Sunday, December 13

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUEPremier Division: AFC Maidenhall v Brewers Arms, Ipswich Magpies v Shotley Rose, Sophtlogic v John Bull.Division One: AFC Claydon v Real Shepherd & Dog, AFC Maidenhall Res v Shiplaunch, Brewers Arms Res v Bramford Cock, John Bull Res v Ipswich Eagles.

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Maidenhall v Brewers Arms, Ipswich Magpies v Shotley Rose, Sophtlogic v John Bull.

Division One: AFC Claydon v Real Shepherd & Dog, AFC Maidenhall Res v Shiplaunch, Brewers Arms Res v Bramford Cock, John Bull Res v Ipswich Eagles.

Suffolk Sunday Cup: MOTM v GLC Utd.


You may also want to watch:


Suffolk Sunday Shield: Kitcheners v The Cock Inn.

BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE

Most Read

Sunday Cup: AFC Star 2009 v Atec.

Sunday Shield: Kitchen Taverners v Cock Inn.

Sunday Trophy: Chedburgh v Bucklesham.

Division One Knock Out Cup: Howards v Bushell, Tuddenham v Coldham, Elmswell v Bennetts, ATEC v Eagle 90.

Division Two Knock Out Cup: Kennett v Rickinghall, Bury Bowl v B S Celtic, Tostock v Cock Inn postponed, Ixworth v Rattlesden.

Division Three Knock Out Cup: Risby v Stow Excelsior, Norfolk T v Westbury, Gt Barton v Rougham, Chedburgh v Euston postponed.

Division Four: Real BSE v Mildenhall H Town, Cockfield v CFC Bury, Black Boy v Eastbury, Abbots v Redcastle Storm.

POPE AND SMITH

Premier Division: Old Chelmsfordians v Little Waltham, Priory Sports v Daen Ingas, William De Ferrers v Hatfield Swan Inn.

Division One: Gallow Utd v Red Lion (Springfield), Infield v Woodham Ath, Ongar Utd v Gt Baddow.

Division Two: Brookhouse v Woodham Radars, Galleywood v Springfield Rouge, Justin Sims Seabrights v Chelmer Village Ath, Redstones v Chelmsford Social, Writtle Manor v Fyfield Lion.

Division Three: Chelmer Wdrs v Margaretting S&S Club, Marconi Leisure v Broomfield Res, Springfield Utd v Goldhanger Argyle, Writtle Res v Terling Social.

Division Four: Chelmsford Social Res v Lt Baddow, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res, William De Ferrers Res v Carpenters Arms, Woodham Radars Res v Springfield.

ECFA Sunday Premier Cup Third Round: Upshire v Howbridge Swifts, Brush Rgs v Highfield Victoria, Heybridge Social v Henderson Sports.

ECFA Sunday Junior Cup Third Round: Dengie Utd v RE Social, Pyramids v FC Amarillo, Vipers v Broomfield.

ECFA Sunday Junior Trophy Third Round: AFC Colchester v Howbridge Swifts Res, Railway Tavern v Gt Danes, Eppaldo v Rivermead.

FLARE RECRUITMENT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Kirton Utd v AFC Woodbridge, Martlesham Old Boys v Hadleigh RBL, Taverners v Ferryboat, Whitton Maypole 88 v Belstead Arms.

Mark Boughey One: Chantry Rangers v Playford, Felixstowe Harpers v Ipswich Thistle, Kelsale SC v FC Brookhayes, Murray Rgs v Trojans.

Russell Morphew One: Aldeburgh Associates v Taverners Res, Fat Cat v Norbridge, Hadleigh Goldstar Ath v Lions Head Ath, Margaret Catchpole v Chantry Blues.

Mark Boughey Two: Chantry Phoenix v Westbourne Warriors, Felixstowe Wdrs v Gt Blakenham, Framlingham Town Sunday v Capel Plough Res, Ipswich Thistle Res v Hadleigh Otto Campanelli.

Russell Morphew Two: Copdock Exiles v Felixstowe Harpers Res, Felixstowe Ath 03 v Bawdsey Freight, Ipswich Hospitals v GB, Kirby Street CC v Kesgrave Ath, Taydal v Rushmere & Rust, Wickham Market v Pauls.

Mark Boughey Three: Ambassadors v Kesgrave SC, Bawdsey Freight Res v Real Orford, Claydon 07 v Wetherden 08, Red Star UK v Orwell.

Russell Morphew Three: Kings Head Old Boys v Dales Ath, Stonham Ath v Kesgrave Penguins, Walton Rovers v RE Utd 86.

Russell Morphew Four: Brantham Ath v Skyline, Easton v Orwell Res, Felixstowe Dolphins v FC Adhara, Ipswich Lions v Northam Celtic, The Feathers v Brickies, Westbourne Warriors Res v Riverside, The Feathers v Riverside.

Mark Boughey Four: AFC Holbrook v Leiston Orient, Capel Plough A v Claydon Greyhound, Elmsett Rose & Crown v Legion Warriors, HSF v Queens, Snape FC v Finningham Flyers.

Russell Morphew Five: Eastern Electricity OB Res v Chantry Rgs Res, Kesgrave SC Res v Grosvenor, Kesgrave Utd v Red Hawk Rgs, The Old Times v Stowmarket All Stars, The Raven v Rushmere & Diamonds, Trinity v AFC Holbrook Res.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Hadleigh Utd v Stowmarket Town, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Bury Town, Mendlesham v Moreton Hall, St Johns v Needham Market, Stowupland Falcons B v Needham Market Phoenix B.

Under 10

Division One: Ransomes v Needham Market Phoenix A.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers v Tuddenham B.

Under 11

Division One: Moreton Hall A v Moreton Hall B, St Johns v Walsham le Willows.

Under 13

Division One: Bury Town v Thurston, Cornard Dynamos v Achilles Youth, Thetford Independent v Stowmarket Town B.

Division Two: Barons Youth v Bramford Utd, Bury Town A v Whitton Sports Centre, Hadleigh Utd v Honington Foxes, Somersham v Chantry Grasshoppers, Stowupland Falcons v Bulldogs, Woodlands Colts v Walsham le Willows Youth.

Under 15

Division One: KES Utd v Bury Town A.

Division Two: Stowmarket Town A v CFC Bury B.

Under 16

Division Two: Bury Town A v Sicklesmere Utd.

Under 18

Division One: Abbeygate v Stowupland Falcons.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMENS LEAGUE

Essex County Cup Second Round: Southend Utd v Hannakins, Barking v East Thurrock Utd.

Division One: C&K Basildon v Hutton, Chelmsford City Res v West Bergholt, Runwell Hospital v Witham Town.

Division Two: Beacon Hill Rovers v Little Oakley, Hawkwell Ath v FC Clacton, Redbridge v C&K Basildon.

Division Three: Boca v Ekco Whitecaps, Harwich & Parkeston v Tigers, Shrimperzone v Foxash.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter