Saturday, September 3

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Tranmere, Barrow v Bromley, Chester v Forest Green, Dag & Red v Boreham Wood, Eastleigh v North Ferriby Utd, Gateshead v Sutton Utd, Guiseley v Braintree, Macclesfield v Woking, Maidstone Utd v Wrexham, Southport v Dover, York v Solihull Moors, Torquay v Lincoln City (5.30pm).

South Division: Bath City v Whitehawk, Chelmsford City v Weston-Super-Mare, Concord Rangers v Welling, Dartford v Maidenhead Utd, Eastbourne Borough v Oxford City, Gosport Borough v Ebbsfleet, Hemel Hempstead Town v Bishop’s Stortford, Margate v Hungerford Town, St Albans City v Hampton & Richmond, Truro v East Thurrock Utd, Wealdstone v Poole Town.

Ryman League

North Division: Aveley v Wroxham, Bury Town v Ware, Great Wakering Rovers v Thurrock, Phoenix Sports v Brentwood Town.


You may also want to watch:


The Emirates FA Cup 16-17

First Round Qualifying: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v AFC Hornchurch, AFC Sudbury v Halstead Town, Bognor Regis Town v Guildford City, Brightlingsea Regent v Billericay Town, Burgess Hill Town v Ashford Utd, CB Hounslow Utd v Metropolitan Police, Camberley Town v Hastings Utd, Canvey Island v Dunstable Town, Chesham Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Corinthian-Casuals v North Leigh, Dereham Town v Holbeach Utd, East Preston v Merstham, Faversham Town v Cray Wdrs, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Tilbury, Folkestone Invicta v North Greenford Utd, Hanwell Town v Enfield Town, Haringey Borough v Witham Town, Harlow Town v Romford, Harrow Borough v Sawbridgeworth Town, Hendon v Cheshunt, Herne Bay v Ashford Town (Middx), Heybridge Swifts v AFC Dunstable, Hythe Town v Leatherhead, Leiston v Grays Ath, Lewes v Sevenoaks Town, Lowestoft Town v Histon, Maldon & Tiptree v Biggleswade Town, Pagham v Dulwich Hamlet, Ramsgate v Whyteleafe, Rushall Olympic v Soham Town Rangers, Sholing v Havant & Waterlooville, Slough Town v Chipstead, Staines Town v Godalming Town, Stanway Rovrs v Barton Rovers, Thamesmead Town v Chertsey Town, Uxbridge v Needham Market, VCD Ath v Kingstonian, Waltham Abbey v Wingate & Finchley, Walton Casuals v Greenwich Borough, Worthing v Carshalton Ath.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town v FC Clacton, Great Yarmouth Town v Ely City, Ipswich Wdrs v Godmanchester Rovers, Mildenhall Town v Hadleigh Utd, Newmarket Town v Brantham Ath, Thetford Town v Long Melford, Wivenhoe Town v Gorleston.

First Division: Debenham LC v Coggeshall Town, Diss Town v March Town Utd, Downham Town v Leiston Res, Haverhill Borough v Whitton Utd, Holland FC v Team Bury, Needham Market Res v Dereham Town Res, Stowmarket Town v Kings Lynn Town Res, Wisbech St Mary v Cornard Utd.

Reserve League: Cornard Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Diss Town, Halstead Town v Woodbridge Town, Whitton Utd v Stanway Rovers, Witham Town v Wivenhoe Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers v Ilford, Clapton v FC Romania, Enfield 1893 v Southend Manor, Eton Manor v Wadham Lodge, Haringey & Waltham v Basildon Utd, Takeley v Hullbridge Sports, Tower Hamlets v Barking, West Essex v Barkingside.

Reserves Division: Redbridge v AFC Sudbury, Barking v Stansted, Bishop’s Stortford v Barkingside, Sawbridgeworth Town v Waltham Abbey, Tower Hamlets v Thurrock.

Kick offs 2.30pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Wenhaston Utd, Bramford Utd v Ipswich Ath, Coplestonians v Ransomes Sports, East Bergholt Utd v Haughley Utd, Grundisburgh v Capel Plough, Henley Ath v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Crane Sports, Stanton v Westerfield Utd.

Division One: AFC Hoxne v Trimley Red Devils, AFC Kesgrave v Sporting ‘87, Benhall St Mary v Old Newton Utd Ipswich Exiles v Bacton Utd ‘89, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Claydon, Mendlesham v Wickham Market, Trimley Ath v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Two: Barham Ath v Tacket Street BBOB, Bartons Willows v Somersham, Cedars Park v Bildeston Rangers, Halesworth Town v Coddenham Ath, Shotley v BROB, Stonham Aspal v Chantry Grasshoppers, Witnesham Wasps v Sproughton Sports.

Division Three: Kesgrave Kestrels v Adastral Park, Salvation Army v Tattingstone Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Woolverstone Utd,Stage Event Security v Stradbroke Utd, Sutton Heath Saxons v Elmswell, Ufford Sports v Cockfield Utd.

League A: Coplestonians v Westerfield Utd, Cranes Sports v Mendlesham, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v AFC Hoxne, Framlingham Town v East Bergholt Utd, Ipswich Ath v Grundisburgh, Old Newton Utd v Sporting ‘87, Wenhaston Utd v Achilles.

League B: Bacton Utd ‘89 v Benhall St Mary, Capel Plough v Trimley Ath, Claydon v Henley Ath, Haughley Utd v Stonham Aspal, Trimley Red Devils v Coplestonians A.

League C: AFC Kesgrave v Cedars Park, Cockfield Utd v Halesworth Town, Somersham v Debenham LC, Sproughton Sports v Stowupland Falcons A, Wickham Market v Ransomes Sports, Witnesham Wasps v Leiston St Margarets.

Division Four: BROB Res v AFC YourShirts, Cedars Park A v Wortham, Felixstowe Rangers v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Sproughton Utd v Chantry Grasshoppers Res, Thurston v Barham Ath Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup Round One: Elmswell Res v Stanton Res.

Division One: AFC Weeting v Barons, Bedrics Worth v Thurston, Bury Town Rams A v Trunk, St Edmunds 1965 v Vipers.

Division Two: Beck Row v Bury Town Rams B, Bury Wanderers 1st v AFC Black Boy, RF Saints v AFC Weeting Res, Vipers v Walsham le Willows B.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior League Cup First Round (kick offs 2.15pm): Leytonstone Utd v Hutton, Roydon v Broomfield, Runwell Sports v Debden Sports, Ryan v Newham Utd, Shenfield AFC v Ongar Town, Sungate v Galleywood, Toby v Great Baddow, Upminster v Catholic Utd.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Kelvedon Hatch, Frenford Senior v Canning Town, Hannakins Farm v Manford Way, Harold Hill v Bishops Stortford Swifts, May & Baker EC v Leigh Ramblers, Rayleigh Town v White Ensign (1.30pm), Springfield v Harold Wood Ath,.

Division One: Basildon Town v Old Chelmsfordians, Old Southendian v Snaresbrook, Newbury Forest v London APSA.

Division Two: Benfleet v FC Hamlets, Herongate Ath v Ramsden Scotia, Rochford Town v Old Barkabbeyans.

Division Three: Frenford Senior Res v Westhamians, Harold Wood Ath Res v May & Baker EC Res, Hutton Res v Brentwood Town Res, Rayleigh Town Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter