Great Baddow, SFC Billericay v Holland FC Res, Ferns Seniors v Hedinghams Utd Res.

Premier Division: Earls Colne v Alresford Colne Rgs, Hatfield Peverel v Hedinghams Utd, Haverhill Sports Association v Dedham Old Boys, Holland FC v White Notley, Lawford Lads v Gas Recreation, Little Oakley v Great Bentley, Maldon St Marys v Harwich & Parkeston postponed, University of Essex v West Bergholt.

Division One: Barnston AFC v Clacton Utd, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Boxted Ldgs, Kirby Ath v Bradfield Rovers, Mersea Island v Coggeshall Town, Tiptree Jobserve v Gosfield Utd, Tollesbury v Rayne, Wormingford Wdrs v Foxash Social.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Tiptree Jobserve, Coggeshall Town v University of Essex, Gas Recreation v Harwich & Parkeston, West Bergholt v Earls Colne.

Reserve Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Kirby Ath.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League (All KO 2pm)

Division One: Westbury Utd v Beck Row, Garboldisham v St Edmunds 1965, Ram Meadow v Homeguard FC.

Division Two: Beck Row Res v RF Saints, Black Boy (Sat) v Punch 68, Bury Rovers v Wickhambrook, Ram Meadow Res v Wortham, Thurston v Elephant & Castle.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus