Saturday, September 2

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town v Solihull Moors, Barrow v Boreham Wood, Dagenham & Redbridge v Gateshead, Ebbsfleet Utd v Eastleigh, FC Halifax Town v AFC Fylde, Hartlepool Utd v Maidstone Utd, Leyton Orient v Guiseley, Macclesfield Town v Woking, Sutton Utd v Maidenhead Utd, Torquay Utd v Chester, Tranmere Rovers v Dover Ath (5.30pm).

South Division: Bath City v Welling Utd, Chelmsford City v Bognor Regis Town, East Thurrock Utd v Wealdstone, Eastbourne Borough v Chippenham Town, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Dartford, Hemel Hempstead Town v Truro City, Hungerford Town FC v Concord Rangers, Oxford City v Braintree Town, St Albans City v Gloucester City, Weston-Super-Mare v Havant & Waterlooville, Whitehawk v Poole Town.

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18

First Round Qualifying: AFC Sudbury v Mildenhall Town, Arlesey v Heybridge Swifts, Ashford Town (Middlesex) v Corinthian Casuals, Aylesbury v Leiston, Bedford Town v Lowestoft Town, Billericay Town v Didcot Town, Cheshunt v Takeley, Dorking Wdrs v Worthing, Dulwich Hamlet v Hastings Utd, Enfield Town v Harrow Borough, Erith Town v Burgess Hill Town, Faversham Town v Tonbridge Angels, Folkestone Invicta v Greenwich Borough, Gorleston v Barking, Great Yarmouth Town v Chesham Utd, Hanwell Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Haringey Borough v Hitchin Town, Haverhill Borough v Kings Langley, Hendon v Wingate & Finchley, Herne Bay v Walton Casuals, Hertford Town v Grays Ath, Horsham v Ashford Utd, Leatherhead v Cray Valley PM, Littlehampton Town v Chipstead, Maldon & Tiptree v Hayes & Yeading Utd, Margate v East Grinstead Town, Metropolitan Police v Staines Town, Phoenix Sports v Eastbourne Town, Potters Bar Town v Bishop’s Stortford, Ramsgate v Egham Town, Thamesmead Town v Lewes, Thurrock v Harlow Town, Tilbury v Aylesbury Utd, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Merstham, Ware v Witham Town, Yaxley v Dereham Town.


You may also want to watch:


The Velocity Trophy 17-18 - Round One: Canvey Island v Brentwood Town.

Bostik League

Most Read

North Division: Norwich Utd v Romford.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Fakenham Town, Ely City v Stowmarket Town, FC Clacton v Haverhill Rovers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Histon, Godmanchester Rovers v Long Melford, Ipswich Wdrs v Wivenhoe Town, Newmarket Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Thetford Town v Coggeshall Town, Walsham le Willows v Hadleigh Utd, Wroxham v Saffron Walden Town.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Diss Town, Cornard Utd v Holland FC, Debenham LC v Norwich Utd Res, Halstead Town v Norwich CBS, Little Oakley v Framlingham Town, Needham Market Res v Leiston Res, Swaffham Town v Woodbridge Town, Team Bury v AFC Sudbury Res, Whitton Utd v March Town Utd.

Reserve League: Hadleigh Utd v Walsham le Willows, Long Melford v Witham Town, Saffron Walden Town v Whitton Utd, Stowmarket Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Haverhill Rovers, Woodbridge Town v Halstead Town Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Town v Great Wakering Rovers (7.45pm), Clapton v Southend Manor, FC Romania v Hackney Wick, Hullbridge Sports v Barkingside, Ilford v Stansted, Sawbridgeworth Town v Waltham Forest, Sporting Bengal Utd v Tower Hamlets, Takeley v Basildon Utd, Wadham Lodge v Enfield 1893, West Essex v Burnham Ramblers, Woodford Town (2017) FC v Redbridge.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury v Sawbridgeworth Town, Burnham Ramblers v Redbridge, Grays Ath v Hullbridge Sports, Southend Manor v East Thurrock, Thurrock v Bishop’s Stortford, Waltham Abbey v Heybridge Swifts, Woodford Town 2017 v Stansted (all kick offs 2.30pm).

Kick offs 2.30pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Benhall St Mary v Crane Sports, Coplestonians v Grundisburgh, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v AFC Hoxne, Haughley Utd v Ransomes Sports, Henley Ath v Bramford Utd, Leiston St Margarets v East Bergholt Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Capel Plough, Westerfield Utd v Achilles.

Division One: Bacton Utd 89 v Bildeston Rangers, Barham Ath v Stanton, Ipswich Ath v Sporting 87, Mendlesham v AFC Kesgrave, Old Newton Utd v Wickham Market, Trimley Ath v Claydon, Trimley Red Devils v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Two: Bartons Willows v Tacket Street BBOB, Bramford Road Old Boys v Stonham Aspal, Cockfield Utd v Halesworth Town, Coddenham Ath v Cedars Park, Witnesham Wasps v Somersham.

Division Three: AFC YourShirts v Sutton Heath Saxons, Chantry Grasshoppers v Felixstowe Rangers, Needham Market Phoenix v Kesgrave Kestrels, Salvation Army v Ufford Sports, Sproughton Sports v Thurston.

Division A: Achilles v East Bergholt Utd, AFC. Hoxne v Old Newton Utd, Bramford Utd v Henley Ath, Crane Sports v Sporting 87, Framlingham Town v Mendlesham, Westerfield Utd v Wenhaston Utd.

Division B: Cedars Park v Trimley Red Devils, Claydon v Cockfield Utd, Stonham Aspal v Benhall St Mary, Trimley Ath v Bacton Utd 89, Wickham Market v Haughley Utd.

Division C: Capel Plough v Sporting 87 A, Halesworth Town v AFC Kesgrave, Kesgrave Kestrels v Ransomes Sports, Somersham v Leiston St Margarets, Stowupland Falcons A v Sproughton Sports.

Division Four: Bardwell Sports v AFC Orwell, Chantry Grasshoppers Res v Wortham, Elmswell Res v BROB Res, Framlingham Town A v Whitton Utd A, Saxmundham Sports Res v Trimley Sports & Social Club, Sutton Heath Saxons Res v Hope Church.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus