Sunday, April 12

BURY AND DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUEDivision One: Eagle 90 v Elmswell Taverners, Howards v Bennett Arms.Division Two: Mildenhall Tigers v Rattlesden, Tostock v Cock Inn.

BURY AND DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Division One: Eagle 90 v Elmswell Taverners, Howards v Bennett Arms.

Division Two: Mildenhall Tigers v Rattlesden, Tostock v Cock Inn.

Division Three: Risby v Rougham Lions.


You may also want to watch:


Division Four: Ath Moreton Hall Res v Norfolk Terriers, Black Boy v AFC Norton, Chedburgh SSFC v Redcastle Storm.

Floodlit Cup Semi Final: Bury Bowl v Horringer SCFC, Coldham Hall v Bardwell Wasps.

Most Read

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE

Premier Cup Semi Final Second Leg: Northgate (5) v GLC Utd (4).

Premier Division: Kitchener v Brantham, Sophtlogic v Man On The Moon.

Division One Cup: Ipswich Magpies v Shotley Rose Res, Rosary v Ipswich Thistle Res.

Division One: Kesgrave Exiles v Mendlesham, John Bull Exiles v Kitchener Res.

Division Two Cup: Bramford Cock v AFC Claydon, Chantry Ath v Red Star,

Division Two: Stow Excelsior v Brewers Arms, Shepherd & Dog v Ship Launch.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division Four League Cup Final (at Heybridge Swifts FC, kick-off 2pm): Little Baddow v Marconi Leisure.

League

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn v Maldon Saints, Heybridge Social v Writtle (DH), Little Waltham v Priory Sports.

Division One: Gallow Utd v Howbridge Swifts, Great Baddow v Brookhouse, South Woodham v Infield.

Division Two: Fyfield Lion v Red Lion (Springfield) (DH), Galleywood v Railway Tavern, Priory Sports Res v Great Baddow Kings Head.

Division Three: Goldhanger Argyle v Redstone, Terling Social v Norton, Woodham Radars Res v Springfield Rouge.

Division Four: Howbridge Swifts Res v Carpenters Arms (DH), Old Chelmsfordians Res v Tower Hill.

FLARE RECRUITMENT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Kelsale Social Club v Belstead Arms, Whitton Kings Head v AFC Woodbridge, Whitton Maypole 88 v Ferryboat

Mike Boughey One: v Felixstowe Harpers v Ascio, Franco's v California.

Russell Morphew One: Aldeburgh Associates v Ipswich Hospitals, Alderton v Capel Plough, E & D Ath v Margaret Catchpole, Fat Cat v Locomotive, Norbridge v Trimley Rgs.

Mike Boughey Two: Chantry Rgs v Lions Head Ath, Finningham Flyers v Capel Plough Res, Hadleigh OC v Chantry Phoenix.

Russell Morphew Two: Rushmere & Rust v Old Newton Sports & Social.

Mike Boughey Three: Felixstowe Harpers A v Ipswich Bulls, Westbourne Warriors v Claydon 07, Wetherden 08 v Elite 405.

Russell Morphew Three: Copdock Exiles v Bramford Angel, Sizewell Sports & Social v Chantry Blues.

Mike Boughey Four: Bawdsey Freight Res v HSF, Capel Plough A v Orwell, Hadleigh RBL Res v Elmsett Rose & Crown, Legion Warriors v AFC Holbrook, Whitton Kings Head Res v Real Orford.

Russell Morphew Four: Framlingham Town Sunday v Skyline, Holbrook Swan Res v Dooley Ath, Walton Rovers v AFC Bergholt.

Russell Morphew Five: Claydon Greyhound v RE United 86, Eastern Electricity OB A v Kesgrave Penguins, FC Adhara v Ipswich Rgs, Red Hawk Rgs v Chantry Rgs Res, Rushmere & Diamonds v Orwell Res, Whitton Smashers v Stowmarket All Stars.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division Two: Stanton Yth B v Stanton Yth A.

Under 10

Division One: Woodbridge Town v Moreton Hall B.

Division Two: St Johns v Stowupland Falcons, Walsham Le Willows v Achilles Yth.

Under 11

Division One: Thetford Ind v Bury Town, Thurston v Stow Town Yth.

Division Two: Walsham Le Willows v Ipswich Val Rgs A.

Under 12

Division One: Moreton Hall v Achilles Yth.

Under 14

Division One: Hadleigh Utd v Thetford Ind.

Division Two: Needham Mkt Phoenix v Stow Town Yth C.

Under 15

Division Two: GW Wdrs v Ipswich Warriors, Ipswich Exiles v Woodland Colts.

Under 16

Division One: Bury Town v Hadleigh Utd.

Under 18

Division One: Abbeygate Yth v Scole Lads.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter