Saturday, September 6

Blue Square South

AFC Wimbledon v Weston Super Mare, Bishop's Stortford v Basingstoke, Chelmsford v Bognor Regis Town, Eastleigh v Braintree Town, Hampton & Richmond v Bromley, Havant and Waterlooville v Bath City, Hayes & Yeading v Thurrock, Maidenhead Utd v Newport County, Team Bath v St Albans, Welling v Dorchester, Worcester v Fisher Ath.

Ryman Football League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Harrow Borough, Canvey Island v Hendon, Carshalton Ath v Boreham Wood, Dover Ath v Ashford Town, Harlow Town v Hastings Utd, Heybridge Swifts v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Horsham v Sutton Utd, Maidstone Utd v Tonbridge Angels, Margate v AFC Gornchurch, Staines Town v Dartford, Wealdstone v Ramsgate.

Division One North: Cheshunt v East Thurrock Utd, Concord Rgrs v Waltham Forest, Ilford v Potters Bar Town, Leyton v Ware, Maldon Town v Hillingdon Borough, Northwood v Chatham Town, Redbridge v Aveley, Thamesmead Town v Witham Town, Tilbury v Enfield Town, Waltham Abbey v Great Wakering Rvrs, Wingate & Fincheley v Brentwood Town.

British Gas Business League

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Woodford Utd, Atherstone Town v Soham Town Rgs, Barton Rovers v Bromsgrove Rovers, Bedworth Utd v Dunstable Town, Bury Town v Sutton Coldfield Town, Chesham Utd v Nuneaton Town, Leamington v Marlow, Leighton Town v Chasetown, Romulus v Aylesbury Utd, Rothwell Town v Malvern Town, Stourport Swifts v Arlesey Town.

Most Read

FA Carlsberg Vase

First Round Qualifying: Basildon Utd v Wootton Blue Cross, Bedford v Hullbridge Sports, Burnham Ramblers v Harwich & Parkeston, Clapton v Thrapston Town, Debenham LC v Fakenham Town, Gorleston v Deeping Rangers, Hanwell Town v Barking, Haverhill Rovers v Ely City, Leiston v Bourne Town, London APSA v Oxhey Jets, Mildenhall Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Saffron Walden Town v Sporting Bengal Utd, Wisbech Town v Swaffham Town, Southend Manor v Harpenden Town, Stansted v Brimsdown Rvrs.

Ridgeons Football League

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Tiptree Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield, Histon Res v Whitton Utd, Lowestoft Town v King's Lynn Res, Needham Market v Wroxham, Walsham-le-Willows v Stanway Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Norwich Utd, Woodbridge Town v CRC.

Division One: Brantham Ath v Stowmarket Town, Cornard Utd v Halstead Town, Downham Town v Thetford Town, FC Clacton v Newmarket Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Long Melford, Ipswich Wdrs v Diss Town, March Town Utd v Hadleigh Utd.

South Division: Braintree Town v Maldon Town, Hadleigh Utd v Brantham Ath, Halstead Town v Cornard Utd, Stanway Rvrs v AFC Sudbury, Tiptree Utd v Haverhill Rvrs, Witham Town v FC Clacton.

North Division: Diss Town V Leiston, Stowmarket Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Whitton Utd v Debenham LC.

Chell Trophy First Round First Leg: Harwich & Parkeston v Walsham-le-Willows.

Essex Senior League

Bowers & Pitsea v Mauritius Sports, Enfield 1893 v Sawbridgeworth Town, Romford v Eton Manor, Takeley v Barkingside.

Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Epping v Benfleet, Mountnessing Boca v Harold Wood Ath, Canning Town v Ongar Town (at Ongar), Potter Street v Galleywood.

Senior Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Herongate Ath, Hannakins Farm v Linford Wdrs, Hutton v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Rayleigh Town v Westhamians, Roydon v Leigh Rbls, Ryan FC v Old Chelmsfordians, Sandon Royals v Leytonstone Utd, Shell Club Corringham v Burnham Ramblers Res.

Senior Division Two: Barnston v Shenfield AFC (ko 2pm): Debden Sports v Southminster St Leonards, Maldon St Marys v Broomfield, Metpol Chigwell NE v Basildon Town, Ramsden v Stambridge Utd, Runwell Hospital v Springfield, Sungate v Upminster.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Rayleigh Town, Canning Town v Epping, Frenford Senior v Shell Club, Corringham, Harold Wood Ath v Mountnessing Boca, M & B Club v Manford Way, Old Chelmsfordians v White Ensign.

Reserve Division Two: Barnston v Leigh Ramblers (ko 3pm), Basildon Town v Runwell Hospital, Benfleet v Hannakins Farm

Faces FC v Ramsden, Kelvedon Hatch v Ryan FC.

Reserve Division Three: Broomfield v Buckhurst Hill, Herongate Ath v Sandon Royals, Leytonstone Utd v Westhamians, Shenfield AFC v Writtle, Springfield v Potter Street, Upminster v Linford Wdrs.

Kent Blaxill Border League

Cup First Round: Bradfield Rovers v Hatfield Peverel, Bures Utd v Gt Bradfords, Clacton Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Earls Colne v University of Essex, Gas Recreation v Coggeshall Town, Gosfield Utd v Dedham Old Boys, Gt Bentley v Glemsford & Cavendish, Holland FC v Alresford Colne Rgs, Lawford Lads v Mersea Island, Lt Oakley v Hedinghams Utd, Rowhedge v Foxash Social, Sudbury Ath v Mistley Utd, Tiptree Heath v Team Bury, Weeley Ath v White Notley, West Bergholt v St Osyth.

Reserve Cup Preliminary Round: Brightlingsea Regent Res v Gas Recreation Res, Clare Town Res v Bradfield Rovers Res, Coggeshall Town Res v Great Bentley Res, Dedham Old Boys Res v Sudbury Athletic Res, Foxash Social Res v Gosfield Utd Res,

Gt Bradfords Res v Bures Utd Res, Hatfield Peverel Res v Weeley Ath Res, Hedinghams Utd Res v Earls Colne Res, Mersea Island Res v West Bergholt Res, Mistley Utd Res v Lawford Lads Res, University of Essex Res v Glemsford & Cavendish Res, White Notley Res v Lt Oakley Res.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers Res v Holland FC Res.

Metaltec SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Ipswich Ath, Coplestonians v Leiston St Margarets, Crane Sports Utd v Felixstowe Utd, Grundisburgh v Stowupland Falcons, Melton St Audry's v Westerfield Utd, Ransomes Sports v Stonham Aspal, Woodbridge Ath v St Johns.

Division One: Achilles v Haughley Utd, Bramford Road Old Boys v Old Newton Utd, BT Trimley v St Edmunds 65, Claydon v Wenhaston Utd, Stanton v Wickham Market, Thurston v Mendlesham, Willis v Cockfield Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Stowupland Falcons, Felixstowe Utd v Crane Sports, Ipswich Ath v Capel Plough, Old Newton Utd v East Bergholt Utd Res, Stonham Aspal v Ransomes Sports.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v Willis, Leiston St Margarets v Framlingham Town, Mendlesham v Thurston, St Edmunds 65 v BT Trimley, Wenhaston Utd v Claydon, Westerfield Utd v Woodbridge Ath, Wickham Market v St Johns.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Bacton Utd 89, Bildeston Rgs v Saxmundham Sports, Halesworth Town v Parkside Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Elmswell, Sporting 87 v Bramford Utd, Stradbroke Utd v Salvation Army.

Division Three: AFC Crowley v Waterside, Henley Ath v Coplestonians A, Ipswich Postals v Woolverstone Utd, Ipswich Utd v Albion Mills, Somersham v St Clements Hospital, Trimley Red Devils v John Bull Utd.

Division Four: Albion Mills Res v Gt Blakenham, Benhall St Mary v Coddenham, Bramford Utd Res v Walsham Le Willows A, Saxmundham Sport Res v Tacket Street BBOB, Sizewell Associates Res v Sproughton Sports, Stonham Aspal A v Ufford Sports.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town v Bildeston Rgs Res, Bacton Utd 89 Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Salvation Army Res v Stradbroke Utd Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Halesworth Town Res, Tattingstone Utd v Bramford Road OB Res, Woolverstone Utd Res v Sporting 87 Res.

Division Six: AFC Titans v St Clements Hospital Res, Dennington Utd v Needham Market Vets, East Bergholt Utd A v Somersham Res, Elmswell Res v Coddenham Res, Old Newton Utd A v Sproughton Res, Tacket Street BBOB Res v Shotley.

The St Edmundsbury Football League.

Kick offs 2pm

Division One: Elephant & Castle v Priors Inn, Bartons v Barons, Bushel v Rising Sun, Ixworth Pykkerell v Westbury Utd. Division Division Two: Barrow v Bacton, Beck Row v Sporting 87 A, Black Boy v Rising Sun Res, Haughley Utd v Pot Black 06, RF Saints v Garboldisham, Bury Rovers v Mildenhall.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter