Saturday, September 25

Ryman League

FA Cup

Second Qualifying Round: AFC Hornchurch v Brentwood Town, Bashley v Fleet Town, Billericay Town v Concord Rgs, Burnham v Whitehawk, Bury Town v Grays Ath, Canvey Island v Whitstable Town, Chesham Utd v Wealdstone, Cray Sdrs v Ebbsfleet Utd, Dartford v Lowestoft Town, East Thurrock Utd v Carshalton Ath, Eastleigh v Bognor Regis Town, Folkestone Invicta v Leiston, Lewes v Harlow Town, Margate v Kingstonian, Metropolitan Police v Burgess Hill Town, Needham Market v Chipstead, North Greenford Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd. Redbridge v Harrow Borough, Romford v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Stains Town.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Maidstone Utd v Horsham.

Division One North: Cheshunt v Tilbury, Leyton v AFC Sudbury, Potters Bar Town v Gt Wakering Rovers, Thamesmead Town v Waltham Abbey, Ware v Waltham Forest.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: Debenham LC v Newmarket Town, Dereham Town v Hadleigh Utd, FC Clacton v Mildenhall Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Ely City, Haverhill Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield, Stanway Rovers v Wroxham, Walsham-le-Willows v Wisbech Town, Wivenhoe Town v Norwich Utd, Woodbridge Town v CRC.

Division One: Cambridge University Press v Whitton Utd, Cornard Utd v Thetford Town, Diss Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Downham Town v Halstead Town, Fakenham Town v Team Bury, Godmanchester Rovers v Gorleston, Long Melford v March Town Utd, Swaffham Town v Saffron Walden Town.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Witham Town, Halstead Town v Stanway Rovers, Heybridge Swifts v Brantham Ath, Ipswich Wdrs v Wivenhoe Town.

North Division: Gorleston v Diss Town, Lowestoft Town v Dereham Town, Norwich Utd v Needham Market, Stowmarket Town v Gt Yarmouth Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Second Round: Leiston v Long Melford, Whitton Utd v Bungay Town.

Kent Blaxill Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Hatfield Peverel, Brightlingsea Regent v Gas Recreation, Earls Colne v White Notley, Harwich & Parkston v Lt Oakley, Hedinghams Utd v Holland FC, Rowhedge v Wormingford Wdrs, Sudbury Ath v Gt Bentley, Tiptree Jobserve v Dedham Old Boys, University of Essex v West Bergholt.

Division One: Bell Utd v Barnston AFC, Bradfield Rovers v Clacton Utd, Clare Town v West Clacton, Foxash Social v Rayne, Mersea Island v Coggeshall Town, Newbury Forest v Lawford Lads, St Osyth v Boxted Lodgers, Weeley Ath v Kirby Ath.

Reserve Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v Brightlingsea Regent, Gas Rec v Alresford Colne Rgs, Gt Bentley v Earls Colne, Hatfield Peverel v Coggshall Town, Lt Oakley v Holland, West Bergholt v University of Essex, White Notley v Foxash Social.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC v Tiptree Jobserve, Gosfield Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Kirby Ath v Hedinghams Utd, Lawford Lads v Mersea Island, West Clacton v Sudbury Ath, Wormingford Wdrs v Rowhedge.

Essex Senior League

League: Barking v Southend Manor, Barkingside v Takeley, Clapton v Basildon Utd, Enfield 1893 v Burnham Ramblers, Hullbridge Sports v London APSA, Mauritius Sports A v Bowers & Pitsea, Stansted v Bethnal Green Utd, Witham Town v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Profit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior Division Cup Second Round: Burnham Ramblers Res v Lakeside.

Reserve Division Cup Round One: Writtle v Galleywood.

Reserve Division Cup Round Two: Forest Glade v Upminster.

Premier Division: Canning Town v Manford Way, Epping v Buckhurst Hill, Frenford Senior v White Ensign, Galleywood v Rayleigh Town, Kelvedon Hatch v M & B Club, Mountnessing v Harold Wood Ath, Ongar Town v Westhamians.

Senior Division One: Benfleet v Southminster St Leonard, Bishops Stortford Swift v Sungate, Hannakins Farm v Thurrock Res,Hutton v Aldborough Utd, Ryan FC v Runwell Hospital, Sandon Royals v Old Chelmsfordians.

Senior Division Two: Herongate Ath v Leigh Ramblers, Roydon v Stansted Res, Takeley Res v Leytonstone Utd, Upminster v Broomfield, Wadham Lodge v Maldon St Marys, Waltham Abbey Res v Forest Glade.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Writtle, Bowers & Pitsea Res v Old Southendian, Catholic Utd v Shenfield AFC,

Debden Sports v Springfield, Newham Utd v Ramsden, Sawbridgeworth Town Res v Castle Utd.

Reserve Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Frenford Senior, Canning Town v M & B Club, Manford Way v Kelvedon Hatch, Rayleigh Town v Harold Wood Ath, Westhamians v Bishops Stortford Swift, White Ensign v Epping.

Reserve Division Two: Lakeside v Benfleet, Mountnessing v Hutton, Old Chelmsfordians v Ramsden, Runwell Hospital v Herongate Ath, Springfield v Aldborough Ath.

Reserve Division Three: Castle Utd v Debden Sports, Leytonstone Utd v Sandon Royals, Shenfield AFC v Leigh Ramblers,

Southminster St Leonard v Basildon Town, Sungate v Newham Utd.

Kinglsey Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Framlingham Town, Coplestonians v Melton St Audry’s (ko 1.30pm), Felixstowe Utd v Old Newton Utd, Grundisburgh v Achilles, Haughley Utd v Crane Sports, Ransomes Sports v Ipswich Ath, Stanton v East Bergholt Utd, Woodbridge Ath v Westerfield Utd.

Division One: Halesworth Town v Stonham Aspal, Ipswich Exiles v Stowupland Falcons, Leiston St Margarets v Saxmundham Sports, Thurston v BT Trimley, Trimley Red Devils v St Johns, Wickham Market v Cockfield Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Ath v Coplestonians, Melton St Audry’s v Woodbridge Ath, Old Newton Utd v Grundisburgh, Saxmundham Sports v Achilles, Westerfield Utd v Felixstowe Utd.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Stanton, East Bergholt Utd v Capel Plough, Stowupland Falcon v Leiston St Margarets, Wenhaston Utd v Wickham Market.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Parkside Utd, Bacon Utd 89 v Henley Ath, BROB v Elmswell, Bramford Utd v AFC Crowly, Gt Blakenham v Claydon, Somersham v Salvation Army.

Division Three: Stradbroke Utd v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Willis v Sproughton Sports.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town v AFC Hoxne Res, Claydon Res v Sizewell Associates, Coddenham v Benhall St Mary Res, Stonham Aspal A v Salvation Army Res.

Division Five: Dennington Utd v St Clements Hospital Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Trimley Red Devils Res, Felixstowe Harpers v Woolverston Utd Res.

Division Five: Dennington Utd v St Clements Hospital Res, Eat Bergholt Utd A v Trimley Red Devils Res, Felixstowe Harpers v Woolverstone Utd Res.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Aldeburgh Town Res, Cedars Park Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Sizewell Associates Res v Somersham Res.

Suffolk Primary Cup

First Round: Benhall St Mary v AFC Brickmakers, Bildeston Rgs v Tacket Street BBOB, Cockfield Utd Res v Hundon A, Coplestonians A v Bramford Utd Res, Elmswell Res v Wickhambrook Res, FC Adhara v Ipswich Exiles Res, Haverhill Ath v Walsham Le Willows A, Henley Ath Res v Bramford Road OB Res, Old Newton Utd A v Mendlesham Res, Shotley v Sproughton Utd, Sporting 87 Res v Thurston Res, Sproughton Sports Res Stradbroke Utd Res, St Clements Hospital v Brantham Ath A, St Johns Res v Westerfield Utd A, Stonham Aspal Res v Coddenham Res, Tattingstone Utd v Willis Res, Ufford Sports v Cedars Park, Waveney Res v Halesworth Town Res, Woolverstone Utd v Waterside.

Profit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior Division Cup Second Round: Burnham Ramblers Res v Lakeside.

Reserve Division Cup Round One: Writtle v Galleywood.

Reserve Division Cup Round Two: Forest Glade v Upminster.

Premier Division: Canning Town v Manford Way, Epping v Buckhurst Hill, Frenford Senior v White Ensign, Galleywood v Rayleigh Town, Kelvedon Hatch v M & B Club, Mountnessing v Harold Wood Ath, Ongar Town v Westhamians.

Senior Division One: Benfleet v Southminster St Leonard, Bishops Stortford Swift v Sungate, Hannakins Farm v Thurrock Res,Hutton v Aldborough Utd, Ryan FC v Runwell Hospital, Sandon Royals v Old Chelmsfordians.

Senior Division Two: Herongate Ath v Leigh Ramblers, Roydon v Stansted Res, Takeley Res v Leytonstone Utd, Upminster v Broomfield, Wadham Lodge v Maldon St Marys, Waltham Abbey Res v Forest Glade.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Writtle, Bowers & Pitsea Res v Old Southendian, Catholic Utd v Shenfield AFC,

Debden Sports v Springfield, Newham Utd v Ramsden, Sawbridgeworth Town Res v Castle Utd.

Reserve Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Frenford Senior, Canning Town v M & B Club, Manford Way v Kelvedon Hatch, Rayleigh Town v Harold Wood Ath, Westhamians v Bishops Stortford Swift, White Ensign v Epping.

Reserve Division Two: Lakeside v Benfleet, Mountnessing v Hutton, Old Chelmsfordians v Ramsden, Runwell Hospital v Herongate Ath, Springfield v Aldborough Ath.

Reserve Division Three: Castle Utd v Debden Sports, Leytonstone Utd v Sandon Royals, Shenfield AFC v Leigh Ramblers,

Southminster St Leonard v Basildon Town, Sungate v Newham Utd.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Barrow v RF Saints, Bartons v Mildenhall Utd, Ixworth Pykkerell v Bushel, Lawshall Swan v St Edmunds 1965,

Westbury Utd v Priors Inn.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Beck Row, Bury Rovers v Tollgate Inn, Black Boy (Sat) v Hopton, Barons 1985 v Sporting 87 A.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter