Sunday, April 12

Ryman League

Premier Division: Kingstonian v East Thurrock Utd.

Suffolk FA Sunday Shield final: Pauls v Elite 405 at Felixstowe & Walton Utd FC (2.30pm)

Suffolk FA Under-14 Boys’ Cup final: Haverhill Rovers EJA v Needham Market at Framlingham Town FC (2.30pm).

Suffolk FA Under-13 Boys’ Cup final sponsored by Cheffins: Blundeston Magpies v Walsham-le-Willows at Framlingham Town FC (11am).


You may also want to watch:


Suffolk FA Under-12 Boys’ Cup final sponsored by team-m8s.com: Bury Town Colts v Woodbridge Town at Framlingham Town FC (11.30am).

Suffolk FA Under-15 Girls’ Cup final: AFC Kesgrave Girls v Brandon Town Lasses at Framlingham Town FC (12.30pm).

Most Read

Suffolk FA Under-13 Girls’ Cup Final: Kirkley & Pakefield Girls Diamonds v Waveney Girls Vixens at Framlingham Town FC (1.30pm).

Suffolk FA Under-12 Girls’ Cup final sponsored by Days Sports: Swanton Herons Girls v Waveney Girls Lionesses at Framlingham Town FC (noon).

Essex County Women’s League

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Writtle, Collier Row Tigers v Lawford.

Division One: Ekco Whitecaps v Lt Thurrock Dynamos Res, Runwell Hospital v Leigh Ath, Wickford Town v Hullbridge Sports.

Essex County FA Trophy Final: Walden v Eastern Avenue (at Saffron Walden Town FC kick off 3pm).

Tiptree & District Charity Cup Semi-Final: Silver End Utd v Chelmsford City

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Division Two League Cup Final (at Heybridge Swifts FC, kick-off 2.30pm): Chelmer Wdrs v Woodham Ath Res.

Coward Cup Semi-Final: Priory Sports v Old Chelmsfordians.

Gillott Trophy Third Round: Compasses v Tulip Springfield.

League:

Premier Division: Broomfield v William De Ferrers, Goldhanger Argyle v Daen Ingas.

Division One: Woodham Ath v Infield.

Division Two: Old Chelmsfordians Res v Writtle Manor Res.

Division Three: M & G v Margaretting S&S Club, William De Ferrers Res v Priory Sports Res, Wilvale Rangers v Woodham Radars, Writtle v Hanningfield.

Division Four: Daen Ingas Res v Woodham Town (DH), Margaretting S&S Res v Mannex MR, Queens Park (Hannakins) v Marconi Leisure Res, Woodham Radars Res v Hatfield Swan Inn Res.

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy Final (at Saffron Walden Town FC, kick-off 10.30am): Blackwater v Boreham Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter