Saturday, September 23

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Fylde v Woking, Aldershot Town v Leyton Orient, Boreham Wood v Ebbsfleet Utd, Chester v Maidenhead Utd, FC Halifax Town v Bromley, Guiseley v Dover Ath, Hartlepool Utd v Eastleigh, Maidstone Utd v Gateshead, Solihull Moors v Dagenham & Redbridge, Sutton Utd v Barrow, Torquay Utd v Macclesfield Town, Tranmere Rovers v Wrexham.

South Division: Bath City v Wealdstone, Bognor Regis Town v Gloucester City, Braintree Town v Hungerford Town FC, Chippenham Town v Hemel Hempstead Town, East Thurrock Utd v Truro City, Eastbourne Borough v Oxford City, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Concord Rangers, Havant & Waterlooville v Welling Utd, Poole Town v Chelmsford City, Weston-Super-Mare v Dartford, Whitehawk v St Albans City.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Burgess Hill Town v Tonbridge Angels, Dorking Wdrs v Brightlingsea Regent , Dulwich Hamlet v Leatherhead, Folkestone Invicta v Hendon, Kingstonian v Harlow Town, Leiston v Metropolitan Police, Margate v Harrow Borough, Needham Market v Enfield Town, Staines Town v Lowestoft Town, Thurrock v Merstham, Wingate & Finchley v Worthing.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Heybridge Swifts, Aveley v Brentwood Town, Bowers & Pitsea v Potters Bar Town, Canvey Island v Romford, Cheshunt v Bury Town, Dereham Town v Barking, Haringey Borough v Soham Town Rangers, Hertford Town v Grays Ath, Maldon & Tiptree v Waltham Abbey, Mildenhall Town v Tilbury, Norwich Utd v AFC Hornchurch, Ware v Witham Town.

FA Vase

Most Read

Second Round Qualifying: Basildon Utd v Walsham le Willows, Diss Town v Framlingham Town, Enfield Borough v Woodbridge Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Raunds Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Debenham LC, Hadleigh Utd v Sawbridgeworth, Halstead Town v Stanway Rovers, Histon v Cogenhoe Utd, Ilford v Hullbridge Sports, Kirkley & Pakefield v Burnham Ramblers, Redbridge v Coggeshall Town, Stowmarket Town v Enfield 1893, Swaffham Town FC v Rushden & Higham Utd, Thetford Town v Oakham Utd, Tower Hamlets v Little Oakley, Wellingborough Whitworths v Wisbech St Mary, West Essex v Great Wakering Rovers, Wodson Park v Holland FC, Wroxham v Norwich CBS.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Haverhill Rovers, Ely City v Gorleston, Fakenham Town v Haverhill Borough, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Long Melford v Ipswich Wdrs, Newmarket Town v FC Clacton

First Division: Cornard Utd v King’s Lynn Town Res, Downham Town v Leiston Res, March Town Utd v AFC Sudbury Res, Team Bury v Needham Market Res.

Reserve League: Saffron Walden Town v Stowmarket Town, Walsham le Willows v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Whitton Utd v Long Melford, Witham Town v Hadleigh Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Halstead Town.

Chell Trophy: Ipswich Wdrs Res v Haverhill Rovers Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Clapton v FC Romania, Enfield 1893 v Burnham Ramblers postponed, Hullbridge Sports v Great Wakering Rovers postponed, Stansted v Wadham Lodge, Takeley v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, Tower Hamlets v Southend Manor, Woodford Town (2017) v Hackney Wick.

Reserves Division: Grays Ath v Burnham Ramblers, Great Wakering Rovers v Thurrock, Heybridge Swifts v East Thurrock, Hullbridge Sports v Woodford Town 2017, Redbridge v Stansted, Sawbridgeworth Town v Takeley, Southend Manor v Bishop’s Stortford, Waltham Abbey v AFC Sudbury.

Kick offs 2.30pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Coplestonians, Benhall St Mary v Capel Plough, Bramford Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Crane Sports v Leiston St Margarets, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Henley Ath, Grundisburgh v East Bergholt Utd, Ransomes Sports v AFC Hoxne, Westerfield Utd v Haughley Utd.

Division One: Stanton v Sporting 87, Trimley Red Devils v Bildeston Rangers.

Division Two: Bartons Willows v Cedars Park, Bramford Road Old Boys v Coddenham Ath, Saxmundham Sports v Shotley.

Division Three: Kesgrave Kestrels v Elmswell, Salvation Army v Needham Market Phoenix, Sutton Heath Saxons v Sproughton Utd, Thurston v Tattingstone Utd, Woolverstone Utd v Felixstowe Rangers.

League A: AFC. Hoxne v Bramford Utd, Coplestonians v Achilles, East Bergholt Utd v Mendlesham, Framlingham Town v Sporting 87, Henley AthReserves v Ipswich Ath, Wenhaston Utd v Old Newton Utd, Westerfield Utd v Crane Sports.

League B: Bacton Utd 89 v Coplestonians A, Cedars Park v Claydon, Cockfield Utd v Trimley Red Devils, East Bergholt Utd A v Benhall St Mary, Stonham Aspal v Stowupland Falcons, Trimley Ath v Wickham Market.

League C: Barham Ath v Ransomes Sports, Capel Plough v AFC Kesgrave, Halesworth Town v Stowupland Falcons A, Leiston St Margarets v Sporting 87 A, Somersham v Kesgrave Kestrels, Stonham Aspal A v Sproughton Sports.

Division Four: AFC Orwell v Coplestonians B, Bacton Utd 89 A v Sutton Heath Saxons Res, Elmswell Res v Bardwell Sports, Framlingham Town A v Trimley Sports & Social Club, Whitton Utd A v Saxmundham Sports Res, Wortham v BROB Res.

Suffolk Junior Cup: Ipswich Ath v Chantry Grasshoppers, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Ufford Sports, Claydon v Stonham Aspal, Hearts of Oak v Halesworth Town, Mendlesham v Barham Ath, Old Newton Utd v Cockfield Utd, Sproughton Sports v Bacton Utd 89, Stowupland Falcons v Somersham, Trimley Ath v Tacket Street BBOB, Wickham Market v Witnesham Wasps (all kick offs 2.30pm).

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bedrics Worth v Walsham le Willows B, Vipers v Beck Row, AFC Black Boy v Stanton Res, Eriswell Village v St Edmunds 1965, Bury Town Rams A v RF Saints.

Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Basildon Town v Frenford, Bishops Stortford Swifts v Manford Way, Canning Town v Leigh Ramblers, Catholic Utd v Springfield, Rayleigh Town v Harold Wood Ath, White Ensign v May & Baker EC.

Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Hutton, FC Hamlets v Sungate, Great Baddow v Snaresbrook (2pm), Harold Hill v Old Chelmsfordians, Newbury Forest v Old Southendian, Shenfield AFC v Galleywood.

Division Two: A1 Sports v Herongate Ath, May & Baker EC Res v Rayleigh Town Res, Ramsden Scotia v Ryan, Rochford Town v Ongar Town, Toby v Newham Utd, Upminster v Benfleet.

Division Three: Beacon Hill Rovers v Leytonstone Utd, Frenford Res v White Ensign Res, Harold Wood Ath Res v Leigh Town, Roydon v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Shoebury Town v Hutton Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter