Saturday, September 27

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Telford v Torquay, Altrincham v Welling, Braintree v Halifax, Dover v Alfreton, Forest Green v Barnet, Gateshead v Aldershot, Grimsby v Chester, Lincoln City v Macclesfield, Nuneaton v Dartford, Southport v Bristol Rovers, Woking v Kidderminster, Wrexham v Eastleigh.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Bury Town v Peacehaven & Telscombe.

North Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Harlow Town, Chatham Town v AFC Sudbury, Redbridge v Thamesmead Town, Soham Town Rangers v Tilbury.


You may also want to watch:


The FA Cup 14-15

Second Qualifying Round: Barwell v Norwich Utd.Billericay Town v Raynes Park Vale, Bishop’s Stortford v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Boston Utd v Dereham Town, Burnham v Canvey Island, Chelmsford City v Worthing, Eastbourne Borough v Enfield Town, Ebbsfleet Utd v Hythe Town, Fleet Town v Burgess Hill Town, Grays Ath v Hastings Utd, Hendon v Leiston, Hitchin Town v Wingate & Finchley, Leamington v Wroxham, Maidenhead Utd v Faversham Town, Maidstone Utd v Brentwood Town, Margate v Barton Rovers, Metropolitan Police v East Thurrock Utd, Needham Market v London Tigers, Redhill v Tonbridge Angels, Romford v Kingstonian, VCD Athletic v Harrow Borough, Whitehawk v Merstham, Witham Town v Lewes.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: FC Clacton v Walsham le Willows, Godmanchester Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Diss Town, Haverhill Rovers v Gorleston, Kirkley & Pakefield v Ely City, Mildenhall Town v Whitton Utd, Newmarket Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Thetford Town v Brantham Athletic, Wivenhoe Town v Fakenham Town

First Division: AFC Sudbury v Great Yarmouth Town, Braintree Town v Leiston, Cornard Utd v Haverhill Borough, Downham Town v Long Melford, Halstead Town v Woodbridge Town, March Town Utd v Team Bury, Saffron Walden Town v Dereham Town, Stowmarket Town v Kings Lynn Town, Swaffham Town v Debenham LC.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Gorleston v Brightlingsea Regent, Stanway Rovers v Halstead Town.

Division One: Diss Town v Newmarket Town, Woodbridge Town v Saffron Walden Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Eton Manor, Clapton v Bowers & Pitsea, Enfield 1893 v Basildon Utd, Greenhouse London v Haringey Borough, Hullbridge Sports v Takeley, Ilford v Southend Manor, Newham v Waltham Forest, Sawbridgeworth Town v London Bari, Sporting Bengal Utd v Stansted.

Reserves Division: Thurrock v Clapton, Bowers & Pitsea v Redbridge, Southend Manor v Great Wakering Rovers, Stansted v East Thurrock, Takeley v Barking, Tilbury v Sawbridgeworth Town, Tower Hamlets v Canvey Island.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Achilles, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Melton St Audrys, Grundisburgh v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Haughley Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Leiston St Margarets v East Bergholt Utd, Westerfield Utd v Claydon, Wickham Market v Bramford Utd.

Division One: Coplestonians v Benhall St Mary, Framlingham Town v Ipswich Exiles, Ipswich Ath v Mendlesham, Old Newton Utd v Trimley Ath, Parkside Utd v Stow Utd, St Johns v Somersham.

Division Two: Adhara v Ransomes Sports, Aldeburgh Town v Boxford Rovers, Bacton Utd 89 v Salvation Army, Bildeston Rangers v AFC Hoxne, Cedars Park v Trimley Red Devils, Stonham Aspal v Saxmundham Sports, Stowupland Falcons v Bartons.

Intermediate Division A: St Johns v Coplestonians, Westerfield Utd v Old Newton Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Mendlesham v Ipswich Exiles, Ransomes Sports v Henley Ath, Sporting 87 v Haughley Utd, Stow Utd v Capel Plough.

Intermediate Division C: Coplestonians A v Bacton Utd 89, Saxmundham Sports v AFC Hoxne, Somersham v Benhall St Mary, Walsham Le Willows ‘A’ v Ipswich Ath.

Division Three: Bramford Road Old Boys v Barham Ath, Sproughton Sports v Cockfield Utd, St Clements Hospital v Elmswell, Thurston v Waterside, Ufford Sports v Tacket Street BBOB, Witnesham Wasps v Halesworth Town.

Division Four: Cockfield Utd Res v Tattingstone Utd, Coddenham Ath v Aldeburgh Town Res, Shotley v Cedars Park Res, Sproughton Utd v Stowupland Falcons Res, Trimley Red Devils Res v East Bergholt Utd A, Woolverstone Utd v Stonham Aspal Res.

Division Five: Chantry Grasshoppers v Ufford Sports Res, Elmswell Res v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Halesworth Town Res v Bildeston Rangers Res, Sizewell Associates v Stowupland Falcons A, Stradbroke Utd v Bramford Road Old Boys Res.

Division Six: Tattingstone Utd Res v Sporting 87 A, Witnesham Wasps Res v Bacton Utd 89 A.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

First Round: Achilles v Lowestoft Town, Melton St Audrys v Walsham le Willows, Brantham Ath v Grundisburgh, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Ipswich Wanderers v Hadleigh Utd, Bramford Utd v Whitton Utd, Claydon v Long Melford, East Bergholt Utd v Stowmarket Town.

Kent Blaxhill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v Gas Recreation, Boxted Lodgers v Holland FC, Coggeshall Town v Great Bentley, Dedham Old Boys v Earls Colne, Lawford Lads v Barnston AFC, Tiptree Jobserve v West Bergholt, University of Essex v Tollesbury, White Notley v Little Oakley.

Division One: Barnston AFC Res v Harwich & Parkeston, Bradfield Rovers v Coggeshall Town Res, Gas Recreation Res v Mersea Island, Gosfield Utd v Alresford Colne Rangers Res, Holland FC Res v Wormingford & Colne Engaine, Little Oakley Res v Hedinghams Utd, University of Essex Res v Hatfield Peverel, West Bergholt Res v Elmden Rovers Clacton.

Division Two: Cinque Port v Gosfield Utd Res, Earls Colne Res v Dedham Old Boys Res, Great Bentley Res v Boxted Lodgers Res, Hatfield Peverel Res v Bradfield Rovers Res, Horkesley v Team Brantham, Mersea Island Res v FC Clacton Res, Tiptree Perrywood v Lawford Lads Res, Weeley Ath v Kelvedon Social.

St Edmundsbury League

ALL Kick-offs 2pm:

Mick McNeil K/O Cup Preliminary: AFC Black Boy v Bartons Res FC, Bury Wanderers v Ram Meadow Res, Cedars Park A v Thurston Res, Wortham Res v Wortham.

Division One: AFC Hoxne A v Elephant & Castle, Home Guard 2014 v RF Saints, Wickhambrook v Barons 1985.

Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Newham Utd, Manford Way v Bishops Stortford Swifts, May & Baker EC v Hannakins Farm, Rayleigh Town v Kelvedon Hatch, Southminster St Leonards v Frenford Snr, Springfield v Newbury Forest, Wadham Lodge v Harold Wood Ath.

Division One: Galleywood v Herongate Ath, Harold Hill v Canning Town, Hutton v Ongar Town, Old Chelmsfordians v Shenfield AFC, Old Southendian v Leigh Ramblers, Westhamians v White Ensign.

Division Two: Basildon Town v LOASS, Lakeside v Debden Sports, Rochford Town v Benfleet, Roydon v Toby, Ryan v Runwell Hospital, Snaresbrook v Old Barkabbeyans.

Division Three: Epping v East Londoners, FC Hamlets POAPC v Southend Sports, Ramsden Scotia v Forest Glade, Stambridge Utd v Broomfield, Sungate v Leytonstone Utd, Upminster v Catholic Utd.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter