Saturday, October 15

Vanarama National League

South Division: East Thurrock Utd 5 Weston-Super-Mare 1, Eastbourne Borough v Margate postponed, Gosport Borough 0 Chelmsford City 6, Maidenhead Utd 6 Bishop’s Stortford 0, Poole Town 1 Oxford City 3, Truro 0 Hampton & Richmond 3.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 2 AFC Sudbury 1, Enfield Town 0 Wingate & Finchley 1, Folkestone Invicta 3 Kingstonian 1, Harlow Town 1 Staines Town 0, Hendon v Grays Ath postponed, Leatherhead 2 Dulwich Hamlet 2, Metropolitan Police 2 Lowestoft Town 2, Needham Market 2 Worthing 1.

North Division: Aveley 1 Brightlingsea Regent 4, Brentwood Town 3 Waltham Abbey 2, Bury Town 2 Thurrock 0, Great Wakering Rovers 1 Cheshunt 4, Haringey Borough 2 Witham Town 2, Maldon & Tiptree 4 Ware 1, Romford 3 Norwich Utd 0, Soham Town Rangers 1 AFC Hornchurch 0, Thamesmead Town 5 Dereham Town 2, Tilbury 1 Bowers & Pitsea 1, VCD Ath 1 Heybridge Swifts 0, Wroxham 1 Phoenix Sports 0.


You may also want to watch:


Suffolk Senior Cup: Achilles 5 Haughley Utd 2, Bungay Town 2 Bramford Utd 4, Capel Plough 3 Kirkley & Pakefield Res 1, Coplestonians 2 Stanton 0, Debenham LC 1 Brantham Ath Res 3, Grundisburgh 0 Beccles Town 5, Henley Ath 1 Crane Sports 2, Leiston St Margarets 4 Lakenheath 0, Ransomes Sports 1 Waveney 3, Stowmarket Town 5 Westerfield Utd 0, Woodbridge Town 4 Team Bury 2.

Norfolk Senior Cup: Caister 3 Thetford Town 5, Diss Town Bradenham Wdrs , Fakenham Town 2 Gorleston 0, Harleston Town 2 Great Yarmouth Town 1, North Walsham Town 1 Downham Town 2, Swaffham Town 2 Attleborough Town 4.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 2 Ely City 0, Ipswich Wdrs 3 Haverhill Rovers 2, Mildenhall Town 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 0, Newmarket Town 3 Long Melford 1, Saffron Walden Town 5 FC Clacton 0, Walsham le Willows 0 Stanway Rovers 1, Wivenhoe Town 0 Godmanchester Rovers 0.

First Division: Dereham Town Res 5 Halstead Town 5, Holland FC 7 March Town Utd 0, Wisbech St Mary 0 Coggeshall Town 3.

Chell Trophy: Cornard Utd Woodbridge Town , Hadleigh Utd Wivenhoe Town , Halstead Town Walsham le Willows , Long Melford Felixstowe & Walton Utd , Stanway Rovers Newmarket Town , Witham Town Whitton Utd .

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 7 Burnham Ramblers 0, Barkingside 4 Southend Manor 0, Eton Manor 1 London Bari 2, FC Romania Redbridge , Haringey & Waltham 0 Takeley 3, Hullbridge Sports 3 Clapton 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 3 Wadham Lodge 2, Stansted 1 Basildon Utd 2, Tower Hamlets 3 Enfield 1893 1, Waltham Forest 3 West Essex 0.

Reserves Division: Bishop’s Stortford 4 AFC Sudbury 3, Heybridge Swifts 1 Redbridge 0, Thurrock 5 Hullbridge Sports 0, Waltham Abbey v Stansted postponed.

Bob Coleman Cup: Adastral Park 7 Stage Event Security 0.

Club Colours Cup: Barham Ath Res 2 AFC YourShirts 4 (AFC YourShirts won 2-4 on pens), Thurston 1 Felixstowe Rangers 2, Wortham 10 Chantry Grasshoppers Res 3.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Wenhaston Utd 4 Ipswich Ath 1.

Division One: AFC Hoxne 2 Claydon 3, AFC Kesgrave 0 Ipswich Exiles 0, Benhall St Mary 2 Trimley Ath 2, Ipswich Valley Rangers 0 Stowupland Falcons 17, Old Newton Utd 3 Mendlesham 5, Trimley Red Devils 0 Sporting 87 6, Wickham Market 1 Bacton Utd ‘89 3.

Division Two: Bildeston Rangers 1 Tacket Street BBOB 1, Cedars Park 2 BROB 2, Coddenham Ath 2 Chantry Grasshoppers 0, Shotley 5 Halesworth Town 1, Sproughton Sports 3 Bartons Willows 1, Stonham Aspal 2 Barham Ath 3, Witnesham Wasps 2 Somersham 4.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd 10 Tattingstone Utd 2, Salvation Army 0 Kesgrave Kstrels 13, Saxmundham Sports 3 Sutton Heath Saxons 2, Ufford Sports 1 Stradbroke Utd 4.

League A: Cranes Sports 2 AFC Hoxne 4, East Bergholt Utd 2 Westerfield Utd 3, Ipswich Ath 1 Wenhaston Utd 3, Mendlesham 3 Coplestonians 2, Sporting ‘87 5 Framlingham Town 4.

League B: Bramford Utd 2 Capel Plough 1, Claydon 1 Benhall St Mary 2, Coplestonians A 4 Stonham Aspal 0, Haughley Utd 1 Henley Ath 0, Stowupland Falcons 2 Bacton Utd ‘89 Res 3, Trimley 1 Trimley Red Devils 1.

League C: AFC Kesgrave 3 Leiston St Margarets 1, Halesworth Town 2 Stonham Aspal A, Somersham 3 Sproughton Sports 5, Sporting 87 A 2 Cockfield Utd 9, Stowupland Falcons A 2 Debenham LC 7, Witnesham Wasps 0 Wickham Market 6.

Division Four: BROB Res 3 Bacton Utd ‘89 A 0, Cedars Park A 4 Ufford Sports Res 0, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 2 Sproughton 0.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One: AFC Weeting 2 Vipers 2, Barons 2 Stanton Res 1, Bedrics Worth 0 St Edmunds 1965 5, Trunk 5 Thurston 0.

Division Two: AFC Black Boy 0 RF Saints 0, Bury Wdrs 2 Elmswell Res 5, Vipers 12 AFC Weeting Res 3, Walsham le Willows B 1 Bury Town Rams B 2.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Anagram Records Trophy First Round: Manford Way 2 Wormley Rovers 1, Springfield 3 Tottenhoe 2, White Ensign 2 Old Bradwell Utd 3.

Senior League Cup Second Round: Buckhurst Hill 0 FC Hamlets 2, Frenford Senior 4 Newbury Forest 0, Roydon 0 Catholic Utd 4.

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts 3 Kelvedon Hatch 1, Harold Hill 2 May & Baker EC 2, Harold Wood Ath 3 Leigh Ramblers 2, Rayleigh Town 3 Canning Town 3.

Division One: Basildon Town 4 Galleywood 1, Newham Utd 2 Hutton 0, Old Chelmsfordians 5 Runwell Sports 1, Old Southendian 2 Great Baddow 3, Snaresbrook 1 London APSA 3.

Division Two: Herongate Ath 4 Ongar Town 1, Old Barkabbeyans 3 Toby 3, Ryan 4 Lakeside 2, Sungate 2 Rochford Town 1, Upminster 5 Ramsden Scotia 3.

Division Three: Debden Sports 2 Harold Wood Ath Res 2, Hutton Res 1 Leytonstone Utd 3, Shoebury Town 7 Frenford Senior Res 1, Westhamians v Old Chelmsfordians Res away walkover.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter