Sunday, April 10

Anglia Access Veterans’ Football League

Premier Division: Kirkley & Pakefield v Woodbridge Town, Norwich Trafford v Eastern Electricity OB, Waveney v Bungay Town.

Division One: Horsford v Whitton Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Framlingham Town, The Griffin v Bury Town.

Division Two (Central): Beccles Caxton v Solebay, Kings Arms Crusaders v White Horse Seltic, Kirkley & Pakefield Res v Gt Yarmouth Postals.

Division Two (North): Hellesdon v Taverham, Mulbarton v Aylsham Black Boys.


You may also want to watch:


Division Two (South): Kesgrave Ath v Eastern Electricity OB Res, Wickham Market v FC Fore Hamlet.

Division Three (North): Kings Head Loddon v NALGO OB, Martham v Scole Utd, Norton Ath v Harleston OB.

Most Read

Division Three (South): Felixstowe Harpers v Chilton, Ipswich Park v Brantham Ath.

Division Four (Central): DeepOcean v Caister, Heils Bakery Crusaders v Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds, Mutford & Wrentham v Harts.

Division Four (East): Coddenham v Bar 129, Leiston v Felixstowe Falcons.

Division Four (North): Thetford Sports/Social Club v Downham OB, Watton Utd Res v Cromer Crab.

Division Four (South): St Clements Hospital v Ipswich Revolution, The Brickies v Ipswich Utd.

Pope and Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Premier Division

League Cup Final (at Heybridge Swifts FC, ko 2pm: Heybridge Social v RE Social.

Premier Division: Gallow Utd v Daen Ingas, Old Chelmsfordians v Hatfield Swan Inn, Priory Sports v Broomfield.

Division One: Howbridge Swifts v Ongar Utd, South Woodham v Infield, Springfield Rouge v Baddow Spartak.

Division Two: Brookhouse v Chelmer Village Ath, Norton v Directa Hotspur, Woodham Ath v Redstones, Writtle Manor v Marconi Leisure.

Division Three: Broomfield Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res, M & G v Writtle, Railway Tavern v Little Baddow, Rivermead v Springfield Utd.

Division Four: Chelmer Wdrs v William De Ferrers Res (DH), E2v Mannex v Howbridge Swifts Res (DH), Springfield v Marconi Leisure Res, Woodham Ath Res v Terling Social (DH), Woodham Radars Res v Margaretting S&S Club Res.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup Final (at Concord Rangers FC): Abbey Youth Old Boys v Dutch.

Essex County Women’s League

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Saffron Walden Town, Hawkwell Ath v Assandun Vikings, Redbridge v FC Clacton, Runwell Hospital v Barking Res, Witham Town v East Thurrock Utd.

Division One: Billericay Town Res v FC Clacton Res, C&K Basildon Res v Hutton Res, Ekco Whitecaps v Harwich & Parkeston, Loughton v Runwell & Rayleigh, Tigers v Chelmsford City Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus