Saturday, September 10

Blue Square

North: Altrincham v Worcester, Blyth Spartans v Droylsden, Boston Utd v Solihull Moors, Colwyn Bay v Histon, Corby v Guiseley, Gainsborough v Bishop’s Stortford, Harrogate Town v Gloucester, Hinckley Utd v FC Halifax, Stalybridge v Eastwood Town, Vauxhall Motors v Nuneaton, Workington v Hyde.

South: Boreham Wood v Truro City, Bromley v Salisbury, Dartford v Eastleigh, Dorchester v Welling, Dover v Basingstoke, Farnborough v Staines Town, Hampton & Richmond v Chelmsford, Havant and W v Sutton Utd, Maidenhead Utd v Weston-S-Mare, Thurrock v Tonbridge Angels, Woking v Eastbourne Borough.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Bury Town v Metropolitan Police, Carshalton Ath v Billericay Town, Concord Rgs v Hastings Utd, East Thurrock Utd v Horsham, Harrow Borough v Cray Wdrs, Kingstonian v Wealdstone, Leatherhead v Lowestoft Town, Lewes v Aveley, Margate v Hendon, Wingate & Finchley v Canvey Island.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Harlow Town, Brentwood Town v Waltham Abbey, Chatham Town v Grays Ath, Enfield Town v Needham Mkt, Great Wakering Rovers v Redbridge, Heybridge Swifts v Soham Town Rgs, Leiston v Tilbury, Potters Bar Town v Ilford, Romford v Cheshunt, Waltham Forest v Maldon & Tiptree, Ware v Thamesmead Town.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: Diss Town v Wisbech Town, Great Yarmouth Town v CRC, Haverhill Rovers v Gorleston, Newmarket Town v Wroxham, Norwich Utd v Brantham Ath.

Division One: Cambridge University press v Whitton Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v Downham Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Cornard Utd.

FA Vase First Qualifying Round: Brighlingsea Regent v Stanway Rovers, FC Clacton v Ely City, Kirkley & Pakefield v Woodbridge Town, Mildenhall Town v March Town Utd, Swaffham Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Thetford Town v Long Melford, Walsham Le Willows v Fakenham Town, Wivenhoe Town v Halstead Town.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plouogh v Ipswich Ath, Crane Sports v Framlingham Town, Felixstowe Utd v Melton St Audrys, Leiston St Margarets v East Bergholt Utd, Old Newton Utd v Stanton, Ransomes Sports v Haughley Utd, Wickham Market v Achilles, Woodbridge Ath v Grundisburgh.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Westerfield Utd, Coplestonians v BT Trimley, Ipswich Exiles v Henley Ath, Saxmundham Sports v Bramford Utd, Stonham Aspal v Thurston, Trimley Red Devils v Mendlesham, Wenhaston Utd v St Johns.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Coplestonians, Grundisburgh v Woodbridge Ath, Ipswich Ath v Capel Plough, Melton St Audrys v Felixstowe Utd, Stanton v Ransomes Sports, Westerfield Utd v Crane Sports.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Saxmundham Sports BT Trimley v Cockfield Utd, Framlingham Town v Wenhaston Utd, Haughley Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Henley Ath v Ipswich Exiles, Mendlesham v Trimley Red Devils, Thurston v Stonham Aspal.

Division Two: Benhall St Mary v Parkside Utd, Bramford Road Old Boys v Halesworth Town, Claydon v Sporting 87, Salvation Army v Great Blakenham, Somersham v AFC Crowley, Sproughton Sports v Bacton Utd 89, Stowupland Falcons v Bildeston Rgs.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Tattingstone Utd, Coddenham v St Clements Hospital, Coplestonians A v AFC Hoxne, John Bull Utd v Walsham Le Willows A, Tacket Street BBOB v Claydon Res, Waterside v Elmswell.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res v Felixstowe Harpers, Sizewell Associates v Cedars Park, St Clements Hospital Res v Sporting 87 Res, Stradbroke Utd v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Ufford Sports v Stowupland Falcons Res, Woolverstone Utd v Aldeburgh Town.

Division Five: Cedars Park Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Dennington Utd v Witnesham Wasps, East Bergholt Utd A v Coddenham Res, Elmswell Res v FC Adhara, Shotley v Stonham Aspal A, Sproughton Utd v Sproughton Sports Res.

Divisin Six: Aldeburgh Town Res v AFC Titans, Halesworth Town Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Tattingstone Utd Res v Bacton Utd 89 A, Waterside Res v Old Newton Utd A, Witnesham Wasps Res v Somersham Res.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup First Round: East Bergholt Utd v Hadleigh Utd.

Essex Senior League

FA Carlsberg Vase First Round Qualifying: Barking v Crawley Green, Basildon Utd v Wootton Blue Cross, Bowers & Pitsea v Hertford Town, Broxbourne Borough V&E v Burnham Ramblers, Canning Town v Eton Manor, Cranfield Utd v Haringey & Waltham Development, Hatfield Town v Sporting Bengal Utd, Hullbridge Sports v Colney Heath, London Lions v London APSA,

Sawbridgeworth Town v Wodson Park, Takeley v Cockfosters.

Premier Division: Barkingside v Witham Town, Bethnal Green Utd v Enfield 1893, Stansted v Southend Manor.

Reserve Division: Barkingside v Sawbridgeworth Town, Burnham Ramblers v Waltham Abbey, Grays Ath v Takeley, Great Wakering Rovers v Bowers & Pitsea, Tilbury v Barking.

Profit UK Essex Olympian league

Senior Division League Cup Round One: Sandon Royals v Herongate Ath, Old Chelmsfordians v Burnham Ramblers Res.

Reserve Division League Cup: Canning Town v Castle Utd, Epping v Southminster St Leonards, Buckhurst Hill v Chingford Ath, Burnham Ramblers A v Hutton, Kelvedon Hatch v Rayleigh Town, Newham Utd v Old Barkabbeyans.

Premier Division: Frenford Senior v Westhamians, Hannakins Farm v Harold Hill, Harold Wood Ath v Buckhurst Hill, Hutton v Galleywood, M & B Club v Kelvedon Hatch, Rayleigh Town v Manford Way.

Senior Division One: Benfleet v Aldborough Ath, Bishops Stortford Swifts v Wadham Lodge, Runwell Hospital v Lakeside, Southminster St. Leonards v Epping.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Leytonstone Utd, Forest Glade v Castle Utd, Roydon v Sungate, Ryan FC v Old Southendian, Springfield v Upminster.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Debden Sports, Chingford Ath v Writtle, Old Barkabbeyans v Toby, Ramsden v Stambridge Utd, Shenfield AFC v Catholic Utd.

Reserve Division One: Upminster v Frenford Senior.

Reserve Division Two: Herongate Ath v Springfield, White Ensign v Basildon Town.

Reserve Division Three: Lakeside v Writtle, Leytonstone Utd v Catholic Utd, Old Southendian v Toby, Stambridge Utd v Shenfield AFC.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Rowhedge, Dedham Old Boys v Newbury Forest, Gas Recreation v White Notley, Great Bentley v Sudbury Ath, Hedinghams Utd v West Bergholt, Holland FC v Hatfield Peverel, Lawford Lads v Wormingford Wdrs, Lt Oakley v University of Essex.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Gosfield Utd, Bradfield Rovers v Foxash Social, Clacton Utd v Barnston AFC, Coggeshall Town v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, Earls Colne v St Osyth, Maldon St Marys v Kirby Ath, Mersea Island v Haverhill Sports Association, Rayne v Tiptree Jobserve.

Reserve Premier Division: Hatfield Peverel v Coggeshall Town, Rowhedge v Holland FC, Sudbury Ath v Alresford Colne Rgs, Tiptree Jobserve v Earls Colne, University of Essex v Dedham Old Boys, West Bergholt v Gas Recreation.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC v Mersea Island, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Foxash Social v Hedinghams Utd, Gosfield Utd v Lawford Lads, Harwich & Parkeston v Wormingford Wdrs, White Notley v Bradfield Rovers.

St Edmundsbury League

KICK offs 2pm

Division One: Bartons v Barrow, Glad Abbott v Garboldisham, Lawshall Swan v Mildenhall Utd, Westbury Utd v Beck Row.

Division Two: Barningham 2011 v Sporting 87 A, Beck Row Res v Barons 1985,

Elephant & Castle v Bury Rovers, RF Saints v Wickhambrook.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter