Saturday, October 4

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Alfreton, Barnet v Eastleigh, Bristol Rovers v Dover, Chester v Welling, Dartford v Grimsby, Halifax v Altrincham, Gateshead v Braintree, Kidderminster v Telford, Macclesfield v Forest Green, Nuneaton v Lincoln City, Southport v Woking, Torquay v Wrexham.

North Division: AFC Fylde v North Ferriby Utd, Barrow v Lowestoft Town, Boston Utd v Hednesford Town, Brackley Town v Stalybridge Celtic, Chorley v Harrogate Town, Colwyn Bay v Oxford City, Gainsborough Trinity v Worcester City, Guiseley v Tamworth, Leamington v Hyde, Solihull Moors v Bradford Park Avenue, Stockport v Gloucester City.

South Division: Concord Rangers v Basingstoke Town, Eastbourne Borough v Staines Town, Farnborough v Ebbsfleet, Gosport Borough v Hemel Hempstead Town, Havant & Waterlooville v Boreham Wood, Hayes & Yeading v Bishop’s Stortford, St Albans City v Chelmsford City, Sutton Utd v Bath City, Weston-Super-Mare v Wealdstone, Whitehawk v Maidenhead Utd.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v AFC Hornchurch, Bury Town v Margate, Canvey Island v Dulwich Hamlet, Enfield Town v Grays Ath, Hendon v Lewes, Kingstonian v Leiston, Leatherhead v Witham Town, Metropolitan Police v Billericay Town, Peacehaven & Telscombe v Harrow Borough, Tonbridge Angels v Hampton & Richmond Borough, VCD Ath v East Thurrock Utd.

North Division: Aveley v Thurrock, Brightlingsea Regent v Thamesmead Town, Burnham Ramblers v Ware, Chatham Town v Great Wakering Rovers, Dereham Town v Cheshunt, Harlow Town v AFC Sudbury, Heybridge Swifts v Cray Wdrs, Redbridge v Maldon & Tiptree, Romford v Needham Market, Soham Town Rangers v Barkingside, Tilbury v Wroxham, Waltham Abbey v Brentwood Town.

Most Read

FA Vase: Baldock Town v Long Melford, Bowers & Pitsea v Haverhill Rovers, Broxbourne Borough v Woodbridge Town, Debenham LC v Saffron Walden Town, Fakenham Town v Mildenhall Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Boston Town, Haverhill Borough v London Bari, Hertford Town v Ilford, Ipswich Wdrs v Hadley, Kirkley & Pakefield v Newmarket Town, Peterborough North’n Star v Team Bury, Peterborough Sports v Thetford Town, Southend Manor v Wivenhoe Town, Stansted v London Colney, Stanway Rovers v FC Clacton, Stowmarket Town v Eton Manor, Walsham le Willows v Godmanchester Rovers, Welwyn Garden City v Clapton, Whitton Utd v FC Romania.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Norwich Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ely City, Gorleston v Hadleigh Utd.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v March Town Utd, Braintree Town Res v Dereham Town Res, Downham Town v Cornard Utd, Leiston Res v Halstead Town, Needham Market Res v Swaffham Town.

Chell Trophy

North Group: Lowestoft Town Res v Walsham le Willows Res.

East Group: Hadleigh Utd Res v Whitton Utd Res, Wodbridge Town Res v Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res.

South Group: Witham Town Res v Stanway Rovers Res, Wivenhoe Town Res v Brightlingsea Regent Res.

West Group: Newmarket Town Res v Stowmarket Town Res, Saffron Walden Town Res v Long Melford Res.

Norfolk Junior Cup: Lynn Napier v Gorleston Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Newham postponed, FC Romania v Barking postponed, Ilford v Takeley postponed, London Bari v Newham postponed, Newham v Barking, Southend Manor v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, Takeley v Hullbridge Sports, Tower Hamlets v Greenhouse London, Waltham Forest v Clapton postponed, Waltham Forest v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Reserves Division: Barking v Southend Manor, East Thurrock v Takeley FC, Great Wakering Rovers v Stansted, Hullbridge Sports v Tilbury, Sawbridgeworth Town v Canvey Island, Thurrock v Redbridge.

League Challenge Cup: Basildon Utd v Enfield 1893.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Wickham Market, Bramford Utd v Haughley Utd, Claydon v Capel Plough, Crane Sports v Stanton, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Grundisburgh, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Leiston St Margarets, Melton St Audrys v East Bergholt Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Westerfield Utd.

Division Two: Ransomes Sports v Salvation Army.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Melton St Audrys, East Bergholt Utd v Westerfield Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Achilles, Grundisburgh v St Johns, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Wenhaston Utd, Stanton v Crane Sports.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Trimley Ath, Haughley Utd v Bramford Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Claydon, Mendlesham v Stow Utd, Sporting 87 v Ransomes Sports, Wickham Market v Henley Ath.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 v Somersham, Coplestonians A v Ipswich Wdrs, Framlingham Town v AFC Hoxne, Leiston St Margarets v Saxmundham Sports, Walsham Le Willows A v Benhall St Mary.

Division Three: Barham Ath v Witnesham Wasps, Halesworth Town v Sproughton Sports, St Clements Hospital v Waterside, Tacket Street BBOB v Thurston.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town Res v Stowupland Falcons Res, Coddenham Ath v Trimley Red Devils Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Stonham Aspal Res, Sproughton Utd v Cedars Park Res, Tattingstone Utd v Shotley, Woolverstone Utd v Cockfield Utd Res.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Chantry Grasshoppers v Halesworth Town Res, Elmswell Res v Stradbroke Utd, Kesgrave Kestrels v Old Newton Utd A, Sizewell Associates v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Ufford Sports Res v Stowupland Falcons A.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett v Witnesham Wasps Res, Bacton Utd 89 A v AFC Titans, Ipswich Valley Rangers A v Stonham Aspal A, Salvation Army Res v Tattingstone Utd Res, Sporting 87 Av Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Sproughton Sports Res v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res,

Suffolk Junior Cup

Round One: AFC Hoxne v Framlingham Town, Bartons v Ram Meadow,

Boxford Rovers v Homeguard 2014, Bramford Road Old Boys v AFC Kesgrave & Willis, Cedars Park v Ufford Sports, Cockfield Utd v Trunk FC, Exning Utd v Bildeston Rangers, Henley Ath v Team Brantham, Hundon v Sporting 87, Ipswich Ath v Trimley Ath (2.15pm), Ipswich Exiles v Coplestonians, Old Newton Utd v Benhall St Mary, Parkside Utd v St Johns, Saxmundham Sports v Bacton Utd 89, Somersham v Wickhambrook, Stonham Aspal v Redgrave Rangers, Stow Utd v Aldeburgh Town, Stowupland Falcons v Mendlesham, Trimley Red Devils v Adhara.

Essex Olympian League

Anagrams Records Trophy First Round: Manford Way v Belstone.

Senior Division Cup Second Round: Old Chelmsfordians v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Rayleigh Town v White Ensign, Ryan v LOASS, Southminster St Leonards v Forest Glade, Upminster v Kelvedon Hatch.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Springfield, Hannakins Farm v Newbury Forest, Harold Wood Ath v Frenford Senior, Newham Utd v May & Baker EC.

Division One: Galleywood v Hutton, Herongate Ath v Harold Hill, Leigh Ramblers v Westhamians, Ongar Town v Old Southendian, Shenfield AFC v Canning Town.

Division Two: Benfleet v Basildon Town, Rochford Town v Debden Sports, Roydon v Old Barkabbeyans, Snaresbrook v Lakeside, Toby v Runwell Hospital.

Division Three: Broomfield v Catholic Utd, Epping v FC Hamlets POAPC, Leytonstone Utd v East Londoners, Ramsden Scotia v Sungate, Stambridge Utd v Southend Sports.

St Edmundsbury League

Junior Cup First Round (2.15pm): Barons 1985 v RF Saints, Bartons v Ram Meadow, Boxford Rovers v Homeguard 2014, Cockfield Utd v Trunk FC, Westbury Utd v Brandon Town.

Division Two (2pm): Beck Row v Bartons Res, Bury Rovers v Wortham.

Division Three (2pm): Bury Wanderers v Walsham Le Willows B, Ram Meadow Res v AFC Black Boy, Wortham Res v Cedars Park A.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter