Saturday, September 03

Blue Square

Premier: Darlington v Mansfield, Ebbsfleet Utd v Barrow, Forest Green v Grimsby, Gateshead v Alfreton Town, Kettering v Fleetwood Town, Newport County v Cambridge Utd, Southport v AFC Telford, Wrexham v Kidderminster, Braintree Town v Lincoln City.

South: Basingstoke v Dartford, Eastbourne Borough v Havant and W, Eastleigh v Bromley, Salisbury v Hampton & Richmond, Staines Town v Thurrock, Sutton Utd v Dorchester, Tonbridge Angels v Farnborough,Truro City v Maidenhead Utd, Welling v Woking, Weston-S-Mare v Boreham Wood, Chelmsford v Dover.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Aveley v Leatherhead, Billericay Town v Kingstonian, Canvey Is v Harrow Borough, Cray Wanderers v East Thurrock Utd, Hastings Utd v Carshalton Ath, Hendon v Lewes, Horsham v Margate, Lowestoft Town v Concord Rangers, Metropolitan Police v AFC Hornchurch, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Wingate & Finchley, Wealdstone v Bury Town.


You may also want to watch:


FA Cup

Preliminary Round: AFC Dunstable v Grays Ath, Beckenham Town v Walton Casuals, Bognor Regis Town v Camberley Town, Chatham Town v Croydon Ath, Cheshunt v Southend Manor, Chessington & Hook Utd v Hythe Town, Cockfosters v Redbridge, Colney Heath v Brentwood Town, Corinthian (Kent) v Maidstone Utd, Crawley Down v Farnham Town, Dulwich Hamlet v Eastbourne Town, Epsom & Ewell v Chipstead, Ely City v Walsham le Willows, Folkestone Invicta v Whyteleafe, Gorleston v Harlow Town, Gt Wakering Rovers v Oxhey Jets, Hadleigh Utd v Heybridge Swifts, Haverhill Rovers v Brantham Ath, Horley Town v Corinthian Casuals, King’s Lynn Town v Soham Town Rangers, Kings Langley v Enfield Town, Leiston v FC Clacton, Loughborough Univ v Godmanchester Rovers, Maldon & Tiptree v Ipswich Wanderers, March Town Utd v Wisbech Town, Merstham v Egham Town, Needham Market v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Potters Bar Town v Broxbourne Borough V&E, Romford v Royston Town, St Ives Town v AFC Sudbury, Thamesmead Town v Burgess Hill Town, Tilbury v Biggleswade Utd, Waltham Abbey v Ware, Waltham Forest v Ilford, Walton & Hersham v Tunbridge Wells, Whitehawk v Ramsgate, Whitstable Town v Worthing, Wimborne v Godalming Town, Wroxham v Long Melford.

Most Read

Extra Preliminary Round: Raynes Park Vale v Faversham Town, Sittingbourne v Peacehaven & Telscombe.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: CRC v Norwich Utd, Dereham Town v Wivenhoe Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Mildenhall Town, Stanway Rovers v Newmarket Town.

Division One: Debenham LC v Cambridge Univ. Press, Stowmarket Town v Halstead Town, Team Bury v Swaffham Town, Whitton Utd v Downham Town.

First Division KO Cup

Preliminary Round: Cornard Utd v Brightlingsea Regent.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Brantham Ath, Brightlingsea Regent v Haverhill Rovers, FC Clacton v Hadleigh Utd, Heybridge Swifts v Braintree Town, Witham Town v Halstead Town, Wivenhoe Town v Stanway Rovers.

North Division: Gt Yarmouth Town v Debenham LC, Ipswich Wanderers v Dereham Town, Norwich Utd v Needham Market, Thetford Town v Gorleston, Walsham le Willows v Diss Town.

Chell Trophy

West Suffolk Group: Long Melford v Stowmarket Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

First Round: Beccles Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Mildenhall Town v Leiston.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Felixstowe Utd, Crane Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Framlingham Town v Ransomes Sports, Grundisburgh v Leiston St Margarets, Haughley Utd v Woodbridge Ath, Melton St Audrys v Old Newton Utd, Wickham Market v Capel Plough.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Stonham Aspal, BT Trimley v Ipswich Exiles, Henley Ath v Coplestonians, Mendlesham v Wenhaston Utd, St Johns v Cockfield Utd, Westerfield Utd v Saxmundham Sports.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Ransomes Sports, Felixstowe Utd v Grundisburgh, Ipswich Ath v East Bergholt Utd, Old Newton Utd v Westerfield Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Exiles v Haughley Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Bramford Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Henley Ath, Stonham Aspal v BT Trimley, Thurston v Wickham Market, Wenhaston Utd v Mendlesham.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Somersham, Benhall St Mary v Sproughton Sports, Bildeston Rangers v AFC Crowley, Claydon v Stowupland Falcons, Gt Blakenham v Sporting 87, Halesworth Town v Salvation Army, Parkside Utd v Bramford Road OB.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne v Tattingstone Utd, Coddenham v Waterside, Elmswell v Willis, John Bull Utd v Claydon Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Walsham le Willows A v St Clements Hospital.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town v Stowupland Falcons Res, Bramford Road OB Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Cedars Park v Woolverstone Utd, Felixstowe Harpers v AFC Crowley Res, St Clements Hospital Res v Stradbroke Utd, Ufford Sports v Sporting 87 Res.

Division Five: East Bergholt Utd A v Cedars Park Res, Salvation Army Res v Coddenham Res, Shotley v FC Adhara, Sproughton Sports Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Stonham Aspal A v Dennington Utd, Witnesham Wasps v Sproughton Utd.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Halesworth Town Res, Bacton Utd 89 A v Waterside Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Witnesham Wasps Res, Old Newton Utd A v Tattingstone Utd Res, Somersham Res v Stradbroke Utd Res, Willis Res v Aldeburgh Town Res.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

First Round: Capel Plough v Lakenheath.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter