Sunday, April 18

Anglia Access Veterans League

League Shield semi-final: Gt Yarmouth Postals 2 Mulbarton Wanderers 1.

League Shield quarter-final: Horsford 0 Sprowston Wanderers 3.

Seniors Cup: Eastern Electricity OB 1 The Brickies (Ipswich) 2.

Premier Division: Bungay Town 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 2.


You may also want to watch:


Division One: Whitton Utd 5 Costessey 1.

Division Two (East): Griffin 2 Spixworth United 2.

Most Read

Division Two (South): Sole Bay United 2 Bury Town 5.

Division Two (West): Wymondham College 1 Hellesdon 5.

Division Three (North): Aylsham Black Boys 6 Watton United 3.

Division Four (Central): Watton United Res 2 Harleston OB 3.

Division Four (East): Kings Head Loddon 5 Parklands – IFA 0.

Division Four (South): BAR 129 3 Ipswich United 1.

Frames Conservatories Direct Bury Sunday league

Suffolk Sunday Shield Semi-Final: Factory Arms 4 Rickinghall 1.

Division Three Knock Out Cup Final: Rougham 3 Stow Excelsior 1.

Floodlit Cup: Elmswell 5 Bury Bowl 1, ATEC 8 Cock Inn 1, Bushell 5 Pot Black 1, Chedburgh 2 Mildenhall Town 0.

Division One: Howards 2 Coldham Hall 2, Eagle 90 3 Bennets 2.

Division Two: B S Celtic 4 Kennett 2.

Division Three: Risby 3 Great Barton 2, Buxhall 2 White Hart 1, Norfolk Terriers 0 Euston 6.

Division Four: AFC Norton 2 CFC Bury 1, Redcastle 1 Real BSE 6.

Licensed Trades League

Premier: AFC Maidenhall 2 Shotley Rose 5, GLC United 1 Kitcheners 2, Ipswich Magpies 1 Mendlesham 6.

Division One: Bramford Cock 6 AFC Maidenhall Res 0, Kitcheners Res 1 AFC Claydon 1, Shiplaunch 0 CLCC 3, Shotley Rose Res 4 Real Shepherd & Dog 1.

Pope & Smith Sunday League

Premier Division League Cup Final: Highfield Victoria 4 Heybridge Social 2.

League

Premier Division: Howbridge Swifts 0 Daen Ingas 3, Old Chelmsfordians 2 William De Ferrers 4, Priory Sports 2 Writtle 3

Division One: Baddow Spartak 4 Great Baddow 0, Gallow Utd 6 Ongar Utd 5, RE Social 5 Infield 1, Red Lion (Springfield) 1 South Woodham 0, South Woodham 0 Red Lion (Springfield) 1, Woodham Ath 2 Pyramids 2.

Division Two: Broomfield v Priory Sports Res postponed, Chelmer Village Ath 4 Brookhouse 3, Redstones 0 Fyfield Lion 2, Justin Sims Seabrights 1 Springfield Rouge 2, Woodham Radars 2 Writtle Manor 1, Writtle Manor 0 Woodham Radars 3.

Division Three: Margaretting S&S Club 3 Chelmer Wdrs 2, Goldhanger Argyle 3 Railway Tavern 1, Railway Tavern 2 Goldhanger Argyle 0, Norton 4 Rivermead 0, Terling Social 0 Marconi Leisure 4, Writtle Res v Broomfield Res postponed.

Division Four: Carpenters Arms 7 Chelmsford Social Res 1, E2v Mannex 5 Springfield 6, William De Ferrers Res v Little Baddow postponed, Woodham Ath Res 3 Woodham Radars Res 1.

Essex County Women’s League

Division One: Runwell Hospital 0 Chelmsford City Res 1, Saffron Walden Town 3 Hutton 2 (DH), Hutton 1 Saffron Walden Town 2 (DH), Witham Town 1 C&K Basildon 5.

Division Two: Beacon Hill Rovers 2 Assandun Vikings 5, Runwell & Rayleigh 0 Hawkwell Ath 5.

Division Three: Billericay Town Res v Ekco Whitecaps, Boca v Tigers postponed, Harwich & Parkeston 0 Barking Res 3.

Suffolk Women’s League

League: AFC Sudbury 8 Shotley Rose 2.

Cup: Brandon Ladies 1 Whitton Utd 4, Cornard Ladies 0 Debenham LC 3.

Suffolk Girls League

Under 11

League: Ipswich Valley Rgs 0 Copleston SC 4.

Under 12

League: Brandon Lasses 5 Stowupland Falcons 0, Felixstowe Hawks 1 Lawshall Lions 0.

Under 14

League: Stowupland Falcons 0 Sizewell & Knodishall 5.

Under 15

League: Needham Market Phoenix 0 Brandon Lasses 10, Copleston SC 1 Whitton Utd 3.

Under 16

League: Stowupland Falcons 1 Brantham Ath 6, Bury Town 1 Cornard Dynamos 5, Copleston SC 0 Witnesham Wasps 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter