Saturday, September 9

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Fylde v Bromley, Aldershot Town v Dover Ath, Boreham Wood v Leyton Orient, Chester v Ebbsfleet Utd, FC Halifax Town v Maidenhead Utd, Guiseley v Eastleigh, Hartlepool Utd v Dagenham & Redbridge, Maidstone Utd v Woking, Solihull Moors v Macclesfield Town, Sutton Utd v Gateshead, Torquay Utd v Wrexham, Tranmere Rovers v Barrow.

South Division: Chelmsford City v Weston-Super-Mare, Concord Rangers v Bath City, Dartford v Chippenham Town, Gloucester City v Havant & Waterlooville, Hemel Hempstead Town v Braintree Town, Hungerford Town FC v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Oxford City v East Thurrock Utd, St Albans City v Eastbourne Borough, Truro City v Whitehawk, Wealdstone v Bognor Regis Town, Welling Utd v Poole Town.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Leatherhead, Brightlingsea Regent v Enfield Town, Dorking Wdrs v Dulwich Hamlet, Folkestone Invicta v Staines Town, Harlow Town v Tonbridge Angels, Harrow Borough v Merstham, Kingstonian v Lowestoft Town, Leiston v Thurrock, Metropolitan Police v Hendon, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Needham Market, Wingate & Finchley v Burgess Hill Town, Worthing v Margate.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Aveley v Heybridge Swifts, Barking v Grays Ath, Bowers & Pitsea v Hertford Town, Brentwood Town v Witham Town, Bury Town v Tilbury, Cheshunt v AFC Sudbury, Dereham Town v Ware, Maldon & Tiptree v Norwich Utd, Mildenhall Town v Haringey Borough, Potters Bar Town v AFC Hornchurch, Romford v Soham Town Rangers, Waltham Abbey v Canvey Island.

FA Vase: Brimsdown v Debenham LC, Downham Town v Biggleswade Utd, Enfield 1893 v Haverhill Borough, Fakenham Town v Huntingdon Town, Framlingham Town v Waltham Forest, FC Clacton v Coggeshall Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Broxbourne Borough, Hadleigh Utd v Wadham Lodge, Haverhill Rovers v Whitton Utd, Histon v Blackstones, Ilford v Cornard Utd, Long Melford v Halstead Town, March Town Utd v Peterborough North’n Star, Norwich CBS v Ipswich Wdrs, Redbridge v Brantham Ath, Saffron Walden Town v Sawbridgeworth, Stewarts & Lloyds v Swaffham Town FC, Stowmarket Town v Team Bury, Wivenhoe Town v Holland FC, Woodbridge Town v Hoddesdon Town.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Kirkley & Pakefield v Godmanchester Rovers, Newmarket Town v Wroxham, Stanway Rovers v Gorleston, Thetford Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v King’s Lynn Town Res, Braintree Town Res v Leiston Res, Needham Market Res v Little Oakley, Norwich Utd Res v Wisbech St Mary.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Woodbridge Town, Halstead Town v Walsham le Willows, Haverhill Rovers v Long Melford, Ipswich Wdrs v Wivenhoe Town, Whitton Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Witham Town v Saffron Walden Town .

Essex Senior League

Reserves Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Hullbridge Sports, Burnham Ramblers v Waltham Abbey, Great Wakering Rovers v Redbridge, Sawbridgeworth Town v East Thurrock, Southend Manor v Grays Ath, Takeley v Woodford Town 2017, Thurrock v Stansted (all kick offs 2.30pm).

Kick offs 2.30pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Henley Ath, AFC Hoxne v Benhall St Mary, Bramford Utd v Coplestonians, Crane Sports v Haughley Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Grundisburgh v Westerfield Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Capel Plough, Ransomes Sports v Wenhaston Utd.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave v Old Newton Utd, Bacton Utd 89 v Barham Ath, Bildeston Rangers v Ipswich Ath, Claydon v Stowupland Falcons, Stanton v Trimley Red Devils, Trimley Ath v Mendlesham, Wickham Market v Sporting 87.

Division Two: Cedars Park v Bramford Road Old Boys, Halesworth Town v Witnesham Wasps, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Shotley, Saxmundham Sports v Coddenham Ath, Stonham Aspal v Somersham, Tacket Street BBOB v Cockfield Utd.

Division Three: AFC YourShirts v Chantry Grasshoppers, Kesgrave Kestrels v Tattingstone Utd, Salvation Army v Sproughton Sports, Sutton Heath Saxons v Needham Market Phoenix, Thurston v Ufford Sports, Woolverstone Utd v Elmswell.

League A: Coplestonians v Framlingham Town, East Bergholt Utd v AFC. Hoxne, Henley Ath v Achilles, Ipswich Ath v Westerfield Utd, Mendlesham v Crane Sports, Old Newton Utd v Bramford Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Sporting 87.

League B: Benhall St Mary v Claydon, Cockfield Utd v Wickham Market, East Bergholt Utd A v Bacton Utd 89, Haughley Utd v Coplestonians A, Trimley Ath v Stowupland Falcons, Trimley Red Devils v Stonham Aspal.

League C: AFC Kesgrave v Kesgrave Kestrels, Barham Ath v Stowupland Falcons A, Capel Plough v Leiston St Margarets, Somersham v Stonham Aspal A, Sproughton Sports v Halesworth Town, Ufford Sports v Ransomes Sports.

Division Four: AFC Orwell v Sutton Heath Saxons Res, Bacton Utd 89 A v Coplestonians B, BROB Res v Framlingham Town A, Elmswell Res v Whitton Utd A, Hope Church v Saxmundham Sports Res, Wortham v Trimley Sports & Social Club.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter