Sunday, December 6

Frames Conservatories Direct Bury & District Sunday LeagueSuffolk County FA Sunday Cup: Wortham Dolphin 4 Elmswell Taverners 2, AFC Star 09 v Atec (match abandoned after 25 mins).

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Suffolk County FA Sunday Cup: Wortham Dolphin 4 Elmswell Taverners 2, AFC Star 09 v Atec (match abandoned after 25 mins).

Suffolk County FA Sunday Shield: Kelsale Social Club 1 Rickinghall 6, Kitchen Taverners v Cock Inn postponed.

Suffolk County FA Sunday Trophy: Chedburgh v Bucklesham postponed, Queens v Gt Barton postponed.


You may also want to watch:


Division One: Bennetts v Tuddenham 08 postponed, Coldham Hall v The Bushel postponed.

Division Two: Bury Bowl v Rattlesden postponed, Kennett & Kentford v Tostock postponed.

Most Read

Division Three: The White Hart v Stow Excelsior postponed, Euston 1 Rougham Lions 2, Risby v Buxhall Utd postponed, Westbury Wdrs v Pot Black postponed.

Division Four: Real BSE v Abbotts Wdrs postponed, Black Boy 0 Mildenhall High Town 2, Redcastle Storm 3 CFC Bury 8, Eastbury Eagles v AFC Norton postponed.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD LEAGUE

Division Two: Broomfield 7 Fyfield Lion 1.

Division Four: Chelmsford Social Res 0 E2v Mannex 5.

ECFA Sunday Premier Cup Third Round: Priory Sports 3 Writtle 1, Old Chelmsfordians 3 Legends 6, Heybridge Social 1 Henderson Sports 0 (abd 30 min). All other matches postponed

FLARE RECRUITMENT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Woodbridge 2 Martlesham Old Boys 1.

Russell Morphew Two: Felixstowe Harpers Res 1 Kirby Street Conservative Club 4.

Mark Boughey Three: Real Orford 5 Red Star UK 0.

Russell Morphew Three: RE United 86 6 Stonham Ath 3.

Russell Morphew Four: Felixstowe Dolphins 8 The Feathers 0, Riverside 0 Easton 6.

Mark Boughey Four: Finningham Flyers 2 Ipswich Bulls 6.

Russell Morphew Five: Ipswich Rgs 0 Kesgrave Utd 0, Stowmarket All Stars 6 The Raven 2.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMENS LEAGUE

Essex County Cup Second Round: Chelmsford City 3 West Bergholt 1.

All other scheduled league and County Cup matches postponed.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Bury Town 3 Hadleigh Utd 2, Stowmarket Town 0 St Johns 5.

Under 10

Division One: Tuddenham A 4 Thetford Independent 1.

Division Two: Achilles B 6 Moreton Hall 1.

Division Three: CFC Bury 5 Felixstowe Hawks 0, Honington Foxes A 0 Honington Foxes B 3, Thurston 2 Tuddenham B 3.

Under 11

Division One: Brandon Lads 1 Stowupland Falcons A 0, Stowmarket Town A3 CFC Bury 6.

Under 12

Division Two: Honington Foxes 3 Elmswell 11.

Under 13

Division One: Bury Town B 6 Brandon Lads 0, Thurston 2 Thetford Independent 3.

Division Two: Walsham le Willows 1 Somersham 5, Woodlands Colts 0 Stowupland Falcons 7.

Under 14

Division One: Thurston 8 Stowupland Falcons B 0.

Division Two: Barrow Youth 3 Honington Foxes 6.

Under 15

Division One: KES Utd 0 Trimley Red Devils 9.

Division Two: Brandon Lads 3 Stowmarket Town 1, Honington Foxes 6 Bury Town B 2.

Under 16

Division One: Brandon Lads 0 Whitton Sports Centre 3, Ipswich Warriors 4 Bury Town B 1.

Division Two: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Stowupland Falcons 4.

SUFFOLK GIRLS FOOTBALL

Under 12

Cup: Sizewell & Knodishall 1 Stowupland Falcons 8, Witnesham Wasps 1 Brandon Lasses 1 (1-2 pen).

Under 13

League Cup: Debenham LC 8 East Bergholt Utd 4.

Under 15

Cup: Brandon Lasses 6 Lt Oakley 1.

Under 16

Cup: Felixtowe & Walton Utd 0 Brantham Ath 8, Witnesham Wasps 4 Walsham 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter