Saturday, October 20

Blue Square Bet

South: AFC Hornchurch v Eastbourne Borough, Dover v Salisbury, Eastleigh v Truro City, Havant and W v Farnborough, Sutton Utd v Staines Town, Tonbridge Angels v Bath City, Weston-S-Mare v Basingstoke.

Ryman League

Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Romford, Brentwood Town v Witham Town, Chatham Town v Potters Bar Town, Grays Ath v Harlow Town, Heybridge Swifts v Tilbury, Ilford v Needham Market, Redbridge v Maldon & Tiptree, Soham Town Rangers v Waltham Forest, Waltham Abbey v Cheshunt, Ware v Aveley, Wroxham v Thamesmead Town.

FA Cup


You may also want to watch:


Fourth Qualifying Round: Braintree Town v Lowestoft Town, Chelmsford City v East Thurrock Utd, Corby Town v Hendon, Dorchester Town v Bury Town, Hastings Utd v Blackfield & Langley, South Park v Metropolitan Police.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Kirkley & Pakefield, Diss Town v Haverhill Rovers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v FC Clacton, Gorleston v Godmanchester Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v CRC, Mildenhall Town v Woodbridge Town, Norwich Utd v Wisbech Town, Stanway Rovers v Dereham Town, Walsham le Willows v Ely City, Wivenhoe Town v Thetford Town.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent v Stowmarket Town, Cambridge Univ. Press v Newmarket Town, Debenham LC v Cornard Utd, Halstead Town v Saffron Walden Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Long Melford, Team Bury v March Town Utd.

Norfolk Senior Cup

Round Three: Gt Yarmouth Town v Fakenham Town, Swaffham Town v Downham Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Stanway Rovers, FC Clacton v Leiston, Haverhill Rovers v Brightlingsea Regent, Lowestoft Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Thetford Town v Heybridge Swifts, Witham Town v Gorleston.

First Division: Newmarket Town v Diss Town, Stowmarket Town v Wivenhoe Town, Whitton Utd v Brantham Ath, Woodbridge Town v Ipswich Wanderers.

Chell Trophy

West Group: Saffron Walden Town v Halstead Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Round Two: Long Melford v AFC Sudbury, Needham Market v Grundisburgh.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Bowers & Pitsea, Burnham Ramblers v Eton Manor, Enfield 1893 v Bethnal Green Utd, Gt Wakering Rovers v Haringey & Waltham, Hullbridge Sports v Takeley, London APSA v Sawbridgeworth Town, London Bari v Clapton, Sporting Bengal Utd v Barkingside, Stansted v Southend Manor.

Reserve Division East: Canvey Is v Stansted, Takeley v Hullbridge Sports, Tilbury v East Thurrock Utd.

Reserve Division West: Enfield Town v Romford.

Reserve Division Shield

Second Round, Second Leg: London APSA v Enfield 1893, Sawbridgeworth Town v Hullbridge Sports, Thurrock v Bethnal Green Utd.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Wickham Market, Capel Plough v Ipswich Ath, Coplestonians v East Bergholt Utd, Crane Sports v Grundisburgh, Felixstowe Utd v Stanton, Haughley Utd v Old Newton Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Ipswich Exiles, Melton St Audrys v Leiston St Margarets.

Division One: AFC Crowley v Trimley Red Devils, Cockfield Utd v Framlingham Town, Mendlesham v Henley Ath, Sporting 87 v Saxmundham Sports, St Johns v Bramford Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Ransomes Sports, Westerfield Utd v BT Trimley.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Capel Plough, East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Ipswich Ath v Crane Sports, Old Newton Utd v Haughley Utd.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Mendlesham, Framlingham Town v Leiston St Margarets, Ipswich Exiles v Bramford Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Cockfield Utd, Stanton v Felixstowe Utd.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys v Sproughton Sports, Claydon v AFC Hoxne, Stowupland Falcons v Bacton Utd 89, Thurston v Parkside Utd, Waterside v Stonham Aspal.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Coddenham.

Division Four: Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Stradbroke Utd v Sizewell Ass, Tattingstone Utd v Cedars Park Res.

Division Five: Salvation Army Res v Aldeburgh Town Res, Sproughton Utd v Waterside Res, Stonham Aspal ‘A’ v Somersham Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Stowupland Falcons Res.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 ‘A’ v Tattingstone Utd Res, Chantry Grasshoppers v Sproughton Sports Res, Elmswell Res v Halesworth Town Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Bildeston Rangers Res, Stowupland Falcons ‘A’ v AFC Titans.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round Two: AFC Hoxne Res v Adhara, Aldeburgh Town v Waveney Res, Bildeston Rangers v Elmswell, Bungay Town Res v St Clements Hospital, Carlton Colville Town v Coddenham Res, Coplestonians ‘A’ v Waveney Gunners 04, FC Eastport v East Bergholt Utd ‘A’, Felixstowe Harpers v Sporting 87 Res, Gt Blakenham v Claydon Res, Haverhill Rovers ‘A’ v AFC Crowley Res, Henley Ath Res v RF Saints, Old Newton Utd ‘A’ v Stonham Aspal Res, Ransomes Sports Res v Woolverstone Utd, Redgrave Rangers v Westerfield Utd Res, Red Lodge v Willis Res, Somersham v Glemsford & Cavendish Utd Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Witnesham Wasps, Thurlow Royal Exchange v St Johns Res, Trimley Red Devils Res v Elephant & Castle, Ufford Sports v Cedars Park, Walsham Le Willows ‘A’ v Exning Ath, WEMP v Benhall St Mary, Westhall 07 v Shotley, Wickhambrook v Halesworth Town.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Border League Knock Out Cup Round Two: Boxted Lodgers v Clacton Utd, Bradfield Rovers v Tiptree Jobserve, Gas Recreation v Holland, Tollesbury v West Bergholt, White Notley v Haverhill Sports Association, Hatfield Peverel v University of Essex, Wormingford Wdrs v Harwich & Parkeston.

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup - Round One: Harwich & Parkeston Res v Colne Engaine & Bell United Res, University of Essex Res v White Notley Res.

Reserve Knock Out Cup - Round One: Holland v Tiptree Jobserve, West Bergholt v Kirby Ath.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v Hedinghams Utd, Dedham Old Boys v Little Oakley, Earls Colne v Lawford Lads, Great Bentley v Maldon St Mary’s.

Division One: Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Gosfield Utd, Kirby Ath v Coggeshall Town, Mersea Island v Foxash Social, Rayne v Barnston AFC.

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Earls Colne, Gosfield Utd v Gas Recreation, Little Oakley v Dedham Old Boys.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC v Mersea Island, Foxash Social v Boxted Lodgers, Hedinghams Utd v Bradfield Rovers, Lawford Lads v Hatfield Peverel.

St Edmundsbury League (All KO 2pm)

Division One: Homeguard v St Edmunds 1965, Westbury Utd v Ram Meadow, Sporting 87 A v Garboldisham, Beck Row v Barham Ath.

Primary Cup Round Two: Henley Ath v RF Saints, Wickhambrook v Halesworth, Wortham v Black Boy (Sat), Trimley Red Devils Res v Elephant & Castle.

Division Two: Punch 68 v Beck Row Res, Bury Rovers v Thurston.

Prokit UK Olympian League

Senior Division Cup Round Two: Benfleet v Lakeside, Bishops Stortford Swifts v Newham Utd, Buckhurst Hill v Toby, Castle Utd v Frenford Senior, Hannakins Farm v Debden Sports, Herongate Ath v Basildon Town, Kelvedon Hatch v Harold Hill, Leytonstone Utd v Upminster, Old Barkabbeyans v Springfield, Rayleigh Town v Harold Wood Ath, Roydon v Old Southendian, Shenfield AFC v Catholic Utd, Stambridge Utd v Aldborough Ath, White Ensign v Wadham Lodge.

Reserve Division Cup Round Two: Hutton v Kelvedon Hatch, Ramsden Scotia v Buckhurst Hill, Runwell Hospital v Catholic Utd, Southminster St. Leonards v Westhamians, Toby v Old Barkabbeyans.

Premier Division: Manford Way v Hutton, Westhamians v M & B Club.

Senior Division One: Canning Town v Runwell Hospital, Newbury Forest v Galleywood, Old Chelmsfordians v Ongar Town.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Leigh Ramblers, Ryan FC v Burnham Ramblers Res.

Senior Division Three: Forest Glade v Chingford Ath, Sungate v Ramsden Scotia, Writtle v LOASS.

Reserve Division One: Debden Sports v Canning Town, Frenford Senior v Aldborough Ath, Harold Wood Ath v Manford Way, M & B Club v Rayleigh Town.

Reserve Division Two: Galleywood v Old Chelmsfordians, Leigh Ramblers v Springfield, Newham Utd v Herongate Ath, Upminster v White Ensign.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town v Leytonstone Utd, Harold Hill v Stambridge Utd, LOASS v Ryan FC, Old Southendian v Shenfield AFC,

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter